PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket

Tournaments : : Rankings
       
Published: Saturday, June 07, 2014

16u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket
Championship Bracket
                 
#1 Team Elite Prime               #2 Astros TECB
                 
Sun 3PM @ LP Fld 16 #1 Team Elite Prime           #2 Astros TECB Sun 3PM @ LP Fld 15
                 
#17 643 DP Mang               #18 Tm Elite Slugger
                 
  Sun 7:30PM @ LP Fld 15 #9 MBA Pride Elite        #2 Astros TECB  Sun 7:30PM Fld 16  
                 
#9 MBA Pride Elite               #10 East Cobb Astros 15U
      #9 MBA Pride           
Sun 8:15AM @ LP Fld 16 #9 MBA Pride Elite            #10 EC Astros 15U Sun 8AM @ LP Fld 13
                 
#8 Knoxville Stars               #7 Excel Blue Wave 15U
                 
    Mon  8AM @ LP Fld 13   #3 Team Elite
Roadrunners
  Mon 8AM @ LP Fld 14    
        Champions        
#4 East Cobb Braves 16       Mon 10:15 @ LP Fld 13       #3 Team Elite Roadrunners
                 
Sun 10:15AM @ LP Fld 14 #4 East Cobb Braves 16           #3 Team Elite RR  Sun 12:30PM @ LP Fld 14
          #3 Team Elite RR       
#13 Georgia Aces               #14 Tm Elite South Yankees
                 
  Sun 5PM @ LP Fld 13 #4 EC Braves 16       #3 Team Elite RR  Sun 5:15 @ LP 15   
                 
#12 Upstate Mavericks Black               #11 Rays Elite 2016s
                 
Sun 8:15AM @ LP Fld 15 #12 Upstate Mavs Black           #5 Excel Blue Wave  Sun 8AM @ LP Fld 14
                 
#5 Georgia Jackets 15U               #6 Excel Blue Wave
                 
                 
                 
                 
17u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket
Championship Bracket
                 

             
                 

#1 Team Elite Prime           #2 Team Easton
                 

             
                 
  Sun 7:15PM @ LP Fld 13 #1 Team Elite Prime        #10 Prospects Nat'l  Sun 7:15PM @ LP Fld 14  
                 
#9 Baseball Scoutz               #10 Prospect Nat'l
      #5 EC Bulldogs           
Sun 9AM @ East Cobb Fld 1 #8 BigStix Gamers            #10 Prospects Nat'l  Sun 9AM @ Kell HS
                 
#8 BigStix Gamers               #7 SEB 17u Orange
                 
    Mon 10:45 @ LP 15   #5 EC Bulldogs   Mon 10:45 @ LP Fld 16    
        Champions        
#4 Titans Baseball       Mon 1PM @ LP 15       #3 Upstate Mavericks
                 
Sun 12:15 @ LP Fld 16 #13 DeMarini GA 17U            #3 Upstate Mavericks  Sun 12:30 @ LP Fld 13
          #3 Upstate Mavs       
#13 DeMarini GA 17U               #14 Tm Elite Slugger
                 
  Sun 9:30PM @ LP Fld 13 #5 EC Bulldogs 17u        #3 Upstate Mavericks  Sun 9:30PM @ LP Fld 14  
                 
#12 GA Roadrunners               #11 NE Alabama A's
                 
Sun 9AM @ East Cobb Fld 2 #5 EC Bulldogs 17u            #6 HP Maldonado  Sun 9AM @ EC Fld 3
                 
#5 EC Bulldogs 17u               #6 HP Maldonado
                 
                 
                 
                 
18u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket 
Championship Bracket
                 
                 
   #1 Team Elite 18U           #2 EC Astros 18  
                 
                 
                 
  Sun 5:15PM @ LP Fld 16  #1 Team Elite 18U        #2 EC Astros 18  Sun 2:45PM @ LP Fld 13  
           
 
#9 Fairfield Marlins               #10 EC Indians
      Team Elite 18U 
       
Sun 10:15AM @ LP Fld 13 #8 Team Alabama            #10 EC Indians   Sun 10:30AM @ LP Fld 16

             
#8 Team Alabama                #7 Mizuno TGBA 17U Blue 

      #2 EC Astros 18      
    Sun 9:45PM @ LP Fld 15   Championship    Sun 9:45PM @ LP Fld 16    
   
  Mon 10:15AM @ LP Fld 14
 
   
       
       
       
       
  #4 N. AL Vipers           #3 So Cal NTT  
                             EC Astros 18       
                 
                 
  Sun 5:00PM @ LP Fld 14 #4 N. AL Vipers        #6 Sandlot  Sun 2:45PM @ LP Fld 14  
 
         
 
#12 EC Dodgers               #11 Marquis Grissom BB
                 
Sun 10:30AM @ LP Fld 15 #5 Savannah Chain            #6 Sandlot  Sun 12:45PM @ LP Fld 15

             
#5 Savannah Chain                #6 Sandlot 

             
                 
                 
                            
Recent Related Articles
16u, 17u Qualifier All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 16u and 17u WWBA National Championship Qualifiers are now available, which includes 17... READ 
US Elite East meets 13u BCS
Despite two base-hits from 2020 Triston Horst, US Elite East NJ/NY didn't do quite enough to win Sunday, but is still very mu... READ 
Seminoles bats come up big
While he also took the mound to start the game, Tanner Schobel had an even bigger day at the plate as the EvoShield Seminoles... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
14u, 16u, 18u PG/EC All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 14u, 16u, 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at... READ 
10u, 12u, 14u Invite All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 PG 10u, 12u, and 14u Invitationals, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at Lake... READ 
16u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 WWBA 16u Memorial Day Classics, held May 27-30 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.