WWBA Tournament WWBA Underclass World Championship
Oct 9 - 12, 2009 Terry Park - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

- Terry Park  
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- North Fort Myers High School  
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Fort Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School  
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School  
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School  
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School  
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School  
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University  
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)  
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park  
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black

(7-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 58
10/9/2009    6:45 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park  
  
W
Gm# 67
10/9/2009    9:00 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park  
  
W
Gm# 110
10/10/2009    2:00 PM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park  
  
W
Gm# 213
10/11/2009    7:00 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 216
10/12/2009    9:00 AM
Auxillary @ City of Palms Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 217
10/12/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Championship

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Auston Bousfield OF RHP 2011FLMississippi
Chris Breen C 1B, 3B 2012FLSeminole State College of Florida
Austin Gomber LHP 2011FLFlorida Atlantic
Joey Grant RHP 2011FL 
Skip Kovar RHP OF 2011FL 
Patrick Leonard SS RHP 2011TXGeorgia
David Lucroy RHP 2011FLEast Carolina
Ryan Meyer RHP 2011FLUCF
Garrett Nuss RHP OF 2011FLUCF
Sikes Orvis 1B C 2011FLMississippi
Jordan Priddle LHP 1B 2011FLNew Orleans
Austin Slater OF 3B 2011FLStanford
Jordan Strittmatter OF RHP 2011FLSouth Florida
Jordan Taylor OF LHP 2011FLBethune-Cookman
Kyle Teaf 2B SS 2011FLSouth Florida
Sean Trent 3B OF 2011FLNavy
JoMarcos Woods OF LHP 2011FLUCF
Stephen Wytiaz 3B OF 2011FLHigh Point

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool W PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black 0.667 2 1 0 4 14
CBC Diamond Rats 0.667 2 1 0 4 6
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U Select 0.667 2 1 0 8 8
Long Island Storm 0.000 0 3 0 15 3
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.