|
Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
28
|
Ty Floyd
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF, SS |
Rockmart, GA
|
Louisiana State
|
Rd 1 Comp by Reds (2023)
|
| Rockmart |
643 DP Cougars/Pralgo
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
58
|
Will Sanders
6-6 210 L/R
| RHP 1B |
Atlanta, GA
|
South Carolina
|
Rd 4 by Cubs (2023)
|
| Woodward Academy |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
85
|
Marquis Grissom Jr
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP OF |
Atlanta, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
Rd 13 by Nationals (2022)
|
| Counterpane |
MGBA
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
126
|
Miles Garrett
5-11 160 R/R
| RHP OF |
Stone Mountain, GA
|
Vanderbilt
|
|
| Parkview |
East Cobb Astros 17U
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Top 1000
|
Mikal Ashley
6-2 215 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Atlanta, GA
|
Johnson County CC
|
|
| Grant Community |
Pro Player Canes
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
240
|
Donye Evans
6-6 207 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Decatur, GA
|
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
|
Rd 16 by Tigers (2023)
|
| Redan |
Duluth Noles
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
248
|
Jaylen Paden
5-10 170 R/R
| RHP SS |
Lilburn, GA
|
Georgia Southern
|
|
| Decatur |
Beast Mode Prime
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
263
|
Zachary Murray
6-0 170 R/R
| |
Buford, GA
|
Young Harris College
Georgia Highlands
|
|
| Lanier |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
319
|
Brandt Pancer
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, C |
Suwanee, GA
|
Georgia
|
|
| North Gwinnett |
DRB Elite
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
344
|
Xander Stephens
6-2 215 R/R
| |
Lilburn, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
|
| Parkview |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
358
|
Max DeJong
6-1 195 R/R
| RHP OF |
Powder Springs, GA
|
Georgia
|
|
| Hillgrove |
Nelson Baseball School
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
393
|
Hank Bearden
6-0 180 L/R
| RHP 1B |
Rocky Face, GA
|
Georgia
|
|
| Northwest Whitfield County |
DRB Elite
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
396
|
Shep Hancock
6-3 225 L/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Sharpsburg, GA
|
Mercer
|
|
| Trinity Christian |
Team Georgia 17u National
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
469
|
Ben Johnson
6-4 165 R/R
| RHP SS |
Tucker, GA
|
Georgia Southern
|
|
| Providence Christian Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Top 1000
|
Max Luke
6-3 200 L/R
| RHP 1B |
Suwanee, GA
|
Emmanuel College (Georgia)
Georgia Highlands
|
|
| North Gwinnett |
18U Team Elite Black
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
High Follow
|
Hayden Cooper
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP MIF, OF |
St Simons Island, GA
|
West Virginia
Southeastern CC
|
|
| Glynn Academy |
Team Colorado
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
489
|
Hurston Waldrep
6-3 207 R/R
| RHP OF |
Thomasville, GA
|
University of Southern Mississippi
|
Rd 1 by Braves (2023)
|
| Thomasville |
North West Florida Aces
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Reid Fagerstrom
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Sharpsburg, GA
|
Mercer
|
|
| Northgate |
Upstate Mavericks/Giants Scout
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Dylan Garner
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Concord, GA
|
Kennesaw State
|
|
| Pike County |
Homeplate Chilidogs
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Chase Dollander
6-2 190 R/R
| |
Evans, GA
|
Georgia Southern
|
Rd 1 by Rockies (2023)
|
| Greenbrier |
Complete Game 17U
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Carlson Reed
6-4 182 L/R
| RHP OF |
Marietta, GA
|
West Virginia
|
Rd 4 by Pirates (2023)
|
| Marietta |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Aaron Osada
6-4 215 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Woodstock, GA
|
Motlow State CC
|
|
| River Ridge |
East Cobb Yankees 18U
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Joseph Eichelberger
5-11 180 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
McDonough, GA
|
Jackson State
Paul D. Camp Community College
|
|
| Strong Rock Christian School |
East Cobb Astros 16u
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Garrett Gainous
6-3 195 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Cairo, GA
|
Troy
|
|
| Cairo |
Northwest Florida Aces
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
Charles (Cj) Harrison
6-0 170 R/R
| RHP C |
Winder, GA
|
Young Harris College
|
|
| Winder-Barrow |
Duluth Noles
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Colin Koprowski
5-10 180 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B |
Canton, GA
|
Columbus State
|
|
| Sequoyah |
Nelson Baseball 17U Black
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Bishop Woods
6-4 216 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Carrollton, GA
|
Queens University of Charlotte
|
|
| Carrollton Central |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Bryce Houghton
5-10 168 R/R
| RHP C |
Dalton, GA
|
|
|
| Dalton |
eXposure
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
500
|
Trey Baker
6-3 215 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Roswell, GA
|
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
Georgia Highlands
|
|
| Blessed Trinity Cath |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Garrett Sloan
6-4 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Albany, GA
|
Mercer
|
|
| Terrell Academy |
Game On Prospects 17u
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
Geoffrey Watkins
6-6 195 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Roswell, GA
|
|
|
| Lassiter |
DRB Elite
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Colby Masters
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP 3B, MIF |
Augusta, GA
|
Wallace State CC-Hanceville
|
|
| Westside |
East Cobb Astros 17u
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Dakota Copeland
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP MIF, SS |
Jackson, GA
|
Troy
Wallace CC-Dothan
|
|
| Jackson |
Bullpen RedStitch 108 18U
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Jacob Howell
6-5 205 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Sharpsburg, GA
|
Central Alabama CC
|
|
| East Coweta |
Sox
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
500
|
Joey Pourron
6-3 175 R/R
| RHP OF |
McDonough, GA
|
Wallace State CC-Hanceville
|
|
| Union Grove |
BigStix Gamers 2020
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
500
|
Dawson Brown
6-1 185 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, OF, SS |
Macon, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
|
| Tattnall Square Academy |
Prospects JB
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
500
|
Caleb Bohn
6-4 190 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Cumming, GA
|
Mercer
|
|
| Pinecrest Academy |
Team Elite
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
500
|
Holden Wilder
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Suwanee, GA
|
Wofford
|
|
| Wesleyan |
Ninth Inning Royals - Edwards 17
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
500
|
Jake Haynes
6-3 180 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, SS |
Buford, GA
|
Kennesaw State
|
|
| Buford |
Duluth noles
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
500
|
Joe Morgan
6-5 218 R/R
| RHP OF |
Albany, GA
|
Tennessee Tech
|
|
| Deerfield-Windsor |
East Cobb Patriots 17u
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
500
|
Jeremy Gay
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Millen, GA
|
Georgia Highlands
|
|
| Edmund Burke Academy |
3N2 Foundation National 17
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
500
|
Harris Bell
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP OF |
Gainesville, GA
|
Delta State
|
|
| Gainesville |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
500
|
William Haberstock
6-3 185 R/R
| RHP OF |
Roswell, GA
|
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
| Centennial |
Team Elite
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
500
|
Darrell Johnson
6-4 220 R/R
| RHP OF |
Atlanta, GA
|
Memphis
Gaston College
|
|
| Chapel Hill |
Team Ohio Pro Select
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
500
|
Leo Giannoni
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP 1B, C |
Marietta, GA
|
Columbus State
|
|
| Wheeler |
Nelson Baseball School
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Top 1000
|
Ryder Willard
6-3 198 L/R
| RHP OF |
Newnan, GA
|
Augusta University
|
|
| Northgate |
Georgia Jackets
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Top 1000
|
Tanner Bastings
6-2 212 R/R
| |
Dallas, GA
|
Enterprise-Ozark CC
|
|
| Paulding County |
Duluth Noles
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Top 1000
|
Casey Young
6-1 190 R/R
| |
Milton, GA
|
Gardner-Webb
|
|
| Cambridge |
Georgia Bombers 17u
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Top 1000
|
Dylan Wilhelm
6-2 200 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Bogart, GA
|
South Carolina Aiken
|
|
| North Oconee |
Team Elite
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Top 1000
|
John Zarzycki
6-5 225 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Canton, GA
|
Flagler College
|
|
| Creekview |
Georgia Jackets
|
|
|
|
|
|