17U BCS Finals
Jul 14 - 20, 2012 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL
Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks
Event menu    
All games for Wednesday and Thursday pool play are posted and updated online. Please check your schedule. Games will start at 8 AM both days.

Water will be available in every dugout. NO COOLERS will be allowed at any field. Champions will receive a team trophy as well as individual rings. Runner Up and 3rd place teams will receive a team trophy. MVP and MVPitcher will receive individual award.

FB Velocities

TeamPlayersTh.FB
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Taylor Blatch R92
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Brett Morales R92
Richmond Braves 2013 National Jack Roberts R92
Palm Beach Rockets Bennett Sousa L92
Richmond Braves 2013 National Bryce Harman L91
Palm Beach Rockets Ronnie Healy R91
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Carson Sands L91
Long Island Tigers Brendan Spagnuolo R91
Bucky Dent Academy Patrick Cahill R90
Marucci Elite Adrian Chacon R90
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Aaron Chesson R90
Marucci Elite Trey Cobb R90
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Cody Crouse R90
Florida Hardballers 17U Dalton Duty R90
Tampa Bay Warriors John Dale (JD) Hammer R90
Marucci Elite Andy Honiotes R90
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Gunnar McNeill R90
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple MT Minacci R90
South Oakland A's Green Brian Bayliss R89
Marucci Elite Andrew Dunlap R89
SCORE International 17u Nick Eicholtz R89
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Drew Faintich L89
Palm Beach Rockets Matt Harris R89
Atlanta Blue Jays Nicholas Lawrence R89
Palm Beach Rockets John McCarthy R89
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Scott Moss L89
Atlanta Blue Jays Jordan Parnell R89
Marucci Elite Alex Phillips R89
Palm Beach Select Tyler Bauman L88
Tampa Bay Warriors Cody Beckman L88
SCORE International 17u Brandon Brosher R88
Marucci Elite Alden Cartwright R88
Jersey Seminoles Andrew Gale R88
Tampa Bay Warriors Christopher Giglio R88
SCORE International 17u Caleb Koulianos R88
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Zach Krider R88
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Richard Lacell R88
Richmond Braves 2013 National Ryan Lauria R88
Florida Burn Underclass Michael Mann R88
Florida Burn Underclass Alex McGathey R88
Excel Blue Wave Daniel Robert R88
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Joseph Starling R88
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Patrick Stephens R88
South Florida Bandits Elite Giovanni Abreu R87
SWFL 17U Walker Burgess R87
Tampa Bay Warriors Brian Daphney L87
East Cobb Astros 16U Tony Flores R87
Long Island Tigers Connor Gordon R87
Palm Beach Rockets Parker Hamilton R87
Florida Pokers 17U Alec Hayes R87
SE Texas Gladiators Michael Hayes R87
East Cobb Yankees 17U Reed Hayes R87
Atlanta Blue Jays Trey Holmes R87
SWFL 17U Sean Labsan L87
Florida Burn Underclass Nolan Mullen R87
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Brandon Murray R87
East Cobb Padres 17U Chase Puckett L87
Palm Beach Rockets Bradley Rowley R87
Long Island Tigers Ben Saltzman R87
SE Texas Gladiators Colby Sciarilla R87
SWFL 17U Luke Spangler L87
Florida Burn Underclass Austin Sweat R87
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Michael Thomasson R87
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Andy Ward R87
SWFL 17U Garrett Anderson R86
Atlanta Blue Jays Dillon Bigcrane Jackson L86
Excel Blue Wave Cole Billingsley L86
Bucky Dent Academy Dulvis Borjas R86
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Tyghe Bowers R86
South Oakland A's Green Brandon Cichocki R86
EC Yankees 17U Michael Dike R86
Action Baseball Club 17U White Chris Falwell L86
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Sam Fichthorn R86
Florida Burn Underclass Griffin Fuller R86
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Brandon Gracey R86
East Cobb Astros 16U Wesley Jones R86
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Mitchell Jordan R86
Palm Beach Rockets Kyle Keatts R86
Marucci Elite 17s Red Jeremy Knight R86
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Tyler Konzen R86
SWFL Underclass Billy Larrimore L86
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Brandon Leskanic R86
Excel Blue Wave Carson Meadows L86
SF Elite Squad 17U White Michael Mediavilla L86
Action Baseball Club 17U Green John Millan R86
Palm Beach Select Tucker Norton L86
Richmond Braves 2013 National Adrian Powell Jr. R86
Florida Hardballers 17U Jacob Reimer R86
Long Island Tigers Elijah Rodriguez R86
Florida Hardballers 17U William Shanahan R86
Florida Future Pavin Smith L86
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Peter Solomon R86
Long Island Tigers Arbely Soto R86
Marucci Elite Lawson Vassar R86
East Cobb Yankees 17U Joe Vonderschmidt R86
SWFL 17U Blake Wyant R86
SF Elite Squad 17U White Brian Acevedo R85
Atlanta Blue Jays Luis Barros R85
Bucky Dent Academy Rigo Beltran L85
South Florida Bandits Elite Adrian Castano L85
SWFL Underclass FT Corso R85
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Cory Crow R85
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Blake Crowell R85
Palm Beach Select Scott Danek L85
Marucci Elite Jon Denney R85
SE Texas Gladiators Dillon Duplant R85
EC Yankees 17U Eric Henderson R85
Florida Burn Underclass Patrick Heuler L85
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier Matt Horton R85
Florida Hardballers 17U Sean Kamhoot R85
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Riley Laney R85
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple Ryan Larson R85
Florida Hardballers 17U David Lee R85
Tampa Bay Warriors Connor Lowrie R85
Florida Hardballers 17U Zack Money R85
SCORE International 17U Jose Munoz Rivera L85
SWFL 17U Jeffrey Passantino R85
SF Elite Squad 17U White Andrew Pierson L85
South Florida Bandits Pros Jason Reyes R85
SE Texas Gladiators Shea Richards R85
SF Prospects Frank Rubio R85
South Oakland A's Green James Scott R85
Marucci Elite Kirby Snead L85
SF Prospects Jason Stettner R85
Atlanta Blue Jays Harold Suriel R85
Florida Future Matt Williams R85
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Jason Bahr R84
Indiana Eagles Blake Baumgartner R84
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Logan Blum R84
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue Anthony Bonilla R84
Indiana Eagles Geoff Bowles R84
Tampa Bay Warriors Brett Bushnell L84
Team Mizuno of PR Bryan Colon-Serrano R84
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Codey Conway R84
Action Baseball Club 17U Green Karl Craigie L84
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Benjamin Deaver R84
Team Fastball USA Dominic Demicco R84
Excel Blue Wave Logan Doss L84
IBAHS Knights Joseph Estrada R84
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Michael Flaherty R84
Team IMPACT-Collier County Kit Fowler R84
SE Texas Gladiators Paul Fregia R84
Florida Burn Underclass Grant Hodges R84
EC Yankees 17U Will Jackson R84
Florida Future Tom Jervis R84
SF Prospects Austin Kramer R84
SWFL Underclass Alex Kranick R84
Action Baseball Club 17U White Alek Lando R84
Palm Beach Select Jordan Lauginiger R84
Marucci Elite 17s Red Ryan May R84
EC Yankees 17U Harrison McClure R84
SWFL 17U Dillon McDermott R84
South Florida Bandits Elite Jesus Medina R84
Marucci Elite 17s Red Baylor Obert R84
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier Tyler Pohl R84
Hardcore Baseball 17U Dayan Rangel R84
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Mitchell Rutherford R84
Florida Hardballers 17U Phoenix Sanders R84
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Craig Savage R84
East Cobb Astros 16U Reed Scott R84
Action Baseball Club 17U White William Skalaban R84
Florida Future Duke Stunkel, Jr. R84
Excel Blue Wave Frazier Taylor R84
SCORE International 17U Juan David Terron R84
Action Baseball Club 17U White Matt Tobolka R84
SWFL 17U Reed Torine R84
Team Mizuno of PR Ian Francisco Torres R84
Florida Pokers 17U Grant Willcoxon R84
Team Fastball USA Michael Woods R84
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier Will Young R84
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Jaylen Zielecki L84
Team Fastball USA Brion Ashley R83
Palm Beach Select Tyler Barber R83
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Robbie Barrett R83
Excel Blue Wave Austin Bassler L83
Richmond Braves 2013 National Matthew Bergquist L83
Palm Beach Select Joey Boyd R83
South Florida Bandits Elite Raymond Catena L83
SF Prospects Andrew Colangelo R83
East Cobb Padres 17U Andrew Doetsch R83
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Tucker Ellis R83
SCORE International 17U Jorge Flores R83
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Chris Giordano L83
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black John Hagan R83
Team Mizuno of PR Jomar Huertas R83
Florida Future Sterling Koerner R83
Florida Future Justin Lauginiger R83
SF Prospects Andrew Liberty R83
Florida Hardballers 17U Anthony Mazzurco L83
EC Yankees 17U Connor McDaniel R83
Florida Pokers 17U Jacob Melton R83
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Kyle Muth R83
SCORE International 17u Nick Nolan R83
Jersey Seminoles Ryan O'Connor L83
South Florida Bandits Elite Matt Paciello R83
Marucci Elite 17s Red Miller Parker R83
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Kurt Prast R83
SCORE International 17U Jose Pupo R83
SWFL 17U Tanner Renegar L83
South Florida Bandits Elite Alexander Retamar R83
SWFL Underclass Brennen Rodriguez R83
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue Justin Scala R83
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue Greg Weissert R83
Florida Hardballers 17U Hunter Williams R83
Marucci Elite 17s Red Matthew Alford R82
Team Mizuno of PR Joe Alsina R82
East Cobb Yankees 17U Joseph Arcieri R82
SWFL 17U Brian Boocock R82
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Alex Burnett R82
SWFL Underclass Tristan DeLuna R82
Action Baseball Club 17U White Brian Epstein L82
Jersey Seminoles Jonathan Ferrer R82
Action Baseball Club 17U White Christopher Garcia R82
Team IMPACT-Collier County Elliot Gonzalez R82
Florida Future Austin Green R82
Team Fastball USA Billy Grzelak R82
Florida Burn Underclass Cooper Hammond R82
SCORE International 17u Jesse Haney R82
SF Elite Squad 17U White Jonathan Hernandez L82
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier Hayden Holley L82
Action Baseball Club 17U White Tim Hunter R82
West Cobb Cardinals Zac Johnson R82
EC Yankees 17U Conrad Kinzey R82
SF Elite Squad 17U White Taylor Korosec R82
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier Austyn Laird R82
Tampa Bay Warriors Ethan Lichtenberg R82
Florida Future Austin Marrs R82
SCORE International 17U Mike McGuire R82
Richmond Braves 2013 National Michael Mnich R82
Long Island Tigers Justin Morales R82
Atlanta Blue Jays Colton Ord L82
Indiana Eagles Josh Piper R82
Florida Burn Underclass Brett Poling R82
Florida Burn Underclass Nathan Reed R82
West Cobb Cardinals Harrison Rogers R82
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Zane Schreiber R82
South Florida Bandits Pros Kevin Scranton R82
SCORE International 17U Casey Sullivan R82
South Florida Bandits Showcase Zachary Warren L82
Bucky Dent Academy Cory Woodward R82
Miami Suns 17U Gold Nicolas Bello R81
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier Blake Bitter R81
Excel Blue Wave Tyler Brazelton R81
Action Baseball Club 17U Green Patrick Carter R81
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Michael Collins R81
Marucci Elite 17s Red Brett Courville R81
Richmond Braves 2013 National Andrew Craig R81
South Florida Bandits Pros Phoenix Deschamps L81
Hardcore Baseball 17U Danny Diaz L81
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black Will Dvorak R81
SF Elite Squad 17U White Corey Gibson L81
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Blake Johnson R81
SWFL Underclass Eric Joslin L81
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Nathan Justis L81
SE Texas Gladiators Tyler Ling R81
South Oakland A's Green Patrick Monahan L81
Team Mizuno of PR Jason Morales R81
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Jonathan Mosos R81
Richmond Braves 2013 National Zach Newell L81
Hardcore Baseball 17U Angel Ortiz L81
SE Texas Gladiators Preston Pittman R81
South Florida Bandits Showcase Kevin Polanco R81
Long Island Rays Darien Poveda R81
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Phil Reese R81
East Cobb Yankees 17U Jack Reid R81
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Kyle Rickerson L81
Jersey Seminoles Ryan Rivera L81
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Michael Savas R81
Bucky Dent Academy Jason Schaum R81
SE Texas Gladiators Michael Simmons R81
Action Baseball Club 17U Green Dillon Stevens R81
South Florida Bandits Showcase Chad Swift R81
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Austin Tomlinson R81
IBAHS Knights Emerito Torres L81
Tampa Bay Warriors Chase Turner R81
Tampa Bay Warriors Dante Vlenti R81
Florida Pokers 17U Wes Walton R81
West Cobb Cardinals Zack Whitaker R81
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Forrest Williamson R81
East Cobb Padres 17U Kenny Ajello R80
SWFL Underclass Travis Burchard R80
Indiana Eagles Cody Christiansen L80
Team Mizuno of PR Edgar Cotto R80
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier Brian Deaver L80
South Florida Stingers Ryan Erhardt R80
Marucci Elite 17s Red Spencer Goodwin R80
East Cobb Padres 17U Daulton Hill R80
South Florida Stingers Shane King R80
Miami Suns 17U Gold Madison Kreitner R80
Action Baseball Club 17U Green Roe Melia R80
Indiana Eagles Brendon Neal L80
Action Baseball Club 17U White Cameron Pinchback R80
SF Elite Squad 17U White Drew Rangel R80
South Florida Stingers Adam Raybuck R80
South Florida Bandits Pros Michael Reiher R80
SF Elite Squad 17U White Spencer Rich R80
South Florida Stingers Jonathan Riechert R80
Florida Future Baylen Sparks R80
Indiana Eagles Adam Taylor R80
Team Fastball USA John Thomas R80
Hardcore Baseball 17U Christian Torres R80
Palm Beach Select Cody Wager R80
West Cobb Cardinals Jake Watkins R80
Florida Future Scotty Wright R80
Miami Suns 17U Gold Alejandro Blanco R79
IBAHS Knights Domingo Cedano R79
Hardcore Baseball 17U Josnel Cid R79
Long Island Rays Dillon Clancy L79
South Florida Bandits Showcase Matt Coleman R79
South Florida Bandits Elite Nick Dispoto R79
East Cobb Yankees 17U Austin Hedrick R79
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue Brian Helft R79
IBAHS Knights Abimael Hernandez R79
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Zachary Holbrook R79
Palm Beach Rockets Brendan Kelley L79
EC Yankees 17U Jordan Lester R79
South Oakland A's Green Aaron Loconsole R79
Florida Pokers 17U Roberto Lopez R79
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black William Mattern R79
Action Baseball Club 17U Green Matt Moore R79
South Florida Bandits Pros John Carson Morris R79
SF Prospects Tyler Neville R79
Tampa Bay Warriors Josh Pagliei R79
South Florida Bandits Showcase Kolten Palmer L79
Miami Suns 17U Gold William Penelas R79
Long Island Tigers Elijah Sanabria R79
Long Island Rays Carlos Solorzano R79
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue Kevin Specht R79
South Florida Bandits Elite Jashanno Sweeting L79
IBAHS Knights Luis Andrade R78
SWFL Underclass Bay Buckley L78
Hardcore Baseball 17U Elias Bure R78
Miami Suns 17U Gold Edison Cabrera R78
IBAHS Knights Kevin Colon R78
Bucky Dent Academy Tommy Coulter R78
South Florida Bandits Pros Jose Crespo R78
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue Greg Dawber R78
Team Mizuno of PR Juan Echevarria R78
Action Baseball Club 17U Green Dustyn Espinoza R78
SF Elite Squad 17U White Daniel Fine R78
Team IMPACT-Collier County Timothy Flynn L78
Palm Beach Select Jack Granger R78
Atlanta Blue Jays Luke Henderson L78
Florida Future Nick Horvath L78
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue Myles Kutscher R78
South Florida Bandits Showcase Robert Langdon R78
West Cobb Cardinals Michael Lesman L78
Hardcore Baseball 17U Joseph Marcos R78
Action Baseball Club 17U Green Marshall McFadden R78
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue John Mione R78
Action Baseball Club 17U Green Wes Nicol L78
South Florida Bandits Showcase John Page R78
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue Kevin Podell R78
Action Baseball Club 17U Green Phillip Russell R78
SF Prospects Eddie Salomon L78
IBAHS Knights Glenn Velazquez R78
Team Fastball USA Nick Zak R78
East Cobb Padres 17U Brandon Byrd R77
Jersey Seminoles Mike Coss L77
SWFL 17U Sam Granoff L77
East Cobb Padres 17U Cody Long R77
Atlanta Blue Jays Dan McBryan L77
South Florida Bandits Pros Joseph Morel L77
Long Island Rays Joe Paladino R77
Team IMPACT-Collier County James Quattrocchi R77
Miami Suns 17U Gold Jorge Santana R77
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Nick Seltenreich L77
Team Fastball USA Uthman Solebo R77
Team IMPACT-Collier County Cody Thoman L77
Marucci Elite 17s Red Gregory Tierce R77
Excel Blue Wave Matt Bolger R76
IBAHS Knights Chayanne Carrasquillo R76
Palm Beach Select Matt Curivan L76
Jersey Seminoles Ray Allen Espinosa R76
Long Island Tigers Sonny Figueroa R76
Miami Suns 17U Gold Andy Gonzalez R76
IBAHS Knights Orlando Hernandez R76
Marucci Elite 17s Red Patrick Ivey L76
Jersey Seminoles Matthew Kozuch R76
IBAHS Knights Giordanny Lopez R76
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox Tyler Mason R76
South Florida Stingers Sean Spiro R76
Bucky Dent Academy Gabe Steinberg R76
Team Fastball USA Ethan Bloom R75
Florida Pokers 17U Shane Carreja R75
Palm Beach Rockets Enrique Esquivel R75
South Florida Stingers Caleb Farmer R75
South Florida Stingers Cal Ferrante L75
SF Prospects Rashad Flerismond R75
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue Robbie Hopes R75
IBAHS Knights Joshua Medina R75
Jersey Seminoles Troy Taber R75
South Oakland A's Green Nick Cangemi L74
Team Mizuno of PR Jose Laureano R74
Team Fastball USA Joe Orisek R74
Florida Future Gage Peters L74
Florida Future Cameron Romaine R74
Florida Pokers 17U Nick Kumar R73
Miami Suns 17U Gold Anthony Oliva R73
Long Island Rays Anthony Libardi R72
Richmond Braves 2013 National Max Weiner R72
Long Island Rays Hector Laserna R71
Miami Suns 17U Gold Nicolas Arias R70
IBAHS Knights Jose Marquez R69
Bucky Dent Academy Romero Cartwright R68
Hardcore Baseball 17U Alex Beltran R67
Long Island Rays Marc Singer L60
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.