Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

CFBL Mizuno Select (3-2-0)
Orlando, FL




2013 WWBA Florida Qualifier
10/4/2013 - 10/7/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 24
10/5/2013    9:00 AM
K
3
CFBL Mizuno Select
2
Palm Beach Shockers
 
Gm# 51
10/5/2013    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
K
7
CFBL Mizuno Select
8
SF Elite Squad TPX
 
Gm# 113
10/6/2013    11:30 AM
K
0
Suncoast Mizuno
6
CFBL Mizuno Select
 
Gm# 132
10/6/2013    2:00 PM
K
5
IMG Academy
Ethan Magaziner
6
CFBL Mizuno Select
 
Gm# 144
10/6/2013    4:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
0
CFBL Mizuno Select
8
FTB Chandler 2015
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Mat Affeld RHP/OF, 1B 6-2 155 R/R 2015Titusville Titusville, FL High Point
2 Cesar Alvarez LHP/OF, 1B 6-5 245 L/L 2016Wekiva Orlando, FL  
3 Tyler Anshaw SS/RHP, OF 6-0 160 L/R 2015Port St. Lucie Port Saint Lucie, FL  
Vincent Benvenuto 1B 6-0 185 R/R 2016Viera Melbourne, FL  
4 Roland Chacon LHP/OF 5-9 155 L/L 2016Tampa Catholic Lutz, FL  
5 Matthew Coello C/OF 5-10 150 R/R 2016West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
24 Nelson Diaz C/OF, SS 5-11 178 R/R 2017Heritage Palm Bay, FL  
27 Chase Johnson LHP/1B 6-3 187 R/L 2014Astronaut Mims, FL  
6 Nikolas Kovach RHP/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL  
23 Landon Krekel RHP/MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Father Lopez Sanford, FL  
22 David McLeod LHP 6-2 190 L/L 2016Deland Debary, FL  
7 Justin Moran SS/OF 5-10 170 R/R 2016Bishop Moore Altamonte Springs, FL  
8 Bradley Nenna C 5-10 170 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL  
9 Todd Peterson RHP/1B, OF 6-4 215 R/R 2016Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
10 Walfrank Pineiro RHP/RHP, 3B 5-10 200 R/R 2015Wekiva Orlando, FL  
11 Logan Place OF/MIF 5-11 180 R/R 2015Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
12 Mario Presutti C/1B, OF 5-10 160 R/R 2016Lincoln Fort Pierce, FL  
13 John Radetsky 3B/OF, 1B 6-0 170 L/R 2016Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
14 John Redhead 2B 5-11 155 R/R 2015Jesuit Tampa, FL  
15 Gabriel Rivas RHP/RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015East River Orlando, FL Bethune-Cookman
16 Michael Ruff RHP/1B 6-2 205 R/R 2016Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
17 Sebastian Samuels RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 230 R/R 2016Viera Viera, FL  
18 Bailey Sanford RHP/1B 6-0 165 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Orlando, FL  
19 Conner Stephens OF 5-9 150 L/R 2015Land O Lakes Christian Tampa, FL Jacksonville
20 Cooper White 1B/OF 6-0 185 R/R 2016Celebration Reunion, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
CFBL Mizuno Select 0.750 3 1 0 15 22
IMG Academy 0.625 2 1 1 14 23
Palm Beach Shockers 0.500 2 2 0 13 15
SF Elite Squad TPX 0.500 2 2 0 26 17
Suncoast Mizuno 0.125 0 3 1 24 15