WWBA Tournament
WWBA Underclass World Championship
Oct 8 - 12, 2015 Terry Park - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

- Terry Park  
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Kurt Donaldson Community Park  
  180 Hunter Blvd Cape Coral, FL 33990 Map   

- Sam Fleishman/Deleon Complex  
  1750 Matthew Dr Fort Myers, FL 33907 Map   

- Island Coast High School  
  2125 De Navarra Pkwy Cape Coral, FL 33909 Map   

- Rutenberg Park  
  6500 S Pointe Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- JetBlue Player Development Complex  
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School  
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Ida Baker HS  
  3500 Agualinda Blvd Cape Coral, FL 33914 Map   

- Mariner High School  
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- North Fort Myers High School  
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Fort Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School  
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School  
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- Pelican Field Cape Coral  
  4128 Pelican Blvd Cape Coral, FL 33914 Map   

- Dunbar High School  
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University  
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)  
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park  
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex  
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

 Real-Time Game Data

Placentia Mustangs

(5-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 391
10/11/2015    10:45 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 407
10/11/2015    1:00 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 419
10/11/2015    3:15 PM
  
Playoffs Round 3

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Brandon Acosta OF 2017CA 
Ryan Archibald 3B C, RHP, UT 2018MD 
CJ Brown 2B SS 2018CASan Diego State
Chandler Champlain RHP 1B 2018CASouthern California
Mike Elliott RHP 2018CA 
Blake Faddoul SS MIF, OF, RHP 2018CA 
Cole Heslar OF 2B, 3B, RHP 2018CA 
Daniel Johnson 2B 3B, OF, SS 2018CA 
Carson Matthews SS 2B 2018CABrigham Young
Austin Mowrey SS 2B 2018CAColumbia
Sean Noguchi OF LHP 2018CA 
Kameron Ojeda C OF 2018CACal State Fullerton
Marcus Reed LHP 1B 2018CA 
Tyler Rice 2B MIF 2018AZ 
James Shimashita OF LHP 2018CA 
Cory Vale RHP 1B, 3B 2018CA 
Erick Yamil Maldonado SS 2018CA 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Placentia Mustangs 1.000 3 0 0 2 25
Elite Squad Underclass Select 0.667 2 1 0 17 7
Knights Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 15 12
Elite Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 15 5
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.