Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Astros 16U (7-0-1)
Marietta, GA




2014 16u Super25
7/30/2014 - 8/3/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 17
7/30/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
C
0
Scorpions South Underclass
0
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 23
7/30/2014    3:30 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
C
1
Dallas Tigers - Harvey
5
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 40
7/31/2014    10:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
C
6
East Cobb Astros 16U
1
Easton Elite 2016
 
Gm# 47
7/31/2014    1:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
C
8
East Cobb Astros 16U
3
PoundTown Wreckers
 
Gm# 52
8/1/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Round 1
0
Marucci Elite Johnson
1
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 64
8/1/2014    1:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Quarterfinals
0
Dallas Tigers - Arias
2
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 77
8/2/2014    10:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Semifinals
2
Dallas Tigers - Arias
4
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 81
8/3/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Championship
6
East Cobb Astros 16U
0
FTB Sarasota
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
16 Cameron Allison LHP 6-4 175 L/L 2016Pope Marietta, GA  
8 Brock Anderson OF/RHP 6-2 190 L/R 2016Sparkman Huntsville, AL  
24 Will Benson 1B/LHP, OF 6-6 217 L/L 2016The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
21 KK Brooks OF 5-10 170 R/R 2016Walton Marietta, GA  
10 Brenton Burgess 3B/SS, RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2015Chamblee Charter Lithonia, GA Spartanburg Methodist College
22 Xzavion Curry SS/RHP, OF 5-10 170 R/R 2016Mays Atlanta, GA  
20 Conor Davis 1B 6-3 210 R/R 2016Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA  
7 Bryce Delevie C 6-2 190 R/R 2015Northside Columbus, GA  
19 John Devine OF/RHP, 3B 6-1 185 R/R 2016Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA  
6 Nate Dupree LHP/1B 6-3 195 L/L 2015Lassiter Marietta, GA Kennesaw State
Malique Foreman 3B/RHP, UT 5-10 180 R/R 2016Mays Atlanta, GA  
18 Cole Ganopulos LHP 6-2 190 L/L 2016Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad Jonesboro, GA  
25 Braxton Garrett LHP 6-2 180 R/L 2016Foley Foley, AL Vanderbilt
32 Taylor Gibson LHP/1B 6-0 200 R/L 2016Foley Summerdale, AL  
28 Zach Goodman RHP/OF 6-2 190 R/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA Clemson
4 Cason Greathouse 1B 6-0 185 L/L 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
15 Thad Harris LHP 6-0 210 L/L 2015Sonoraville Calhoun, GA Winthrop
34 Trevor Hillhouse LHP/1B, OF 6-5 192 L/L 2016Woodstock Canton, GA Kennesaw State
9 Ryan January C 6-3 195 L/R 2016Salisbury Swampscott, MA  
5 Carter Kieboom 3B/BHP, SS 6-2 180 R/B 2016Walton Marietta, GA  
23 Zac Kristofak RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2016Walton Marietta, GA Georgia
41 Mason Meadows C/3B 6-1 200 R/R 2016Johnson Ferry Christian Academy Roswell, GA  
11 Reggie Pruitt OF 6-1 168 R/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA Vanderbilt
1 Jordan Holloman Scott OF/OF 6-0 200 S/R 2015Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad Conyes, GA Georgia
2 Daniel Seres C/RHP, OF 5-11 170 R/R 2016Sequoyah Canton, GA  
3 Jerry Suavez 1B 5-11 160 R/R 2016Marietta Marietta, GA  
17 Kyle Wilkie C/UT 6-0 190 R/R 2016Creekview Cumming, GA  
12 Rankin Woley C/2B, 3B, OF 6-0 190 S/R 2016The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16u 0.875 3 0 1 5 19
Scorpions South Underclass 0.625 2 1 1 3 22
Easton Elite 2016 0.500 2 2 0 20 13
PoundTown Wreckers 0.250 1 3 0 26 24
Dallas Tigers - Harvey 0.250 1 3 0 32 8