2017 World, World Uncommitted & National Under East Schedule |
|
Terry Park and
5-Plex, Fort Myers, FL |
|
World Showcase |
|
1-Columbia
Blue 2-Green 3-Maroon
4-Purple 5-Gray 6-White |
|
World
Uncommitted |
|
7-Black 8-Gold
9-Navy |
|
Underclass East |
|
9-Navy
10-Green 11-Maroon 12-Orange
13-Purple 14-Red 15-Royal
16-Gray 17-White |
|
Saturday Jan
7th 2016 Updated Schedule |
|
Terry Stadium |
Clemente |
Brett |
Mack |
|
World Showcase 1-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Batting Practice |
Batting Practice |
Batting Practice |
Batting Practice |
|
|
Hit |
Shag |
|
Hit |
Shag |
|
Hit |
Shag |
|
Hit |
Shag |
|
9:00 AM |
1-Col Blue |
6-White |
9:00 AM |
7-Black |
9-Navy |
9:00 AM |
10-Green |
13-Purple |
9:00 AM |
14-Red |
17-White |
|
9:25 AM |
2-Green |
1-Col Blue |
9:25 AM |
8-Gold |
7-Black |
9:25 AM |
11-Maroon |
10-Green |
9:25 AM |
15-Royal |
14-Red |
|
9:50 AM |
3-Maroon |
2-Green |
9:50 AM |
9-Navy |
8-Gold |
9:50 AM |
12-Orange |
11-Maroon |
9:50 AM |
16-Gray |
15-Royal |
|
10:15 AM |
4-Purple |
3-Maroon |
|
|
|
10:15 AM |
13-Purple |
12-Orange |
10:15 AM |
17-White |
16-Gray |
|
1:00 PM |
5-Gray |
4-Purple |
10:30 AM |
Workout |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:25 PM |
6-White |
5-Gray |
|
OF |
|
1:30 PM |
Workout |
|
11:00 AM |
Workout |
|
|
|
|
|
|
INF |
|
|
OF |
|
|
OF |
|
|
11:45 AM |
Workout |
|
|
1B |
|
|
INF |
|
|
INF |
|
|
|
OF |
|
|
C |
|
|
1B |
|
|
1B |
|
|
|
INF |
|
2:30 PM |
7-Black
vs 8-Gold |
|
C |
|
|
C |
|
|
|
1B |
|
4:00 PM |
7-Black
vs 9-Navy |
3:15 PM |
10-Green
vs 11-Maroon |
3:00 PM |
14-Red
vs 15-Royal |
|
|
C |
|
5:30 PM |
8-Gold
vs 9-Navy |
6:00 PM |
1-Col
Blue vs 2-Green |
5:45 PM |
16-Gray
vs 17-White |
|
|
|
|
7:00 PM |
12-Orange
vs 13 Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:50 PM |
5-Gray
vs 6-White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:30 PM |
3-Maroon
vs 4-Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday January 8th |
|
Terry Stadium |
Brett |
Clemente
(5 Innings) |
Mack-60 Yard Dash |
|
9:30 AM |
1-Col
Blue vs 6-White |
9:30 AM |
2-Green vs 4-Purple |
9:30 AM |
7-Black
vs 8-Gold |
10:00 AM |
9-Navy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 AM |
7-Black
vs 9-Navy |
10:30 AM |
3-Maroon,
5-Gray |
|
12:20 PM |
3-Maroon
vs 5-Gray |
|
|
|
12:30 PM |
8-Gold vs
9-Navy |
11:00 AM |
8-Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:30 PM |
1-Col
Blue, 2- Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4-Purple,
6-White, 7-Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All
National Underclass East Showcase will be at 5-Plex Player Developmental
Complex |
Station 1-
Cages |
Station 2- 5-Plex Fld
5 LF |
Station 3 5-Plex Fld
5 RF |
Station 4 5-Plex Fld 5
RF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 Yard Dash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:30 AM |
11-Maroon |
9:30 AM |
13-Purple |
9:30 AM |
15-Royal |
9:30 AM |
17-White |
|
|
|
|
|
9:50 AM |
17-White |
9:50 AM |
11-Maroon |
9:50 AM |
13-Purple |
9:50 AM |
15-Royal |
|
5 Plex
Field 2 |
|
10:10 AM |
15-Royal |
10:10 AM |
17-White |
10:10 AM |
11-Maroon |
10:10 AM |
13-Purple |
|
9:30 AM |
14-Red vs
16-Gray |
|
10:30 AM |
13-Purple |
10:30 AM |
15-Royal |
10:30 AM |
17-White |
10:30 AM |
11-Maroon |
|
12:20 PM |
15-Royal
vs 17-White |
|
12:20 PM |
10-Green |
12:20 PM |
12-Orange |
12:20 PM |
14-Red |
12:20 PM |
16-Gray |
|
5 Plex
Field 1 |
|
12:40 PM |
16-Gray |
12:40 PM |
10-Green |
12:40 PM |
12-Orange |
12:40 PM |
14-Red |
|
9:30 AM |
10-Green
vs 12-Orange |
|
1:00 PM |
14-Red |
1:00 PM |
16-Gray |
1:00 PM |
10-Green |
1:00 PM |
12-Orange |
|
12:20 PM |
11-Maroon
vs13-Purple |
|
1:20 PM |
12-Orange |
1:20 PM |
14-Red |
1:20 PM |
16-Gray |
1:20 PM |
10-Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*To Order your
Personal Skillshow DVD, please visit the Booth at Terry Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|