Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
17u WWBA Playoff Bracket
       
Published: Wednesday, July 13, 2011

2011 17u WWBA National Championship Playoff Bracket
         
#1 Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple        
         
#32 Dallas Stars Black  9 AM
#1 Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple      
  EC #3         
  #33 Team Alabama
     
#33 Team Alabama                       
  11:30 AM #17 East Cobb Braves 17U    
#17 East Cobb Braves 17U    EC #2      
  #17 East Cobb Braves 17u        
           
#48 SGV Arsenal  9 AM #17 East Cobb Braves      
EC #2         
#16 ABA Braves        
    4:30 PM #17 East Cobb Braves  
#9 Houston Banditos 17U Black   EC #3    
         
#24 Team Mizuno Midwest  8:30 AM #9 Houston Banditos 17U Black      
  Sprayberry         
  #41 San Diego Show        
#41 San Diego Show           
  11:30 AM #8 PBC PAL    
#25 Upstate Mavericks 17U Black    EC #3      
  #39 DBAT McCabe        
           
#39 DBAT McCabe  8:30 AM #8 PBC PAL      
Pope         
#8 PBC Pal     7/15   
      EC Fld 2              #17 East Cobb Braves
#5 Top Tier     9:00 AM  

      East Cobb
#29 IN Pony Express Blue 10 AM  #36 Chattanooga Cyclones      Fld 1
  Walton        11:30 AM
  #36 Chattanooga Cyclones        
#36 Chattanooga Cyclones          

  2 PM #12 Baseball U Prospects    
#20 Ohio Elite Baseball   Kell HS      
  #20 Ohio Elite        
           
    #45 Miami Snappers 9 AM #12 Baseball U Prospects      
Weber         
#12 Baseball U Prospects   4:30 PM    
    Kell HS #12 Baseball U Prospects  
#13 All American Prospects 17U  
   
         
#21 Chet Lemon's Juice 9 AM 
#13 All American Prospects      
  Marietta         
  #44Houston Kyle Chapman        
#44 Houston Kyle Chapman          
  2 PM #4 Texas Sun Devils    
    #28 Atlanta Blue Jays    EC #3      
  #28 Atlanta Blue Jays        
           
#37 Philadelphia Senators NT  9 AM #4 Texas Sun Devils      
Kennesaw Mountain         
#4 Texas Sun Devils        
         
       
         
         
       
       
         
         
      #2 S. FL Elite Squad Black  
         
    #2 S. FL Elite Squad Black  9 AM
#31 IL Sparks McCarthy 
      Kell   
      #34 Team Citius  
        #34 Team Citius 
  #18 East Cobb Astros 16U 11:30 AM    
    EC #1   #18 East Cobb Astros 16U 
      #18 East Cobb Astros 16U  
         
    #18 East Cobb Astros 16U  9 AM #47 Team GA BA  17U
      EC #1   
      #15 Patriots National 17U  
#23 FTB 4:30 PM      
  EC #1   Homeplate Chillidawgs #10  
         
    #23 FTB 8:30 AM
Southern Poly
#23 FTB 
         
      #23 FTB  
        #42 Alabama Seminoles 
  #23 FTB Kell    
    11:30 AM   #26 Farrah Builders 
      #40 VA Cardinals  
         
    #7 Kentucky Baseball Club 8:30 AM #40 VA Cardinals 
7/15      Blessed Trinity   
 9 AM                #7 Kentucky Baseball Club  
#23 FTB 
       
EC #1     #6 CCB 17U Elite  
         
    #6 CCB 17U Elite 9 AM #30 Longshots Baseball 
      Allatoona   
      #30 Longshots Baseball  
        #35 Northeast Rays 
  #11 ABD Bulldogs EC #1    
    2 PM    
            #19 Team Elite 17U White
      #46 Angels White  
         
    #11 ABD Bulldogs 9 AM #46 Angels White 
      Aviation   
#22 Orlando Scorpions Black  4:30 PM 
  #11 ABD Bulldogs  

EC #2      
 
  #14 Rookies Baseball  
         
    #22 Orlando Scorpions Black 9 AM  #22 Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 
                   Cartersville HS  
      #22 Orlando Scorpions Black  
 
    #43 Diamond-Simcox 
  #22 Orlando Scorpions Black  EC #2    
    2 PM   #27 Utah Baseball Academy 
      #27 Utah Baseball Academy  
         
    #27 Utah Baseball Academy 9 AM #38 Bobby Valentine AA 
      Johns Creek   
      #3 Canes Baseball  
         


Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page