Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 WWBA 18u Labor Day Classic

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
SF Elite Squad Prime Upperclass (#31) Joseph Acosta 2014 3B Miami, FL American Heritage
Florida Express (#10) Nick Agosto 2014 SS Charlotte, FL Charlotte
Florida Express (#20) Kyle Arjona 2015 RHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
ESBN-Between the Lines Baseball Academy (#5) Grant Ashline 2014 SS Naples, FL Naples
Team IMPACT (#2) Grant Ashline 2014 SS Naples, FL Naples
Team IMPACT (#10) Harrison Ayres 2014 OF Naples, FL Barron Collier
Bullets Baseball (#11) Austin Boatwright 2014 LHP Plant City, FL Strawberry Crest
SF Elite Squad Prime Upperclass (#2) Max Boling 2014 RHP Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Orlando Scorpions (#2) Colton Campbell 2014 LHP Deltona, FL Orangewood Christian
Bullets Baseball (#7) Christopher Chatfield 2015 OF Riverview, FL Spoto
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#9) Jake Clark 2014 3B Tampa, FL Alonso
Florida Rays Elite (#23) Carson Cook 2014 1B Conway, AR Conway West
Orlando Scorpions (#3) Billy Cooke 2014 OF Maitland, FL Trinity Preparatory
Baseline Baseball (#24) Scott Cosculluela 2014 C Miami, FL South Miami Senior
SF Huskies Carolina (#17) Anthony Crosbie 2014 1B Davie, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Mets Elite Baseball (#12) Justin Degrandis 2014 RHP Kissimmee, FL Osceola
SF Elite Squad Prime Upperclass (#6) Christian Dominguez 2014 RHP Margate, FL Coral Glades
BPA - Baseball Pros Academy (#31) Alex Escobar 2014 LHP Longwood, FL Lyman
Top American Prospects (#16) Anthony Espinal 2016 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota Christian
Coastal Georgia Hooks (#17) Andrew Fender 2014 RHP Douglas, GA Coffee County
Team IMPACT (#25) Jesse Ferreira 2015 RHP Naples, FL Barron Collier
SF Elite Squad TPX Upperclass (#3) Matt Fierman 2014 OF Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
SF Huskies Carolina (#16) Aaron French 2015 LHP Cooper City, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 18U (#4) Bryce Gainer 2015 LHP Lithia, FL Durant
PR Indians (#44) Edmanuelly J Gomez Carrion 2014 1B Caguas, PR Sup. Voc. Republica de Costa Rica
Mets Elite Baseball (#21) Rey Gonzalez 2014 C Orlando, FL Timber Creek
Jacksonville Lions (#3) Zachary Greene 2015 OF Jacksonville, FL Atlantic Coast
Mets Elite Baseball (#35) Jacob Grenus 2015 RHP Kissimmee, FL Osceola
Suncoast Mizuno (#24) Jordan Gurrerro 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Braden River
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#97) Robbie Hanlin 2014 OF Tampa, FL Pasco
Florida Rays Elite (#5) Darren Hasch 2015 C Destin, FL Fort Walton Beach
BPA - Baseball Pros Academy (#30) Alan "Jay" Hayes 2014 3B Altamonte Springs, FL Lyman
Bullets Baseball (#25) Mitch Intille 2014 RHP Lithia, FL Newsome
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#88) Rodney Jackson 2014 OF Tampa, FL Jefferson
SF Elite Squad Prime Upperclass (#12) Jake Jacobs 2014 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines Charter
Team IMPACT (#45) Will Jauss 2015 RHP Naples, FL Community School Of Naples
Florida Rays Elite (#16) Kevin Jones 2014 RHP Destin, FL Fort Walton Beach
Orlando Scorpions (#17) Kale Latorre 2014 SS Winter Garden, FL West Orange
Coastal Georgia Hooks (#25) Austin Leggett 2014 C Wilmington Island, GA Islands
Carrollwood Gators (#27) Andrew Lindsay 2015 LHP Odessa, FL Steinbrenner
Team IMPACT (#42) Desmond Lindsay 2015 1B Bradenton, FL Out-Of-Door Academy
Top American Prospects (#11) Abraham Longa 2013 SS Miami, FL Dominican Republic
Carrollwood Gators (#2) Nelson Maldonado 2015 3B Tampa, FL Jefferson
Top American Prospects (#44) Henry Moreno 2013 1B Sunrise , FL Nova
Panther Baseball Club (#34) Cade Moyer 2015 1B Palm Beach Gardens, FL Jensen Beach
Team IMPACT (#7) Jesus Palacios 2014 LHP Naples, FL Lely
Florida Express (#41) Jeffrey Passantino 2014 RHP Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Elite Pro Ball Academy (#10) Dalton Pendergrast 2013 RHP Fort White, FL St. Francis
Nola Monsters (#15) Zack Robicheaux 2014 OF New Iberia, LA New Iberia Senior
Top American Prospects (#13) Alex Rodriguez 2013 2B Sunrise, FL Nova
Carrollwood Gators (#8) Ernesto Xavier Rodriguez 2014 OF Tampa, FL Sickles
Coastal Georgia Hooks (#2) Carter Rowland 2015 C St. Simons Island, GA Frederica Academy
Orlando Scorpions (#11) Blake Sanderson 2014 RHP Orlando, FL Boone
PR Indians (#99) Jorge J Santiago Narvaez 2013 RHP Gurabo, PR Esc. Conchita Cuevas
Nola Monsters (#16) Kyle Schimpf 2015 3B Covington, LA St. Paul`s
TEAM 941 (#44) Daniel Schroeder 2014 1B Bradenton, FL Bayshore
Nola Monsters (#2) Brandon Sequeira 2014 RHP New Orleans, LA Jesuit
Mets Elite Baseball (#44) Michael Shaffer 2014 RHP Orlando, FL Freedom
Team IMPACT (#4) Bryson Smith 2016 SS Naples, FL Barron Collier
Southeast Florida Baseball (#24) Pavin Smith 2014 1B Jupiter, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Nola Monsters (#9) Tyler St Phillip 2014 SS Mandeville, LA St. Paul`s
Coastal Georgia Hooks (#16) Ryan Stewart 2014 SS Brunswick, GA Brunswick
Elite Pro Ball Academy (#5) Chad Stockdale 2014 3B , FL Santa Fe
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#94) Lincoln Stubbs 2014 C Gainesville, GA West Hall
Baseline Baseball (#32) Alex Vallejo 2014 3B North Miami Beach, FL Alonzo Tracy Mourning
Florida Express (#17) Bryce Van Horn 2016 RHP Cape Coral, FL Ida S. Baker
Mets Elite Baseball (#22) Christopher Vazquez 2014 MIF Orlando, FL Freedom
Florida Rays Elite (#18) Casey Wehrhahn 2014 3B Destin, FL Fort Walton Beach
Orlando Scorpions (#13) Josh Wicker 2014 RHP Apopka, FL Apopka
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#25) Devon Woodward 2014 1B New Port Richey, FL River Ridge
Elite Pro Ball Academy (#22) Jamison Wyatt 2014 3B Gainesville, FL Cornerstone Academy
Team IMPACT (#16) Michael Zimmerman 2015 LHP Naples, FL Gulf Coast