2013 16u Final Travel Team Rankings

(12/16/2013)


1   Orlando Scorpions Altamonte Springs, FL


Nick Fortes, Brendan Rodgers and many more talented players led the Orlando Scorpions to the 16u PG World Series and WWBA Underclass World Championships

2   Evoshield Canes Fredericksburg, VA


Dominant pitching and MVP Danny Blair led the Evoshield Canes to a 12-0 record and the WWBA 16u National Championship

3   East Cobb Astros 16u Marietta, GA


Led by #1 ranked 2015 Daz Cameron the East Cobb Astros won the PG East Cobb Invite, 17u BCS Finals and finished 3rd at the PG 16u World Series

4   South Florida Elite Squad Pembroke Pines, FL


Very talented team made the playoffs of the WWBA 16u, 16u BCS Finals and was the runner up at PG 16u World Series

5   GBG Marucci Los Angeles, CA


Won the 16u MLK Championship and made the playoffs of the PG Evoshield National Championship

7   CBA Marucci San Bernardino, CA


Round of 16 at the 17u WWBA National Championship and playoffs at Evoshield Upperclass playing up a year

8   Evoshield Canes North 16u Fredericksburg, VA


Runner-up at the WWBA National Championship

9   St. Louis Gamers 16U Blue St. Louis, MO


Good showing at WWBA 16u National Championship and then a great fall winning the Kernels Foundation Tournament playing up a year and then reaching the round of 8 at WWBA Underclass World Championship

10   South Charlotte Panthers Charlotte, NC


Quarterfinalst at the WWBA National Championship and the WWBA Underclass World Championship where they lost in an extra inning tie breaker to the #1 ranked Orlando Scorpions after beating them by a run at WWBA 16u

11   Elite Baseball - Chicago Chicago, IL


3rd Place finish at the WWBA National Championship and playoffs at both Kernels foundation tournament and WWBA World Underclass Championship

12   Tri-State Arsenal Voorhees, NJ


Round of 16 at both the WWBA 16u National Championship and WWBA Underclass World Championship and both times they lost to the eventual champion and the #1 and #2 ranked teams

13   Marucci Elite Baton Rouge, LA


Extremely talented team made a deep run at WWBA Underclass World Championship before losing in an extra inning tie breaker

14   Chet Lemon's Juice Mount Dora, FL


Quarterfinalst at the WWBA National Championship and playoffs at WWBA Underlcass World Championship

15   Houston Heat Spring, TX


16u BCS Champions and 6-1 at WWBA 16u National Championship

16   Team Elite Loganville, GA


Talented team made playoffs at all th ebig summer tournaments and went 3-0 with a 28-1 run differential in pool play at WWBA Underclass World Championship

17   FTB Chandler Kissimmee, FL


Extremely talented team made the playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

18   Dallas Patriots Dallas, TX


3rd Place finish at the Perfect Game World Series

19   Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA


Semi Finalist at PG Evoshield National Championship

20   San Diego Show San Diego, CA


Two 16u teams made playoffs at PG Evoshield

21   Houston Banditos Houston, TX


Made playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

22   Easton Rockets Jupiter, FL


Round of 8 at WWBA 16u National Championship

23   Gravel Baseball Chicago, IL


Playoffs of PG Evoshield National Championship. 2012 15u PG World Series Champions

24   Palm Beach PAL West Palm Beach, FL


Round of 16 at both WWBA National Championship and WWBA Underclass World Championship

25   So Cal NTT June Lake, CA


Runner up at PG Evoshield National Championship

26   Boca Thunder Baseball Boca Raton, FL


Runner up at 16u BCS Finals

27   Florida Burn Sarasota, FL


Playoffs at East Memorial Day, BCS Finals, and WWBA Underclass World Championship

28   Empire State Elite Amherst, NY


Quarterfinalst at the WWBA National Championship

29   Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX


Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship

30   Dirtbags Sedalia, NC


Very talented all around team

31   Twelve Baseball College Station, TX


Loaded with highly ranked players

32   DeMARINI Roadrunners Alpharetta, GA


Round of 16 at WWBA National Championship

33   6-4-3 DP Cougars 16U Marietta, GA


Round of 16 at WWBA 16u National Championship

34   Dulin Dodgers Cordova, TN


Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship

35   Colorado Slammers Lakewood, CO


Playoffs at PG Evoshield

36   Marucci Elite Houston Houston, TX


Playoffs at both 16u BCS Finals and WWBA 16u National Championship

37   Ohio Elite Blacklick, OH


ROund of 16 at WWBA Underclass World Championship

38   Trombly Baseball Brea, CA


Playoffs at PG Evoshield National Championship

39   Virginia Cardinals Midlothian, VA


Round of 16 at WWBA Underclass World Championship

40   Upstate Mavericks Lyman, SC


Playoffs at both WWBA 16u National Championship and WWBA Underclass World Championship

41   St. Louis Pirates Bridgeton, MO


Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

42   Midwest Pelicans Valley View, OH


43   Kentucky Baseball Club Nicholasville, KY


Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship

44   FTB DeMarini Kissimmee, FL


Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

45   Southern California Bombers 2015 Black La Puente, CA


Playoffs at PG Evoshield National Championship

46   Mountain West South Jordan, UT


Playoffs at PG Evoshield National Championship

47   ASBA Futures Chadds Ford, PA


Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

48   Lamorinda Monarchs Berkeley, CA


3rd Place finish at the PG MLK Championship

49   Home Plate Chili Dogs Peachtree City, GA


Champion of PG East Cobb invite and Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship

50   Az Prowlers Peoria, AZ


3rd place at PG MLK

51   East Cobb New England Ashland, MA


Round of 16 at WWBA Underclass World Championship

52   Demarini Stars Oakton, VA


Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship

53   Longshots Baseball Downers Grove, IL


Round of 16 at WWBA Underclass World Championship

54   So Cal Sox Huntington Beach, CA


Champion of the WWBA West Memorial Day Classic

55   Iowa Select Navy Cedar Rapids, IA


Playoffs at both WWBA Kernels foundation Championship and WWBA Underclass World Championship

56   Team Oklahoma Norman, OK


Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invite

57   DBAT Dallas, TX


Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

58   Team DeMarini - Hayes Chicago, IL


Playoff at both 16u BCS Finals and WWBA 16u National Championship

59   Xtreme Baseball Cape Coral, FL


16u Labor Day Classic Champions

60   Chandler Rangers Chandler, AZ


3rd place PG MLK

61   Top Tier Lake Forest, IL


Playoffs at WWBA Kernels Foundation

62   Diamond Devils 16u Mt. Pleasant, SC


Lots of talented players on roster

63   CBA Rookies San Diego, CA


Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship

64   Team Citius USA Corpus Christi, TX


Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship

65   Taconic Rangers Fishkill, NY


Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.