Elite Squad 15u Prime (2-3-1)
Pembrok Pines, FL




2014 15u Super25
7/30/2014 - 8/3/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
7/30/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
B
Gm# 9
7/30/2014    1:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
B
Gm# 18
7/31/2014    10:30 AM
  
B
Gm# 27
7/31/2014    3:30 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
B
Gm# 35
8/1/2014    10:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Classic Bracket Quarterfinals
Gm# 43
8/1/2014    1:00 PM
  
Classic Bracket Semifinals


Rosters
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
17 David Archacki RHP OF 5-10145 R/R 2017Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  
5 Anthony Boix 3B OF, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2017Miami Beach Senior Hialeah, FL Broward CC
99 Justin Connell SS 3B, OF 5-10165 R/R 2017American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL Florida International
24 Daniel Federman RHP OF 6-0160 L/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
32 Andrew Fernandez 1B 3B, C 5-7150 R/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Cooper City, FL Florida International
38 Avondre Hendricks OF LHP 5-10160 L/L 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Hialeah, FL  
3 Alexander Hernandez C 5-10175 R/R 2017Charles W Flanagan Miramar, FL Nova Southeastern
14 Anthony Leary OF 5-9163 L/R 2017Western Davie, FL  
18 Johnny Leone RHP 5-10150 R/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Hollywood, FL Nova Southeastern
25 Ubaldo Lopez 2B 1B, 3B, OF 5-11200 R/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL Dartmouth
4 Jose Martinez RHP 3B 5-11170 R/R 2017Archbishop McCarthy Weston, FL St. Joseph's
22 Joseph Perez 3B 1B, RHP 6-1195 R/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
29 Kevin Rodriguez C 1B, OF 5-9155 R/R 2017Chaminade Madonna College Prep Hallandale Beach, FL  
13 Manuel Angel Rodriguez LHP 6-1165 L/L 2017Monsignor Edward Pace Hollywood, FL Bethune-Cookman
16 Steven "Magik" Santos RHP 5-11150 R/R 2016Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL  
12 Jordan Schulefand MIF OF, RHP 5-11155 R/R 2017Pine Crest Parkland, FL Richmond
10 Alek Sierra OF 5-11165 R/R 2017Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL  
8 Michael Thompson OF 5-9150 L/L 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
20 Alejandro Toral 1B LHP, OF 6-1205 L/L 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL Miami
6 Leonardo Torres 1B 3B, RHP 6-1157 R/R 2017West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
19 Trent Valentine RHP SS 5-10175 L/R 2017John Jay East Fishkill Hopewell Junction, NY Fairleigh Dickinson
7 David Vazquez SS 5-11135 R/R 2017Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL North Carolina State
1 Mark Vientos SS 3B 6-1145 R/R 2017American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL Miami


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Tri-State Arsenal 0.750 3 1 0 19 25
Georgia Jackets 15U 0.750 3 1 0 6 20
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U 0.625 2 1 1 20 22
Elite Squad 15u Prime 0.375 1 2 1 16 12
Texas Sun Devils 0.000 0 4 0 28 10
Pool Classic Bracket Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Team Phenom 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Elite Squad 15u Prime 1.000 1 0 0 5 13
Texas Sun Devils 1.000 1 0 0 6 9
Ohio Elite Moss 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
New England Ruffnecks 0.000 0 1 0 9 6
Iowa Sluggers 0.000 0 1 0 13 5
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.