Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Baseball Black (2-1-1)
Warner Robins, GA




2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2013 - 10/14/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 95
10/11/2013    1:30 PM
Fld 4 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex
V
8
Chain Baseball Black (2-1-1)
8
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 2 (3-0-1)
Matt Mervis
 
Gm# 216
10/12/2013    11:00 AM
Fld 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
V
1
MN Starz 16U (0-4-0)
9
Chain Baseball Black (2-1-1)
 
Gm# 252
10/12/2013    1:30 PM
Fld 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
V
3
SF Elite Squad - Prime Underclass (1-3-0)
5
Chain Baseball Black (2-1-1)
 
Gm# 315
10/13/2013    8:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
3
Chain Baseball Black (2-1-1)
4
East Cobb New England Expos (5-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Parker Bonner OF 6-0 165 R/R 2015Lowndes Lake Park, GA  
22 Hunter Bramlett C 6-1 180 R/R 2015Coffee County Douglas, GA  
60 Jarad Clevenger SS 6-0 170 L/R 2015Leon Tallahassee, FL  
56 Ty Craft C/RHP, 1B 6-0 185 R/R 2015Jeff Davis Uvalda, GA  
12 Tyler Daughtry SS/RHP 5-10 175 L/R 2016Veterans Kathleen, GA Florida State
21 Bran Davis OF/MIF 6-1 180 R/R 2015Coffee County Douglas, GA  
94 Michael Davis LHP 5-8 165 R/L 2015Piedmont Academy Conyers, GA  
14 Kal Dempsey OF 5-10 170 R/R 2015Veterans Warner Robis, GA  
24 Zeke Dodson 3B/1B, 2B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Tift County Tifton, GA  
3 Tyler Flood OF 6-0 170 R/R 2015Northside Warner Robins, GA  
37 Dalton Griffin OF/LHP 6-2 185 L/L 2016South Effingham Guyton, GA South Carolina
27 Matt Hatcher RHP/OF 6-3 180 R/R 2015Lee County Leesburg, GA  
64 Lincoln Hewett OF/LHP 5-11 210 L/L 2015North Hall Gainesville, GA  
26 Will Hodges RHP/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Effingham County Guyton, GA  
13 CJ Johnson RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2015Lowndes Valdosta, GA  
13 CJ Johnson RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2015Lowndes Valdosta, GA  
88 Dustin Jordan C 6-1 180 L/R 2015Enterprise Enterprise, AL  
4 Mason Miller 2B/OF, SS 5-9 155 R/R 2015Lowndes Lowndes, GA  
90 J.D. Paul RHP/MIF, 1B 6-1 175 R/R 2015Wayne County Jesup, GA Georgia Southern
89 Payton Phillips SS 6-2 185 R/R 2015Wayne County Odum, GA  
35 Hunter Phillips RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia Southern
73 Josh Profit OF/2B 5-10 155 L/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
97 Jamison Roney LHP/OF 5-8 175 L/L 2015Geneva Geneva, AL  
77 Preston Sparks RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 180 R/R 2015Veterans Kathleen, GA  
34 Logan Stephens SS/RHP, 2B 5-10 170 L/R 2016Valdosta Valdosta, GA  
71 Zachary Strickland RHP/3B, C 6-2 185 R/R 2016Ware County Waycross, GA  
98 Stewart Tyler LHP/OF 6-2 180 L/L 2015Crisp County Cordele, GA  
6 Alex Vanderstok 3B/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2016Northside Warner Robins, GA  
30 Chipper Wiley LHP/1B 6-2 210 L/L 2016Benedictine Military savannah, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool V Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Baseball Black 0.833 2 0 1 12 22
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 2 0.833 2 0 1 13 29
SF Elite Squad - Prime Underclass 0.333 1 2 0 13 15
MN Starz 16U 0.000 0 3 0 30 2