Scorpions 2017 Prime (4-3-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2014 15u Super25
7/30/2014 - 8/3/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
7/30/2014    10:30 AM
  
C
Gm# 12
7/30/2014    3:30 PM
  
C
Gm# 25
7/31/2014    1:00 PM
  
C
Gm# 30
7/31/2014    3:30 PM
  
C
Gm# 33
8/1/2014    8:00 AM
  
Winners Bracket Round 1
Gm# 41
8/1/2014    1:00 PM
  
Winners Bracket Quarterfinals
Gm# 45
8/2/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Losers Bracket Quarterfinals
Gm# 48
8/2/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Winners Bracket Semifinals


Rosters
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
21 Robert Bell 3B OF 6-0160 S/R 2017Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL Bethune-Cookman
22 Aaron Cohn RHP 5-10160 R/R 2017Wharton Tampa, FL Fairleigh Dickinson
46 Ryan Dease RHP 6-2145 R/R 2017TNXL Academy Altamonte Springs, FL UCF
11 Graham Dvorak SS 2B, 3B 6-0155 R/R 2017TNXL Academy Windermere, FL Pensacola State
27 Harrison Francis RHP SS 6-1180 R/R 2017Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL Chipola College
51 Evan Johnson 1B LHP 6-0165 L/L 2017Suwannee Live Oak, FL Polk State
13 Tyler Jones RHP 5-10155 R/R 2017TNXL Academy Longwood, FL Santa Fe College
34 Andrew Kaminsky OF RHP, UT 6-2170 R/R 2017The Masters Academy Chuluota, FL Liberty
17 Tommy Kinney OF C, MIF 6-0165 S/R 2017Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
5 Michael Largey OF 1B, LHP 6-3180 L/L 2017TNXL Academy Eustis, FL Liberty
23 Jack Leftwich RHP 6-1170 R/R 2017TNXL Academy Maitland, FL Florida
15 Greg Lewandoski SS 6-0155 R/R 2017Spruce Creek Deland, FL Kent State
3 Kyle Macalindong 3B IF, OF 6-0165 R/R 2017F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
22 Seth Martin OF 2B 5-10160 R/R 2017Bishop Moore Maitland, FL  
12 Jake Matulia C 3B, SS 5-9155 S/R 2017Eustis Eustis, FL Flagler College
14 Logan Nugent OF 1B, C, UT 6-2175 R/R 2017Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL FSCJ
0 Paul Russell C 6-0155 R/R 2017Winter Park Orlando, FL  
8 William Saxton LHP 1B 6-1175 L/L 2017Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Florida International
9 Brady Smith C 3B, SS 6-0155 R/R 2017TNXL Academy Niceville, FL Florida
6 Michael Spears OF MIF 5-11155 R/R 2017Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL Mississippi
19 Dalton Terrell RHP 6-3180 R/R 2017Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL University of South Carolina-Sumter
2 William Walter OF 2B, RHP, SS 5-10155 S/R 2017Spruce Creek Port Orange , FL Florida A&M
1 Patrick Yost LHP 6-0145 L/L 2017Orangewood Christian Maitland, FL  


Scout Blogs
Pool C Standings
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos Black 0.750 3 1 0 18 31
Scorpions 2017 Prime 0.625 2 1 1 20 28
Indians Baseball Club 0.500 2 2 0 28 18
New England Ruffnecks 0.375 1 2 1 15 13
Ohio Elite Moss 0.250 1 3 0 20 11
Pool Losers Bracket Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
MBA Pride Elite 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Scorpions 2017 Prime 1.000 1 0 0 4 15
Georgia Jackets 15U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U 0.000 0 1 0 15 4
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.