Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
25
|
Samuel Carlson
6-4 208 R/R
| RHP OF |
Savage, MN
|
Florida
|
Rd 2 by Mariners (2017)
|
| Burnsville |
Minnesota Blizzard
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
500
|
Max Meyer
6-0 165 L/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, C, IF, OF |
Woodbury, MN
|
Minnesota
|
Rd 1 by Marlins (2020)
|
Marlins (2022)
| Woodbury |
Woodbury Legion Blue
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
272
|
Jimmy Ramsey
6-7 215 L/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Tonka Bay, MN
|
Kentucky
|
|
| Minnetonka |
TCBA baseball
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
500
|
Michael Jensen
6-5 225 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Eden Prairie, MN
|
Oklahoma
|
|
| Holy Family Cath |
Minnesota Blizzard Blue
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
500
|
Alex Belch
6-1 205 R/R
| RHP OF |
Rochester, MN
|
Kansas State
Florence-Darlington Technical College
|
|
| John Marshall |
Marucci Elite
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
500
|
Hunter Koep
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Northfield, MN
|
North Dakota State
|
|
| Northfield |
Twin Cities Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
500
|
Trent Palmer
6-1 230 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Ramsey, MN
|
Jacksonville
|
Rd 3 by Blue Jays (2020)
|
| Anoka |
Blaine Fusion
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Griffin Lanoue
6-4 200 R/R
| RHP OF |
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
Xavier
|
|
| Rosemount |
Rosemount Legion
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Nate Shoemaker
6-2 205 R/R
| RHP OF |
Chanhassen, MN
|
Creighton
|
|
| Minnetonka |
MN Mash
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Sam Thoresen
6-3 210 R/R
| |
Minnetonka, MN
|
Minnesota
|
|
| Minnetonka |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Jordan Bonk
6-1 166 R/R
| RHP IF, SS |
Victoria, MN
|
University of Alabama at Birmingham
Iowa Western CC
|
|
| Chanhassen |
TCBA
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Gabriel Pilla
6-1 220 R/R
| |
Bloomington, MN
|
North Dakota State
|
|
| Academy Of Holy Angels |
Holy Angels Legion
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Zachary Smith
5-11 185 R/R
| RHP C, OF |
Rochester, MN
|
North Dakota State
|
|
| John Marshall |
Rochester Legion Patriots
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Top 1000
|
Ross Bastyr
6-3 195 L/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Lakeville, MN
|
|
|
| Lakeville North |
Lakeville North Legion
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Top 1000
|
Derek Drees
6-6 215 R/R
| RHP IF, OF |
Eden Prairie, MN
|
Butler
|
|
| Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Minnesota MASH 17U
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Caleb Casey
6-4 215 R/R
| |
Richfield, MN
|
Southeast Missouri State
|
|
| Burnsville |
Twin Cities Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Joshua Peterson
6-1 175 L/R
| RHP OF, SS |
Ham Lake, MN
|
Truett-McConnell University
|
|
| Legacy Christian Academy |
MN Blizzard / Champlin Logators Amateur Team
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Jordan Schramel
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Delano, MN
|
Minnesota State
|
|
| Delano |
DYBSA Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Jack Carlson
5-11 170 R/R
| |
Minneapolis, MN
|
|
|
| Washburn |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Andrew Lee
6-2 205 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Brooklyn Park, MN
|
Century
|
|
| Robbinsdale Cooper |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Michael Voss
6-3 200 R/R
| |
Edina, MN
|
|
|
| Edina |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Jack Zigan
6-1 190 R/R
| |
Eden Prairie, MN
|
|
|
| Eden Prairie |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Patrick Pridgen
6-3 220 R/R
| |
Apple Valley, MN
|
Oregon
NIACC
|
Rd 15 by Tigers (2022)
|
| Eastview |
Minnesota Mash 17u Select
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Marcus Bouley
6-1 160 R/R
| |
Anoka, MN
|
College of St. Scholastica
|
|
| Anoka |
Mn Blizzard Varsity / Anoka Legion
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Joe Cable
5-11 150 R/R
| |
Waconia, MN
|
|
|
| Waconia |
Blizzard Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
High Follow
|
Graham Burke
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Victoria, MN
|
Olivet Nazarene University
|
|
| Southwest Christian |
Hit Dawg Town Ball
|
|
|
|
|