Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
Showdown broadcast schedule
Patrick Ebert        
Published: Thursday, April 04, 2013

Also see: Perfect Game High School Showdown Preview | Event Page

Perfect Game High School Showdown Team Previews:

Florida Georgia
Venice Indians Parkview Panthers
Sarasota Sailors Blessed Trinity Titans
Mater Academy Lions
Cartersville Hurricanes
Montverde Academy Eagles Savannah Christian Raiders


Perfect Game iHigh Page: http://www.ihigh.com/perfectgame/


Perfect Game is pleased to announce that 15 of the 16 games that will be played as part of the inaugural Perfect Game High School Showdown will be streamed online on Perfect Game's iHigh page.  David Rawnsley, Todd Gold and Daron Sutton will handle the play-by-play duties during the event, and each broadcast will be archived online.

Here is the schedule for the three-day event (April 4-6) being held at Terry Park and City of Palms Park in Fort Myers, Fla. (all times eastern):

Thursday, April 4

GM Time Visitor Home Stadium Announcer
1  WATCH! 8:00 pm
Cartersville Montverde Academy Stadium-City of Palms Park David Rawnsley
2  WATCH! 8:00 pm Savannah Christian Sarasota Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
3 8:00 pm Blessed Trinity Mater Academy Brett-Terry Park NA

Friday, April 5

GM Time Visitor Home Stadium Announcer
5  WATCH! 4:00 pm Venice Savannah Christian Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
6 4:00 pm Mater Academy Cartersville Brett-Terry Park NA
8  WATCH! 4:00 pm Sarasota Parkview Stadium-City of Palms Park David Rawnsley
4  WATCH! 7:00 pm
Parkview Venice Stadium-City of Palms Park David Rawnsley
7  WATCH! 7:00 pm Montverde Academy Blessed Trinity Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold

Saturday, April 6

GM Time Visitor Home Stadium Announcer
10  WATCH! 9:00 am Mater Academy Savannah Christian Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
13  WATCH! 9:00 pm Sarasota Cartersville Stadium-City of Palms Park David Rawnsley
9  WATCH! 12:30 pm Cartersville Venice Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
14  WATCH! 12:30 pm Parkview Mater Academy Stadium-City of Palms Park Daron Sutton/David Rawnsley
11  WATCH! 3:30 pm Blessed Trinity Sarasota Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
15  WATCH! 3:30 pm Savannah Christian Montverde Academy Stadium-City of Palms Park Daron Sutton/David Rawnsley
12  WATCH! 6:30 pm Montverde Academy Parkview Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
16  WATCH! 6:30 pm Venice Blessed Trinity Stadium-City of Palms Park Daron Sutton/David Rawnsley
Recent Related Articles
Memorial Day East standouts
Hard throwing 2016 righthander Gregory Veliz of the Elite Squad Prime 17u was one of many standout prospects that participate... READ 
14u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 14u WWBA Memorial Day Classics, held May 22-25 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
Youth Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 9u and 10u Memorial Day Classics, held at Joe Cowen Park in Euharlee, Ga., May 22-24, ... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
12u/14u Invitational All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 PG 12u Invitational and PG 14u Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South field... READ 
One-Day Showdown All-Tourney
The All-Tournament teams from the inaugural 11u, 12u, 13u and 14u PG One-Day Showdowns held Sunday, March 8 at PG Park South ... READ 
14u Spring SE Playoff Bracket
Click here to view the playoff bracket for the 2015 14u PG Spring Southeastern Championship. READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page