Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 13u BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
East Cobb Astros (#15) Jack Alexander 2018 C Acworth, GA Mt Paran Christian
Florida Stealth (#21) Jordan Alvarez 2018 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
Diamond Jacks Super 13 (#15) Alexander Antigua 2019 LHP North Brunswick, NJ Undecided
Florida River Dawgs (#13) Robert Arakel 2018 1B Bradenton, FL Bradenton Christian
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects (#1) Thomas Bale 2019 RHP El Dorado, AR Parkers Chapel
Banditos of Austin (#13) Blaine Barker 2019 SS Pflugerville, TX Hendrickson
Colorado Yard Dawgs (#16) McKay Barney 2019 OF Mesa, AZ Mountain View
South Florida Bandits (#10) JanMikell Bastardo 2019 OF Fort Myers, FL Undecided
Florida Stealth (#33) Nelson Berkwich 2020 LHP Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
Majestic Vipers (#50) Daniel Bernstein 2019 C Odessa, FL  
Tidewater Drillers Blue (#2) Nicholas Biddison 2018 SS Glen Allen, VA St Christopher`S
Clearwater Yankees (#9) Noah Birthisel 2018 C Palm Harbor, FL Calvary Christian
Colorado Yard Dawgs (#2) Brodie Blackford 2020 3B Pueblo, CO Pueblo West
Florida River Dawgs (#3) Hunter Bogumil 2018 OF Bradenton, FL Out of Door Academy
Alex Cintron Baseball (#77) Dylan Bonnain 2019 3B Tomball, TX  
East Cobb Nationals (#2) Isaac Bouton 2019 SS Marietta, GA Fellowship Christian
MCBC Hit Dogs (#32) Jase Bowen 2019 2B Northwood, OH Perrysburg
Cupey Baseball Club (#21) Tommy Boyer 2019 2B St. Cloud, FL Harmony
East Cobb Astros (#3) Chayce Bryant 2018 1B Snellville, GA  
Tidewater Drillers Blue (#1) David Byler 2019 1B Virginia Beach, VA Norfolk Academy
Banditos of Austin (#44) Joshua Cameron 2018 OF Pflugerville, TX Hendrickson
Georgia Jackets National (#2) Nathan Camp 2018 2B Ringgold, GA Ringgold
Florida Stealth (#16) Jordan Carrion 2019 SS Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter
Team Mizuno Houston (#10) Gabriel Castillo 2018 RHP Sarita, TX Kaufer
Banditos of Austin (#17) Matthew Castro 2019 OF Corpus Christi, TX  
Team Mizuno Houston (#88) Derrick Cherry 2018 RHP Baytown, TX Goose Creek Memorial
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects (#11) Kyle Clayton 2018 LHP Sherwood, AR Sylvan Hills
Ironpigs (#5) Kevin Conway 2019 C Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte
Banditos - TX (#11) Seth Cosme 2019 C Houston, TX  
Ironpigs (#12) Trey Cruz 2018 1B Varico, FL Newsome
Diamond Jacks Super 13 (#6) David Cucci 2019 OF Flemington, NJ Hunterdon Central
Team Elite South Forsyth (#11) Keller Dannenmiller 2018 RHP Cumming, GA South Forsyth
Texas Hardball White (#15) Dax Dathe 2019 SS Round Rock, TX Stony Point
Banditos - TX (#99) Nathaniel Davis 2019 1B Spring, TX Klein
Marucci Bulls (#90) Michael Davis 2018 RHP Dickinson, TX  
Banditos Black (#30) Colton Debowski 2018 RHP Conroe, TX  
Banditos Black (#7) Jacob DeLaCerda 2018 LHP Houston, TX Middle School
Tidewater Drillers Blue (#3) Kyle DeLaura 2018 OF Chesapeake, VA Hickory
Texas Sun Devils (#9) Brock Dennis 2019 LHP Lake Charles, LA Sam Houston
Weston Black Hawks (#28) Luis Diaz 2018 C Hialeah, FL Hialeah Senior
Florida River Dawgs (#14) John DiPasqua 2019 C Bradenton, FL Braden River
S3 Hustlers (#34) Christian Dixon 2018 RHP Nashville, TN Ensworth
Florida Stealth (#3) Dane Dorsainvil 2018 OF Wellington, FL Undecided
Tidewater Drillers Blue (#6) Mason Dunaway 2019 SS Chesapeake, VA  
Banditos of Austin (#58) Nick Duran 2018 C Cleburne, TX  
D1 RENEGADES (#11) Charlie Eberle 2019 OF Califon, NJ Voorhees
D1 RENEGADES (#25) George Eberle 2019 3B Califon, NJ Middle School
S3 Hustlers (#27) Wade Elliott 2019 1B Midland, TX Midland
Majestic Vipers (#7) Dylan Eskew 2019 SS Tampa, FL Sickles
Florida Stealth (#5) Garrett Evans 2018 SS Apopka, FL Apopka
Banditos Black (#8) Sanson Faltine III 2019 MIF Richmond, TX William B Travis
Clearwater Yankees (#28) Mitchell Farris 2019 OF Palm Harbor, FL Undecided
Florida Battalion (#42) Steven Parker Farris 2018 SS Indian Rocks Beach, FL  
Florida Stealth (#27) Christopher Ferara 2019 1B Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs Charter
Banditos of Austin (#34) Chandler Freeman 2019 3B Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill
Tidewater Drillers Blue (#34) Waring Garber 2018 3B Harrisonburg, VA Turner Ashby
Indiana Prospects (#23) Mason Gillis 2019 OF New Castle, IN  
Florida River Dawgs (#43) Collin Goda 2019 LHP Bradenton, FL  
Banditos Black (#4) Cameron Godfrey 2018 OF Spring, TX  
Banditos Black (#15) Jose Gonzalez 2018 1B Spring, TX  
Florida Gulf Coast Red Dragons (#2) Benjamin Grant 2018 SS Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Senior
East Cobb Astros (#8) Kyle Gray 2018 3B Dallas, GA Mt Paran Christian
East Cobb Nationals (#17) Jarrett Guest 2019 2B Marietta, GA Harrison
Banditos Black (#24) Jose Gutierrez 2018 C Arlington, TX Lamar
Diamond Jacks Super 13 (#2) Devin Hack 2019 OF Somerville, NJ Immaculata
Team Elite Black (#7) William Haugabook III 2018 RHP Athens, GA Oconee County
Orlando Stingers South (#7) Cam Hoines 2018 C Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Clearwater Yankees (#34) Nolan Hudi 2019 LHP Safety Harbor, FL Undecided
MCBC Hit Dogs (#11) Benjamin Hyndman 2018 LHP Macomb, MI De La Salle Collegiate
Alex Cintron Baseball (#13) Joel Izaguirre 2019 RHP Houston, TX  
Banditos Black (#16) Kameron Johnson 2018 RHP Dickinson, TX  
Team Elite Black (#2) Keith Johnson 2019 OF Buford, GA  
Team Elite Black (#8) Jalen Jones 2018 SS McDonough, GA  
S3 Hustlers (#15) Mike (MJ) Jordan Rodriguez 2020 C Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi Moody
Connecticut Wolfpack (#9) John Jose 2018 3B Middlefield, CT Coginchaug Regional
Banditos - TX (#3) Logan Kilpatrick 2019 RHP Tomball, TX Tomball Memorial
Dallas Tigers - Hernandez (#2) Preston King 2019 SS Argyle, TX Argyle
Dallas Tigers - Hernandez (#12) Austin King 2019 C Argyle, TX Argyle
Ironpigs (#34) Joshua Kinker 2019 LHP North Port, FL Venice Senior
Team Mizuno Houston (#34) Adam Kloffenstein 2018 RHP Magnolia, TX Magnolia
Connecticut Wolfpack (#44) Nick Larusso 2018 SS Monroe, CT Masuk
East Cobb Astros (#21) Gavin Lee 2018 SS Locust Grove, GA Middle School
Weston Black Hawks (#21) Rolando Leyva 2018 RHP Weston, FL Hialeah Senior
D1 RENEGADES (#22) Luke Longo 2019 C Whitehouse Station, NJ Hunterdon Central
Banditos Black (#14) Alexander Lopez 2019 C Houston, TX  
Weston Black Hawks (#14) Christian Lopez 2018 LHP Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
Florida Stealth (#25) Christian Lopez 2018 LHP Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
Ironpigs (#11) Aaron Martin 2019 OF Port Charlotte, FL Charlotte
IBAHS Knights (#14) Jorge Luis Martinez 2015 C Barranquitas, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
Colorado Yard Dawgs (#24) Bryce Matthews 2019 1B Parker, CO  
Clearwater Yankees (#0) Conor McNair 2019 3B Tampa, FL  
South Florida Bandits (#4) James Meredith 2019 2B Cape Coral, FL  
Collier Tigers (#22) Drew Miller 2019 SS Naples, FL  
Banditos of Austin (#12) Peyton Mills 2018 RHP Round Rock, TX Round Rock
Indiana Prospects (#9) Steven Molinet 2019 OF Booneville, IN Tecumseh Jr-Sr
South Florida Bandits (#12) Andrew Moore 2018 3B Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
Alex Cintron Baseball (#10) Jordan Morris 2019 C Bellaire, TX  
Team Elite South Forsyth (#5) Carter Mullikin 2019 2B Cumming, GA North Forsyth
South Florida Bandits (#19) Tyler Nesbitt 2019 RHP Clewiston, FL Labelle
Texas Sun Devils (#18) David Nolen 2018 RHP Lake Charles, LA St. Louis Catholic
Collier Tigers (#6) Todd Nottingham 2018 C Naples, FL Golden Gate
Florida Stealth (#23) Derek Ordaz 2019 3B Hialeah, FL  
MCBC Hit Dogs (#25) Jack Orlowski 2019 3B Novi, MI  
Indiana Prospects (#0) Colten Panaranto 2018 SS Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute North Vigo
Florida Stealth (#13) Dominic Pitelli 2020 2B Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter
Tidewater Drillers Blue (#25) Landon Porter 2019 OF Virginia Beach, VA  
Weston Black Hawks (#24) Austin Quinones 2018 RHP Naples, FL Naples
Weston Black Hawks (#7) Edgar Quintana 2018 2B Hialeah Gardens, FL Hialeah Senior
Banditos - TX (#34) Rene Ramos 2018 RHP Spring, TX  
Banditos of Austin (#23) Shawn Rapp 2019 LHP Mendham, NJ IMG Academy
Majestic Vipers (#5) Donovan Reeves 2018 C Tampa, FL Sickles
East Cobb Astros (#7) Caleb Reis 2019 C Marietta, GA Lassiter
Dallas Tigers - Hernandez (#34) Garrett Reuben 2019 RHP Dallas, TX Jesuit College Prep
Georgia Jackets National (#11) Garrison Rhudy 2019 OF Ringgold, GA Ringgold
Orlando Stingers South (#17) Tony Rios 2018 3B Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
Florida Stealth (#7) Ryan Rivera 2018 RHP Jensen Beach, FL Undecided
IBAHS Knights (#21) Lennox Rivera 2018 1B Trujillo Alto, PR  
Connecticut Wolfpack (#24) Jack Roberge 2019 OF Monroe, CT Fairfield College Preparatory
Florida Stealth (#19) Devin Roche 2018 C Fort Lauderdale, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Florida River Dawgs (#7) Danny Rodriguez 2019 RHP Sarasota, FL  
Tidewater Drillers Blue (#24) Patrick Rogan 2018 LHP Norfolk, VA  
Banditos Black (#20) Cash Rugely 2018 SS Round Rock, TX Cedar Ridge
MCBC Hit Dogs (#5) Spencer Schwellenbach 2018 SS Saginaw, MI Saginaw
Alex Cintron Baseball (#9) Nathan Silva 2019 LHP Katy, TX Seven Lakes
Banditos Black (#33) Reed Smith 2019 RHP Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
Orlando Stingers South (#5) Nelson Smith 2019 RHP Lehigh Acres, FL Undecided
Florida River Dawgs (#0) Hunter Smith 2018 RHP Parrish, FL  
Georgia Jackets National (#10) Bobby Spencer 2020 3B Atlanta, GA Lakeside
Texas Spikes 13U (#17) Jake Surratt 2019 3B Sugar Land, TX  
Indiana Prospects (#4) Lukas Swan 2018 SS Kemtton, IN  
Colorado Yard Dawgs (#28) Dominic Tamez 2019 C Evergreen, CO Bear Creek
Banditos Black (#17) Matthew Thompson 2018 RHP Cypress, TX Middle School
Alex Cintron Baseball (#3) Jonas Traweek 2018 RHP Magnolia, TX  
Georgia Jackets National (#24) Holden Tucker 2019 LHP Ringgold, GA Ringgold
Ironpigs (#3) Cameron Wademan 2019 SS Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers
Florida Stealth (#14) Nicholas Wells 2018 OF Apopka, FL Lake Brantley
Indiana Prospects (#14) Brad Westmeyer 2018 1B Terrace Park, OH  
Florida River Dawgs (#8) Caleb Whitson 2019 SS Bradenton, FL  
Diamond Jacks Super 13 (#22) Jack Wilson 2019 1B Flemington, NJ Immaculata
Dallas Tigers - Hernandez (#3) Jaden Woodson 2019 RHP Plano, TX Jesuit College Prep
East Cobb Astros (#1) Ethan Wright 2019 OF Marietta, GA Hillgrove
East Cobb Astros (#22) Justin Wrobleski 2018 OF Canton, GA  
Colorado Yard Dawgs (#9) Ethan Zemla 2019 RHP Highlands Ranch, CO Undecided