BCS Tournament

2014 16u BCS Finals

Jun 26, 2014 - Jul 02, 2014

Jet Blue Player Development Complex - Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Chain Gold

(5-2-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 25
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
  
S
Gm# 48
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
  
S
Gm# 115
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
S
Gm# 172
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
  
DD
Gm# 213
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
  
DD
Gm# 226
6/30/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
DD
Gm# 274
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 285
7/1/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 2

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Eli Carlo C 2015 Valdosta, GA
Adam Colston OF 2016 Dexter, GA
Landon Cooper SS 2B, OF 2016 Leesburg, GA
Michael Davis LHP 1B 2015 Conyers, GA
Blake Dawson OF 2016 Warner Robins, GA
Blake Durrence RHP 1B 2016 Glennville, GA
Andrew Ellison RHP 1B 2016 Bonaire, GA
Juan Flores SS OF 2017 Frostproof, FL
Zane Folsom 1B 3B 2016 Adel, GA
Dalton Gilliam OF 3B 2016 Warner Robins, GA
Tanner Hall LHP 1B 2016 Warner Robins, GA
Jadarius Hawthorne OF SS 2016 Lake Wales, FL
Jeremiah Hendrix 3B 2016 Jonesboro, GA
Russell Kelly LHP 1B, OF 2016 Columbus, GA
Nathan Kinney RHP 2016 Gainesville, GA
Chase Marini SS IF, OF 2016 Savannah, GA
Drew Martens OF 2016 Perry, GA
Haven McMillan C 2016 Cecil, GA
Jace Newton LHP 2016 Tifton, GA
Jared O'Neal OF 2016 Dublin, GA
Landon Pickle 3B 2016 Glenwood, GA
Taber Raley RHP 3B, SS 2016 Camilla, GA
Nathan Smith LHP 2016 Warner Robins, GA
Parker Stahlman OF 2016 Perry, GA
Ty Tyndal SS C, OF, UT 2016 Abbeville, GA
Meysoe Wiley OF 2016 Perry, GA

Pool DD Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Gold 0.833 2 0 1 8 20
Mid-Ohio Bullets Blue 0.667 2 1 0 14 25
Pro Source 0.500 1 1 1 13 10
Connecticut Vipers 0.000 0 3 0 32 12
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.