WWBA Tournament 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 5 - 9, 2013 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Team Elite 18U Black Alex Abbott
Team Elite 18U Black Spencer Adams
Marucci Elite Logan Ashworth
East Cobb Blue Jays 18U Jordan Baker
Team DeMARINI Roadrunners Kamren Barnes
Team Gwinnett 17U Logan Bell
Knoxville Fire Brandon Black
TGBA 17U Allen Bowen, Jr.
Team Elite 17U White Matt Brabston
Marucci Elite Bobby Bradley
Upstate Mavericks 18U Orange Colin Brady
East Cobb Braves 17U Forrest Bramlett
East Cobb Padres 17U Trevor Brown
East Cobb Padres 18U Trevor Brown
East Cobb Indians 17U Zach Brown
Marucci Elite Maverik Buffo
Team DeMARINI Roadrunners Grayson Byrd
Demand Command Blaze Byrer
Team DeMARINI Roadrunners Buck Carter
Hoover Baseball Club Jack Clark
North Alabama Vipers Taylor Clemons
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Ty Cohen
Team Gwinnett 17U Liam Cotter
East Cobb Astros 18U Jared Datoc
East Cobb Astros 16U Kyle Davis
Hoover Baseball Club Trey Davis
East Cobb Yankees 18U Jason Delay
North Alabama Vipers Bryce Denton
ABA Braves 17U Connor Dillon
Rawlings Prospects Southwest Will Dixon
Marucci Elite Joseph Dunand
East Cobb Astros 18U David Ehmen
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Gustavo Escobar Jr
ABA 17U Elite Sam Finnerty
Rawlings Prospects Southwest Dylan Formby
Rawlings Prospects Southwest Dylan Formby
North Alabama Vipers Dakota Fowler
East Cobb Astros 18U Justin Friend
Upstate Mavericks 17U Black Will Fuqua
East Cobb Yankees 17U Jake Fussell
Hoover Baseball Club Caleb Gilbert
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Maldonado Ethan Gillis
Team Elite 18U Black Garrett Green
West Cobb Cardinals William Griffin
Team Elite 18U Black Garry Gwaltney Jr
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Rhett Harper
East Cobb Braves 17U Trey Harris
East Cobb Astros 18U Tyler Haswell
East Cobb Astros 18U Griffin Helms
MGBA Braves  Fentress Henderson
SEB 17u Logan Hicks
Team Elite 17U White Bobby Holmes
East Cobb Astros 16U Dominique Jackson
East Cobb Braves 17U Kel Johnson
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Derek Justice
East Cobb Yankees 18U Connor Justus
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Austin Kerns
East Cobb Dodgers 17U Wells King
Hoover Baseball Club Ian Kirk
SEB 17u Russell Kline
East Cobb Yankees 18U Eric Knox
East Cobb Blue Jays 18U Caleb Kutsche
Tennessee Twisters 17U Blake Layne
East Cobb Patriots 18U Michael Livingston
SEB 17u Kennan Lord
Memphis Tigers 17U Ben Lowe
East Cobb Yankees 18U Nathaniel Lowe
East Cobb Renegades 18U Ryan Macchio
East Cobb Dodgers 17U Michael Maiocco
Ninth Inning Royals Trey Mannion
Team Elite 18U Black Montrell Marshall
Nola Monsters Baseball Chase Martin
Centerfield Baseball Academy 16u Makenzie Martin
Team Elite 17U Silver Ross Martin
ABA 17U Elite Ryne Masonia
East Cobb Padres 18U Ladevan Mathews
Marucci Elite John Thomas Mauldin
East Cobb Dodgers 17U Harrison McClure
Upstate Mavericks 17U Orange Kaleb McCurry
East Cobb Patriots 17U Chris McGrath
East Cobb Blue Jays 18U Michael Messier
Team DeMARINI Roadrunners Tarez Miller
Marucci Elite Handsome Monica
Team Elite 18U Black AJ Moore
Mountain View AJ Moore
Tennessee Twisters 17U R.J. Moore
East Cobb Padres 18U Zach Murdock
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Austin O'Brien
So Cal NTT Brennan Ostrom
Doubleday Rockies 17U Blake Oxenreider
Team Elite 18U Black Ben Parr
Team DeMARINI Roadrunners DJ Pearson
East Cobb Blue Jays 18U Ben Peters
East Cobb Prospects 17U Austin Pharr
East Cobb Astros 16U Isaac Phillips
East Cobb Yankees 18U Matt Phillips
So Cal NTT Cody Puckett
Ninth Inning Royals Matthew Ramsay
212 A's Matthew Rhodes
Excel Blue Wave Josh Rich
Tennessee Twisters 17U Caden Ricketts
ABA 17U Elite Hunter Rigney
Marucci Elite TJ Riles
East Cobb Indians 18U Chris Rowe
North Alabama Vipers Matt Sanders
Hoover Baseball Club Ryan Sargent
North Alabama Vipers Blake Schunk
212 A's Deion Sellers
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Eli Sepnieski
Norcross Blue Devils  Will Shirah
Marucci Elite Nicholas Shumpert
Excel Blue Wave Ethan Simmons
So Cal NTT Chase Smartt
Team Elite 17U White Hunt Smith
Marucci Elite Justin Smith
Team DeMARINI Roadrunners Brandt Stallings
West Cobb Cardinals Sam Stephens
Norcross Blue Devils  Graeme Stinson
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Kyler Stout
Excel Blue Wave Jon Sumner
Excel Blue Wave Frazier Taylor
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U James Teague
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Jacob Thomas
Team Gwinnett 17U Michael Toner
So Cal NTT Trey Truitt
East Cobb Prospects 17U Nik Verbeke
North Alabama Vipers AJ Walden
East Cobb Dodgers 17U Jimmy Walker
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Jackson Weeg
SEB 18u Andrew Weekly
Team Elite 18U Black Tyler Weyenberg
MGBA Braves  Eriq White
Excel Blue Wave Hayden White
So Cal NTT William (Billy) Whitlock
9 Stars Saints Alex Willingham
East Cobb Patriots 18U Zach Wingate
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Cody Worthy
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.