BCS Tournament 16U BCS Finals
Jun 30 - Jul 6, 2012 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

Water will be available in every dugout. NO COOLERS will be allowed at any field. Champions will receive a team trophy as well as individual rings. Runner Up and 3rd place teams will receive a team trophy. MVP and MVPitcher will receive individual award.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
SF Elite Squad White Joseph Acosta
SF Elite Squad Red Brady Acton
Team Citius Roland Dakin Alderson
Memphis Tigers Connor Alexander
Team Florida DiAndre Amion
DBAT Mustangs Brady David Anderson
East Cobb Braves Bryan (BJ) Armstead
Team IMPACT Grant Ashline
ABA Braves Blue Ryan Avidano
Team Gwinnett Tucker Baca
Hit N Run Baseball Troy Bacon
ABA Braves Blue Ben Baggett
All American Prospects Red Jake Bak
Team Elite Grey Jordan Baker
Dulin Dodgers Blake Bennett
Chain Black Parker Bennett
Boca Thunder Baseball Alex Bialakis
Palm Beach Select Chase Bishop
Florida Pokers Underclass White Justin Blair
Gatorball Baseball Academy Cody Bogart
Northern Ohio Baseball Club Trevor Boslett
Next Level Baseball Evans Bozeman
Bullets Baseball 16U Drew Bradley
Chain Black Jordan Bradshaw
DBAT Mustangs Brady Connor Brady
Team Citius Tyler Brandon
Worcester Heat 16U Paul Browne
Team Mizuno of PR 16U Joshua Burgos
Palm Beach County PAL Bradley Busch
Florida Burn Silver Michael Byrne
All American Prospects Red Andrew Cabezas
SF Prospects Navy Pablo Cabrera
643 DP Jaguars Blake Cairnes
Team Citius Reece Calvert
Richmond Braves West Joshua Campo
Team Citius Michael Cantu
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U Drew Carlton
Florida Burn Orange Ben Carson
Worcester Heat 16U Austin Cave
All American Prospects Red Stephen Chamblee
East Cobb Braves Michael Chavis
Richmond Braves West Zach Clinton
Florida Burn Orange Alex Collins
South Texas Diamondbacks Fernando Contreras Jr
Cincinnati Heat Brandon Cook
643 DP Jaguars Conrad Cornell
Team Gwinnett Liam Cotter
Gatorball Baseball Academy Hunter Cribbs
Dallas Mets Cade Cruce
Frozen Ropes Thornton Francisco DeJesus
Florida Pokers Underclass White Julio Diaz
SCORE International 16U Yensy Diaz
All American Prospects Red Cooper Dickens
Team IMPACT Tyler Dietrich
Florida Burn Silver Rhett Dinka
East Cobb Yankees Daniel DiRoberto
Central Florida Red Raiders Kyle Distler
SF Prospects Ryan Dodge
Florida Red Sox Gray Dorsey
Team Elite Grey Kameron Doster
643 DP Cougars Nelson Douglas
ABA Braves Blue Grant Drakeford
Dulin Dodgers Jake Durham
Palm Beach County PAL Jameel Edney
Florida Burn Orange Brandon Elmy
Palm Beach Select Will Engel
South Texas Diamondbacks Jose Luis Esquivel
Richmond Braves West Kyle Farkas
Long Island Rays Gold Peter Favata
SWFL Baseball 16U Luis Ferrer
SF Elite Squad Red Matt Fierman
Pure Hitting Sean Fitzpatrick
Dulin Dodgers Michael Fitzsimmons
ABA Braves Blue Jonathan Fleckenstein
Frozen Ropes Thornton Andrew Fletcher
Richmond Braves West Hunter Floyd
East Cobb Yankees Scott Franklin
Florida Red Sox Jason Frederick
Palm Beach County PAL Kevin Fry
Palm Beach County PAL Sean Gabel
SF Prospects Ryan Gabriel
Frozen Ropes Thornton Brett Gannaway
South Texas Diamondbacks EJ Garcia
Dallas Mets Ivan Garcia
DBAT Mustangs Westmoreland Chris Glover
ABA Braves Blue Charlie Goedtke
South Texas Diamondbacks Andres Omar Gonzalez
Florida Red Sox Jared Gonzalez
Team Elite Grey Garrett Green
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U Adam Gregorich
643 DP Cougars Sean Guenther
Excel Blue Sox Austin Haight
Gatorball Baseball Academy Josh Harper
East Cobb Braves Rhett Harper
Tennessee Dores Black Clay Harris
Dallas Mets Palance "PJ" Harris II
Tennessee Dores Gold David Harrison
Worcester Heat 16U Andrew Haser
Central Florida Red Raiders Alan "Jay" Hayes
Florida Red Sox Will Haynes
Hit N Run Baseball Jason Heinrich
Palm Beach County PAL Logan Heiser
Tennessee Dores Black Charter Helton
Jacksonville Royals Blue Matt Henderson
Dulin Dodgers Cody Henry
Team Citius Reynaldo Hernandez
SF Prospects Alexis Herrara
Chain Black Lincoln Hewett
East Cobb Yankees Harry Holmes
Pure Hitting Jordan Holmes
Jacksonville Royals Blue Mitchell Horowitz
Palm Beach County PAL Kyle Houck
Pure Hitting David Howard
643 DP Cougars Will Hudgins
DBAT Mustangs Westmoreland Russell Hughes
Indiana Prospects Griffin Hulecki
Florida Burn Silver Kade Hunkapiller
Chain Black Logan Hutchinson
Florida Prowlers Team Easton Michael Iantosca
Tennessee Dores Black Josh Jaggers
South Texas Diamondbacks Andrew James Padron
643 DP Cougars Jake Johnson
Dulin Dodgers Montel Johnson
Florida Hardballers Stephen Johnson
DBAT Mustangs Brady Kyle Johnston
Jacksonville Royals Blue Christian Jones
Palm Beach County PAL Alex Katz
ABA Braves Blue Will Kilgore
SF Elite Squad White Zack Kone
ABA Braves Blue Caleb Kunkel
Gatorball Baseball Academy Austin Langworthy
Team IMPACT Mario Leon
Memphis Tigers Jonathan Lindsey
Memphis Tigers Austin Looker
SF Prospects Jonathan Lorenzo
Memphis Tigers Ben Lowe
Boca Thunder Baseball Matthew Luzzi
Bullets Baseball 16U Nicholas Lycett
SWFL Baseball 16U Sammy Malone
Hit N Run Baseball Keegan Maronpot
Marucci Elite Red Sully Martin
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U John Mason
Chain Black Jesus Massaratti
East Cobb Braves Weston McArthur
Dulin Dodgers Jesse McCord
Palm Beach Select Triston McKenzie
SCORE International 16U Matthew Meyer
Palm Beach County PAL Matthew Mika
Florida Burn Orange Chad Miller
Bullets Baseball 16U Sam Miller
Tampa Suns 16U Andrew Mink
Florida Prowlers Team Easton Josh Morrison
Team Elite Grey Logan Moseley
Northern Ohio Baseball Club Justin Mott
Indiana Prospects Matt Nash
Frozen Ropes Thornton Tommy Nawa
Team Elite White Haydn Nechanicky
Memphis Tigers Colton Neel
Gatorball Baseball Academy Jordan Nichols
SF Elite Squad Red Tyler Norris
Chain Black Jake Norton
SF Elite Squad Red Mark Nowatnick
Frozen Ropes Thornton Will Olson
Dulin Dodgers Hagen Owenby
SWFL Baseball 16U Jonah Owenby
Team IMPACT Jesus Palacios
Team Elite White Matt Park
Boca Thunder Baseball Joshua Parker
Palm Beach Select Tyler Parker
Team Gwinnett Bryn Parten
Hit N Run Baseball David Paul
643 DP Cougars David Peljovich
Dulin Dodgers Rob Perteet
SWFL Baseball 16U Donovan Petrey
Excel Blue Sox Jack Pierce
SCORE International 16U Nicolas Pierre
Palm Beach Select Steven "Zeke" Pietrzyk
South Texas Diamondbacks John Pineda
So Cal NTT 16U Clay Pittman
643 DP Jaguars Tucker Plouffe
Chain Black Matthew Powell
Palm Beach County PAL Connor Power
Indiana Prospects Jay Prior
All American Prospects Red Ronald Ramirez
Next Level Baseball Blake Reese
Jacksonville Royals Blue Sean Reid-Foley
Indiana Prospects Nathaniel Rhodes
Excel Blue Sox Josh Rich
SWFL Baseball 16U Matthew Richey
Dallas Mets Justin Robison
Dulin Dodgers Jordan Rodgers
Indiana Prospects Gage Rogers
Team Citius Tristan Rojas
SWFL Baseball 16U Luke Rolland
Florida Burn Silver Braden Rollins
Hit N Run Baseball William Ross
Team Elite White Joey Ruiz
Next Level Baseball Ty Russ
Team Citius Liam Sabino
Boca Thunder Baseball Adam Saks
Long Island Rays Gold Alex Sanchez
Next Level Baseball Cole Sands
Team IMPACT Casey Santos-Ocampo
Team Citius Roland Alex Sayas
Boca Thunder Baseball Evan Schaffner
Palm Beach County PAL Austin Schultz
DBAT Mustangs Brady Ross Scott
Team Florida Arlain Sesin
Florida Burn Orange Tyler Shambora
Indiana Prospects Harry Shipley
Excel Blue Sox Ethan Simmons
SF Prospects Ryan Sinzenich
Northern Ohio Baseball Club Shane Skuhrovec
DBAT Mustangs Brady Dean Smith
Florida Burn Orange Mason Smith
Palm Beach Select Pavin Smith
643 DP Jaguars Zach Smith
Jacksonville Royals Blue Zack Smith
Dallas Mets Jonathan Soberanes
Worcester Heat 16U Chase Solesky
Dulin Dodgers John Sparks
Jacksonville Royals Blue Luke Spaulding
Dulin Dodgers John Michael Spoon
Palm Beach County PAL Mike Spooner
Florida Burn Orange Dominick Stefanacci
SF Elite Squad Red Freddie Sultan
Indiana Prospects Colby Sweat
Cincinnati Heat Nick Tensing
643 DP Jaguars James Topping
Dallas Mets Zach Torres
So Cal NTT 16U Touki Toussaint
All American Prospects Red Kyle Tucker
Dulin Dodgers Shane Tucker
Chain Black Robert Tyler
Team Elite Black Austin Upshaw
All American Prospects Red Matt Vaka
SF Elite Squad White David Villar
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U Blake Waldren
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U Tanner Watkins
Tampa Suns 16U Hunter Wawers
Frozen Ropes Thornton Trevor Weitzman
Team Citius Chase Whetsel
Excel Blue Sox Hayden White
Central Florida Bandits Underclass Clayton Wills
Palm Beach Select Cody Wilson
643 DP Cougars Sean Wilson
Chain Black Trevor Wood
Florida Burn Silver JJ Woodard
All American Prospects Red Jacob Woodford
SWFL Baseball 16U Demitry Zafra
SWFL Baseball 16U Matt Zino
Central Florida Bandits Underclass Cameron Zook
643 DP Cougars Peter Zyla
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.