Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Showcase : : Story
2008 Perfect Game National Showcase - 60 Yard Times (Includes all who ran the 60)
Perfect Game Staff        
Published: Wednesday, June 18, 2008

Last First FtHt InHt Wt High School City St 60YdTime
Washington LeVon 5 10 170 Gainesville Gainesville FL 6.21
Glenn Alex 5 11 175 Henry County McDonough GA 6.22
Lane Braxton 5 11 170 Sandy Creek Tyrone GA 6.26
Tate Donavan 6 3 200 Cartersville Cartersville GA 6.34
Morris Jacob 6 3 195 Coppell Coppell TX 6.36
Washington Kamm 5 11 180 Park Vista Boynton Beach FL 6.38
Sierra Jr. Ruben 6 2 174   Isla Verde PR 6.38
Markson Charlie 6 2 180 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay WI 6.43
Richardson Ronnie 5 8 165 Lake Region Eagle Lake FL 6.44
McGruder Jamadrick 5 8 160 Firdt Baptist Academy Mesquite TX 6.45
Michael Levi 5 10 165 North Davidson Welcome NC 6.48
Hudson Kyrell 6 2 185 Evergreen Vancouver WA 6.50
Richardson David 6 0 175 Hillsborough Tampa FL 6.50
Moynihan Matthew 6 2 205 Cathedral Catholic San Diego CA 6.51
Custons Garrett 5 10 180 Sarasota Sarasota FL 6.52
Frazar Evan 6 1 209 St Pius X Bellaire TX 6.52
Walker Keenyn 6 1 185 Judge Memorial Salt Lake City UT 6.53
Nyisztor Steve 6 3 185 Toms River North Toms River NJ 6.55
Gragnani Reed 5 11 180 Mills Godwin Richmond VA 6.55
Thompson Seth 6 3 160 Lufkin Diboll TX 6.55
DeAno Jack 5 11 180 Wheaton North Wheaton IL 6.55
Nick David 6 2 175 Cypress Cypress CA 6.56
Powell Curt 6 0 165 Farragut Knoxville TN 6.56
Gennett Ryan "Scooter" 5 10 170 Sarasota Sarasota FL 6.57
Thompson Jason 6 0 185 Germantown Germantown TN 6.57
Walsh Jonathan 6 3 211 Coppell Coppell TX 6.58
Ballou Isaac 6 2 180 Nansemond-Suffolk Smithfield VA 6.60
Franklin Nick 6 1 170 Lake Brantley Longwood FL 6.60
Whaley Eric 6 3 177 Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach FL 6.60
Gosik Chris 6 0 205 Malvern Prep Thorton PA 6.60
Coyle Curtis 5 7 155 Claremore Claremore OK 6.61
Gaden Samuel "Kale" 6 0 175 Stillwater Stillwater OK 6.63
Greene Chase 5 11 175 Keystone Parkland FL 6.64
Christensen Chad 6 3 190 Washington Cedar Rapids IA 6.65
Harrell Connor 6 3 190 The Kinkaid School Houston TX 6.66
Stuckey Mark 5 11 165 Warwick Lititz PA 6.67
Henderson William 5 10 175 RS Central Rutherfordton NC 6.68
Broad Michael 5 11 170 Nova Plantation FL 6.68
Coyle Tommy 5 9 170 Germantown Academy Chalfont PA 6.69
Gelalich Jeff 6 1 180 Bonita La Verne CA 6.69
Heller Michael 6 2 180 Sarasota Mooney Bradenton FL 6.69
McBride Nicholas 6 4 172 Ragsdale Lewisville NC 6.69
Perez Roberto 6 2 175 Dorado Academy Toa Alta PR 6.71
Kelly Martin 6 0 184 Pequannock Township Pompton Plains NJ 6.71
Heathcott Slade 6 1 196 Texas Texarkana TX 6.71
Alvarez Albert 6 1 170 Temecula Valley Temecula CA 6.71
Arlington Matthew 6 0 200 Point Loma San Diego CA 6.72
Mier Jiovanni 6 2 170 Bonita Pomona CA 6.72
Hamby Davis 6 1 200 Harrison Powder Springs GA 6.72
Peters Bryan 6 2 190 Rocky Mountain Fort Collins CO 6.72
Myers William (Wil) 6 3 190 Wesleyan Christian Academy Thomasville NC 6.73
Howard Anthony 6 1 175 Quince Orchard Rockville MD 6.73
Randall Hudson 6 3 165 Dunwoody Altanta GA 6.73
Thomas Brandon 6 3 185 Pace Academy Atlanta GA 6.73
Stiles Cody 6 1 175 J P Taravella Coral Springs FL 6.74
Muren Alex 6 3 190 Ramona Ramona CA 6.75
Hale Tyler 5 9 152 Abilene Abilene TX 6.75
Bettenburg David 6 1 182 Cretin-Durham Hall St Paul MN 6.75
Zunino Michael 6 2 185 Mariner Cape Coral FL 6.76
Ramos Graham 6 0 170 Plant Tampa FL 6.76
Aguila Roidany 5 10 162 Nuestra Sra de la Providencia Guaynabo PR 6.78
Fontana Nolan 5 11 180 West Orange Winter Garden FL 6.78
Marrero Deven 6 1 180 American Heritage Davie FL 6.79
Givens Mychal 6 2 185 Plant Tampa FL 6.79
Stassi Max 5 10 187 Yuba City Yuba City CA 6.80
Aplin Andrew 6 0 190 Vanden Suisun City CA 6.80
O'Dowd Christopher 5 10 182 Regis Jesuit Cherry Hills Village CO 6.81
Dykstra James 6 3 185 Rancho Bernardo San Diego CA 6.81
Bosco Jimmy 5 10 180 Jesuit Granite Bay CA 6.81
Wilder Andy 6 3 200 Notre Dame Prep Scottsdale AZ 6.81
Blakey Corbin 6 1 178 Centennial Alpharetta GA 6.81
Berhel Nick 6 1 180 De La Salle Benicia CA 6.82
Shaffer Richie 6 3 190 Providence Charlotte NC 6.84
Steckenrider Drew 6 4 200 Greater Atlanta Christian Lawrenceville GA 6.84
Matra Max 6 1 165 Stoneman Douglas Coconut Creek FL 6.84
Roberts Brandon 5 10 170 Oxford Bynum AL 6.85
Walker Christian 6 1 210 Kennedy-Kenrick Limerick PA 6.86
Stroman Marcus 5 9 175 Patchogue Medford Medford NY 6.86
Sweeney Darnell 6 1 165 American Miramar FL 6.86
Darvill Wesley 6 2 175 Brookwood Secondary Langley BC 6.87
Nadolski Matt 6 2 192 Casa Grande Petaluma CA 6.87
Bily Pierce 6 0 185 Orange Lutheran Anaheim CA 6.88
Bailey Luke  6 0 195 Troup LaGrange GA 6.89
Glaesmann Todd 6 4 205 Midway Waco TX 6.90
McFarland David  6 1 180 Lufkin Lufkin TX 6.92
Colvin Brody 6 4 190 St Thomas More Lafayette LA 6.92
Perio Noah 6 1 175 De La Salle Brentwood CA 6.93
Mayers Jacob 6 2 195 Hanover Mechanicsville VA 6.94
Appel Mark 6 4 185 Monte Vista San Ramon CA 6.94
Brooks Corey 6 5 200 Dallas Christian Heath TX 6.94
Kreuter Cade 6 5 195 Hart Newhall CA 6.95
Ashdown Breck 6 4 210 Catalina Foothills Tucson AZ 6.97
Sabol Stefan 6 2 195 Aliso Niquel Aliso Viejo CA 6.97
Borchering Bobby 6 4 194 Bishop Verot Alva FL 6.99
Phillips Dane 6 2 190 Nacogdoches Central Heights Nacogdoches TX 6.99
Moseley Cooper 5 11 170 Success Unlimited Academy Montgomery AL 6.99
Wardell Billy 6 1 170 Freedom Oakley CA 6.99
Lowery Zachary 6 3 215 Kennesaw Mountain Acworth GA 7.00
Head Miles  6 1 215 Whitewater Brooks GA 7.00
Anzalone Paul 6 1 180 El Dorado  El Dorado AR 7.00
Crohan Blake 5 11 175 Lassiter Roswell GA 7.00
Mossakowski Ryan 6 4 205 Centennial Frisco TX 7.01
Thys Joel 6 1 185 Placer Auburn CA 7.02
Lubanski Mike 5 11 190 Malvern Prep Collegeville PA 7.03
Hauser Blake 6 2 160 Manchester Midlothian VA 7.04
DeLuca Evan 6 1 200 Immaculata Whitehouse Station NJ 7.05
Montgomery Jake 6 3 200 Pope Marietta GA 7.05
Smith Michael 6 3 230 Brandon Brandon FL 7.06
Ringo Justin 6 0 195 Amos Stagg Palos Park IL 7.06
Susac Andrew 6 1 190 Jesuit Roseville CA 7.06
Gomez Anthony 6 0 180 Don Bosco Prep Nutley NJ 7.06
Mateo Steven 6 2 180 Colegio Lucrecia Diaz ** Dominican Republic 7.07
Savage Patrick 6 2 205 Greater Atlanta Christian Suwanee GA 7.07
Garrett Forrest 6 3 180 Norcross Norcross GA 7.08
Hobson Kristopher 6 3 210 Stockdale Bakersfield CA 7.09
Seger Stephen 6 3 185 Strake Jesuit Houston TX 7.09
Miller Andrew 6 1 190 St Paul's Episcopal Citronelle AL 7.10
Mayberry Whitley 6 0 175 St. Stephens/St. Agnes School Alexandria VA 7.10
Hernandez Jake 6 1 185 Los Osos Rancho Cucamonga CA 7.10
Martin Cody 6 2 205 Stephens County Toccoa GA 7.12
Mitchell Marlon 6 1 180 Hillsborough Riverview FL 7.13
Clapsaddle Malcolm 6 2 170 Oviedo Geneva  FL  7.13
Mateychick Tobin 6 5 175 Enid Jenks OK 7.13
Buckland Eric 6 6 208 Caravel Academy Middletown DE 7.13
Gonzalez Nathan 5 9 195 East Ridge Clermont FL 7.14
Jones Christian 6 2 175 Monte Vista Danville CA 7.14
Tuttle Daniel 6 2 185 Randleman Randleman NC 7.14
Pirela Oswaldo 5 11 175   Barquisimeto Venezuela 7.15
Montefusco Anthony 6 0 200 Shawnee Medford NJ 7.15
Ahlzadeh Avi 6 0 195 Dunwoody Dunwoody GA 7.15
Boss Ryan 6 3 200 Lake Central Crown Point IN 7.16
Chapman Jake 5 11 185 Mountain Langley BC 7.16
Singleton Jonathan 6 2 218 Millikan Lakewood CA 7.17
Needy James 6 6 195 Santana Santee CA 7.17
Amaro Robert 6 3 210 William Penn Charter Bensalem PA 7.18
Arenado Nolan 6 2 196 El Toro Lake Forrest CA 7.18
Von Rosenberg Zachary 6 5 196 Zachary Zachary LA 7.21
Meyer Jonathan 6 2 165 Cathedral Catholic San Diego CA 7.22
Staudt Garrett 6 0 215 Strake Jesuit Prep Richmond TX 7.23
Davidson Matt 6 3 205 Yucaipa Yucaipa CA 7.24
Kettler Chad  6 1 192 Coppell Coppell TX 7.24
Frenzel Cole 6 2 210 Dickinson Dickinson ND 7.25
Bergquist Matt 6 0 180 Eagle's View Academy Orange Park FL 7.27
Meade Josh 6 0 180 Hayward Hayward WI 7.28
Griggs Scott 6 2 185 San Ramon Valley Alamo CA 7.29
Cain Colton 6 3 230 Waxahachie Waxahachie TX 7.31
Miller Ethan 6 5 205 Ayala Chino Hills CA 7.31
Foster Brooklyn 6 0 185 Walnut Grove Secondary Langley BC 7.31
Baker Abel 6 1 190 Denton Denton TX 7.33
Barnhart Tucker  5 11 170 Brownsburg Brownsburg  IN 7.34
Garfield Cameron 6 1 195 Murrieta Valley Murrieta CA 7.35
Flores Rudy 6 3 203 Moody Corpus Christi TX 7.37
Maldonado Anthony 6 0 190 Oak Park & River Forest River Forest IL 7.42
Turley Josh 6 1 175 Texas Texarkana TX 7.42
Williams Jacob 6 1 190 Brophy College Prep Scottsdale AZ 7.44
Gomez Niko 6 0 195 St. Ignatius College Prep Chicago IL 7.45
Nuernberg Dyllon 6 3 205 Cimarron-Memorial Las Vegas NV 7.45
Link Kevin 6 0 175 Lassiter Marietta GA 7.46
Clark Nolan 6 2 205 Capistrano Valley Mission Viejo CA 7.48
Cooper Jordan  6 1 180 Farragut Knoxville TN 7.48
Feliciano Anthony 6 1 210 Carigue Agueibana Bayamon PR 7.48
Maddox Austin 6 3 220 Eagle's View Academy Jacksonville FL 7.51
Graskewicz Chase 5 11 195 Hudson Hudson WI 7.55
Harrison Drew 6 4 250 Waxahchie Waxahachie TX 7.56
Torres Christian 6 0 185 Miami Christian Miami FL 7.82


Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page