Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Tournaments : : Story
Jupiter All-Tournament Team
Perfect Game Staff        
Published: Monday, November 24, 2003


(Player’s team, hometown and high school graduating class in brackets)

C Dustin Bamberg (Team Florida USA, Winter Haven, FL, ‘04)
C Joel Collins (Team Ontario, Richmond Hill, Ontario, ‘04)
C Alex Hale (Wisconsin Blazers, Omaha, NE, ‘04)
C Chris Kirkland (Knoxville Yard, Knoxville, TN,’04)
C Brian Van Kirk (Team Florida USA, Southwest Ranches, FL, ‘04)
C Matt Wieters (South Carolina Diamond Devils, Goose Creek, SC, ‘04)
C Jackson Williams (Midwest Prospects Scout Team, Broken Arrow, OK, ‘04)

Inf Billy Butler (Team Florida USA, Jacksonville, FL, ‘04)
Inf Evan Button (Midwest Prospects Scout Team, Lake St. Louis, MO, ‘05)
Inf Steve Clevenger (All Star Baseball Academy, Glen Burnie, MD, ‘04)
Inf Zach Cozart (Dulins Dodgers, Collierville, TN, ‘04)
Inf James Darnell (Nor Cal, Danville, CA, ‘05)
Inf Brad Emaus (East Cobb Astros, Senoia, GA, ‘04)
Inf Garrett Gore (NC Red Sox Scout Team, Wilmington, NC, ‘05)
Inf Taylor Harbin (East Cobb Astros, Traveler’s Rest, SC, ‘04)
Inf Cale Iorg (Knoxville Yard, Knoxville, TN, ‘04)
Inf Teddy Kreder (Dallas Tigers, Colleyville, TX, ‘04)
Inf Brandon Laird (ABD Bulldogs, Garden Grove, CA, ‘05)
Inf Pat Maxwell (Louisiana All-Stars, Shreveport, LA, ‘04)
Inf Sergio Miranda (Pepsi Puerto Rico, Bayamon, PR, ‘04)
Inf Brian Muldowney (Perfect Game USA Red, West Chester, PA, ‘05)
Inf Luke Murton (East Cobb Braves, McDonough, GA, ‘05)
Inf Drew Roberts (Dallas Tigers, Mesquite, TX, ‘04)
Inf Kento Sato (Perfect Game USA Maroon, Bradenton, FL, ‘04)
Inf Derek Shunk (Mid Atlantic All Stars, Yardley, PA, ‘04)
Inf Justin Upton (All Star Baseball Academy, Chesapeake, VA, ‘05)

OF Tommy Baldridge (On Deck O’s, Fort Mill, NC, ‘04)
OF Bobby Bramhall (Houston Heat, College Station, TX, ‘04)
OF Antone DeJesus (Marlins Scout Team, Amherst, OH, ‘04)
OF Dexter Fowler (East Cobb Astros, Alpharetta, GA, ‘04)
OF Marcus Jones (All Star Baseball Academy, Washington D.C., ‘05)
OF Ozzie Lewis (California Diamond Kings, Slymar, CA, ‘04)
OF John Matulia (Chet Lemon’s Juice, Eustis, FL, ‘05)
OF Edwin Roman (Indiana Yankees, Princeton, IN, ‘04)
OF Kyle Russell (Houston Heat, Spring, TX, ‘05)
OF Kori Williams (Houston Heat, Sugarland, TX, ‘04)

RHP Miguel Alfonso (Perfect Game USA White, Miami, FL, ‘05)
RHP Kent Altman (South Carolina Diamond Devils, Conway, SC, ‘04)
RHP Nick Adenhart (All Star Baseball Academy, Hagerstown, MD, ‘04)
RHP Ryan Basham (Impact Baseball, Winston-Salem, NC, ‘04)
RHP Henry Barrera (East LA Dodgers, Rosemead, CA, ‘04)
RHP Kevin Biringer (Colorado Slammers, Albuquerque, NM, ‘04)
RHP Doug Brabender (Wisconsin Blazers, Oregon, WI, ‘04)
RHP Ben Buchanan (On Deck O’s, Matthews, NC, ’04)
RHP Paul Cinder (Perfect Game USA Royal, Longwood, FL, ‘04)
RHP Mike Cisco (South Carolina Diamond Devils, Mt. Pleasant, SC, ‘05)
RHP Bradley Clark (Marlins Scout Team, Tampa, FL, ‘05)
RHP Kyle Cofield (East Cobb Braves, Rainbow City, AL, ‘05)
RHP Bailey Daniels (Mid Atlantic White Sox, Wanchese, NC, ‘04)
RHP Brent Decoster (Diamond One Baseball, Westlake, OH, ‘04)
RHP Sam Demel (Houston Kyle Chapman, Spring, TX, ‘04)
RHP Shane Funk (Perfect Game USA Navy, Panama City, FL, ‘05)
RHP Yovanni Gallardo (Dallas Tigers, Ft. Worth, TX, ‘04)
RHP Drew Grant (East Cobb Braves, Peachtree City, GA, ‘04)
RHP Jeremy Hellickson (Team Florida USA, Des Moines, IA, ‘05)
RHP Josh Horn (Perfect Game USA Columbia Blue, Valatie, NY, ‘05)
RHP John Lalor (Dulins Dodgers, Germantown, TN, ‘04)
RHP Ryan Moorer (Perfect Game USA Red, Peabody, MA, ‘04)
RHP Sean Morgan (Houston Heat, Sugarland, TX, ‘04)
RHP Tyler Musselwhite (East Cobb Astros, Gainesville, GA, ‘05)
RHP Anthony Perez (Powerhouse Baseball, Opalocka, FL, ‘05)
RHP Tom Porter (On Deck O’s, Hunterville, NC, ‘05)
RHP Zach Putnam (Marlins Scout Team, Ann Arbor, MI, ‘05)
RHP Buster Posey (East Cobb Braves, Leesburg, GA, ‘05)
RHP Patrick Steffee (College Select, Chesterfield, MO, ‘04)
RHP Eli Villanueva (Powerhouse Baseball, Ft. Lauderdale, FL, ‘04)
RHP Ryan Webb (North Pinellas County Scout Team, Palm Harbor, FL, ‘04)
LHP Dan Zehr (Team Ontario, Guelph, Ontario, ‘04)
LHP Andrew Koubek (Chet Lemon’s Juice, Eau Galle, FL, ‘04)
LHP Danny Bales (Wisconsin Blazers, Cedar Rapids, IA, ‘04)
LHP Garrett Bullock (East Cobb Astros, Greenville, NC, ‘05)
LHP A.J. Mason (On Deck O’s, Charlotte, NC, ‘04)
LHP Trevor York (ABD Bulldogs, San Bernardino, CA, ‘05)

MP Ryan Bohanon (Wisconsin Blazers, Goddard, KS, ‘04)
MP Josh Copeland (Baseball America, Palmetto, GA, ‘04)
MP Sean Doolittle (Twins Scout Team, Tabernacle, NJ, ‘04)
MP Dan Kozloski (Colorado Slammers, Littleton, CO, ‘04)
MP Gabriel Hernandez (Miami Thunderstorm, Miami, FL, ‘04)
MP Steve Hirschfield (Colorado Slammers, Moab, UT, ‘04)
MP Eric Hurley (Hitmaster Expos, Jacksonville, FL, ‘04)
MP Matt McGuirk (Dallas Tigers, Ft. Worth, TX, ‘04)
MP Travis Sweet (Perfect Game USA Green, Cedar Rapids, IA, ‘04)
Recent Related Articles
Spin to win
The metrics captures by TrackMan Baseball generated quite a bit of discussion at the WWBA World Championship with two-way sta... READ 
2015 PG Tournament Recap
The 2015 Perfect Game traditional tournament schedule featured more than 90 events and crowned 20 national champs in four cla... READ 
Jupiter Impact Players
PG's scouting staff provides notes of some of the more memorable performances of the players that attended the 2015 WWBA Worl... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
World Championship All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Team from the 2015 WWBA World Championship, held at Roger Dean Stadium in Jupiter, Fla., which features ev... READ 
World Championship Pool Preview
One-by-one PG will break down each of the 17 pools, A-Q, set to compete at the 2015 WWBA World Championship, where 2014 MVP B... READ 
WWBA Underclass World All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Team from the 2015 WWBA Underclass World Championship, held at Terry Park in Fort Myers, Fl, October 8-12,... READ