WWBA Tournament

2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 10, 2013 - Oct 14, 2013

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Mariner High School
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Ft Myers High School
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- North Ft Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Ft Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Elite Prospects

(0-4-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 90
10/11/2013    1:30 PM
  
U
Gm# 229
10/12/2013    11:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
U
Gm# 299
10/12/2013    4:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
U
1
Ostingers Baseball Acad Select 16U
Matthew Kaslow, Nick Rinaldi, Jonathan Baughman
0
Elite Prospects
David Clarke
Gm# 383
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Morgan Alexander SS/3B, OF 2015 Madison, MS
Braxton Brock OF 2015 Olive Branch, MS
Matthew Bumpous OF 2016 Walls, MS
Aaron Campbell OF 2015 Ellendale, TN
Reid Carter LHP 2015 Houston, MS
David Clarke LHP 2015 Germantown, TN
Luke Clement 3B/RHP, 1B 2017 Olive Branch, MS
Graham Core 2B/SS, 3B 2017 Indian Springs, AL
Chance Cotton 3B/C 2015 Madison, MS
Tyler Culpepper MIF/OF 2015 Bartlett, TN
Brett Czech OF/3B, RHP 2015 Arlington, TN
Austin Dillon C/OF 2015 Madison, MS
Whit Dougher OF 2015 Collierville, TN
Jack Flynn RHP/OF 2015 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Dylan Hardy SS/2B 2015 Biloxi, MS
Eli Hatcher RHP 2015 Pontotoc, MS
Peyton Joe LHP/OF, 1B 2015 Madison, MS
Pierce Jones 2B 2015 Memphis, TN
Macen McGee LHP/1B 2015 Pope, MS
Alan Merkle OF 2015 Ridgeland, MS
Trey Urban LHP/1B, OF 2015 Memphis, TN
Juan Worley MIF/RHP, OF, 3B 2017 Hernando, MS
Delvin Zinn 2B 2015 Pontotoc, MS

Pool U Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Ostingers Baseball Acad Select 16U 1.000 3 0 0 3 8
Gallagher Baseball Team Mizuno 0.667 2 1 0 9 10
TGBA 17U 0.333 1 2 0 10 20
Elite Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 19 3
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.