15u WWBA Playoff Bracket

Tournaments : : Story
       
Published: Wednesday, June 25, 2014

15u WWBA Nattional Championship Playoff Bracket
         
  #1 Team Elite Prime      
         
#16 Ironmen Baseball Club Thurs 12:30   #17 Academy Select Sun Devils    
  LP Fld 13       
Thurs 8AM #17 Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram       

             LP Fld 13

       
#17 Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram   Thurs 5PM #17 Academy Select Sun Devils   
    LP Fld 13     

       
       
#9 Rebels Baseball      
       
Thurs 10:30 #9 Rebels Baseball     
LP Fld 16       
  #8 643 DP Tigers      
         
      Friday 8AM #4 Tri-State Arsenal Rizzo

    LP Fld 13   
  #4 Tri-State Arsenal Rizzo      
         
#13 Marucci Forbes Thurs 12:30  #4 Tri-State Arsenal Rizzo    
  LP Fld 14       
Thurs 8AM #20 San Diego Show       

             LP Fld 14

       
#20 San Diego Show   Thurs 5PM #4 Tri-State Arsenal Rizzo  
    LP Fld 14     
#12 Evoshield Canes South        
         
Thurs 8:15AM #12 Evoshield Canes South       

             LP Fld 15

       
#21 Chain Baseball Columbus Thurs 12:45  #12 Evoshield Canes South    
  LP Fld 15       
  #5 643 DP Cougars 15U      
         
         
         
        Champions
  #2 USA Elite Baseball Red    

Friday 10:15AM

       

 LP Fld 13

#15 RBI Knoxville Stars Thurs 12:45PM   #15 RBI Knoxville Stars    
  LP Fld 16       
Thurs 8:15AM #15 RBI Knoxville Stars       

             LP Fld 16

       
#18 Gainesville Naturals   Thurs 5:15PM #7 Elite Baseball Training-Kopacz   
    LP Fld 15     
#10 New England Ruffnecks        
         
Thurs 10:15AM #23 Gladiator Baseball       

           LP Fld 13

       
#23 Gladiator Baseball
Thurs 2:45PM #7 Elite Baseball Training-Kopacz    
  LP Fld 13       
  #7 Elite Baseball Training - Kopacz      
                    
      Friday 8AM #14 Georgia Jackets
      LP Fld 14   
  #3 Connecticut Wolfpack       
         
#14 Georgia Jackets Thurs 2:45PM #14 Georgia Jackets     
  LP Fld 14       
Thurs 10:15AM #14 Georgia Jackets       

             LP Fld 14

       
#19 Midland Tribe   Thurs 5:15PM #14 Georgia Jackets   
    LP Fld 16     
#11 St Louis Gamers Blue        
         
Thurs 10:30 #11 St. Louis Gamers Blue       

            LP Fld 15

       
#22 HCYP Raiders Thurs 3PM #6 Arena Starz    
   LP Fld 15       
  #6 Arena Starz      
         
         
         
         
Recent Related Articles
EC Sox Elite look to defend title
The East Coast Sox Elite, who won the 2015 14u WWBA National Championship, look to defend their title and are off to a promis... READ 
NLB 18u rules at 18u PGFSC
Next Level Baseball 18u from Tallahassee received outstanding pitching during a 6-0 run and captured the championship at the ... READ 
Platinum plays 3 at PGFSC
Orlando-based FTB Platinum, with standout 2016 Christian Millan-Elmeda, won two pool-play games at Terry Park on Monday and a... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
14u, 16u, 18u PG/EC All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 14u, 16u, 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at... READ 
10u, 12u, 14u Invite All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 PG 10u, 12u, and 14u Invitationals, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at Lake... READ 
16u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 WWBA 16u Memorial Day Classics, held May 27-30 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.