BCS Tournament 16u BCS Finals
Jun 26 - Jul 2, 2014 JetBlue Park - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

MPi

(0-5-1)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
  
S
Gm# 115
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
  
S
Gm# 71
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
S
Gm# 154
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
  
II
Gm# 197
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
  
II
Gm# 231
6/30/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
II
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
20 Michael Acosta SS 2B 5-11180 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Pinecrest, FL  
13 Nelson Alvarez RHP 1B, 3B 6-4200 R/R 2016G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL Miami-Dade College
44 Michael Arencibia C 1B, 3B 5-11175 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Coral Gables, FL  
27 Tyler Arp OF 5-9135 R/R 2016Miami Palmetto Senior Miami, FL  
51 Nicholas Auerbacher RHP 5-11160 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
10 Arnaldo Brito OF 3B 6-2195 R/R 2016City Of Hialeah Education Academy Hialeah, FL Savannah State
55 Jorge Brito RHP 5-9160 R/R 2015South Ridge Miami, FL  
46 Pablo Cabrera RHP 5-11210 R/R 2016Miami Sunset Senior Miami, FL  
45 Christian Cardenas RHP 5-7160 R/R 2016Hialeah Senior Hialeah, FL  
36 Dylan Carter RHP UT 6-1165 R/R 2016Miami Springs Senior Miami, FL Hillsborough CC
6 Juan Cueto OF RHP 5-9160 R/R 2016Terra Environmental Research Institute Palmetto Bay, FL  
16 Christian de los Santos 1B IF 6-0170 R/R 2017Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior Doral, FL  
3 William D. (Willie) Escala SS 2B, OF 5-9155 R/R 2017South Dade Senior Miami, FL Miami
56 Osvaldo Fernandez RHP 6-1180 R/R 2016G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL  
18 Rafael Fernandez OF LHP 5-8175 L/L 2016Miami Southridge Miami, FL ASA
30 Andrew Fernandez RHP 5-11200 R/R 2015Palm Harbor Preparatory Palm Harbour, FL  
33 Mike Gannon RHP 6-2150 R/R 2015Miami Palmetto Senior Miami, FL  
35 Jason Garcia OF 6-1170 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
48 Brandon Gomis SS 5-6140 S/R 2016Southwest Miami Miami, FL  
28 Kenny Goodrich 2B 3B 6-0175 R/R 2015South Miami Senior Miami, FL  
21 Rafael Hernandez C OF 5-8190 R/R 2016Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL  
4 Jordan Ibarra MIF RHP 5-6125 R/R 2016Miami Senior Miami, FL  
9 Damian Irigoyen OF 5-11150 L/L 2016Hialeah Senior Miami, FL  
40 Victor Lovo LHP 6-2160 L/L 2016Miami Palmetto Senior Miami, FL  
12 Tony Mejias OF 6-1170 R/R 2016Felix Varela Senior Miami, FL  
11 Osmani Perez OF LHP 5-10165 L/L 2016John A. Ferguson Miami, FL  
50 Rudy Rivera 1B 6-1200 R/R 2016Miami Sunset Senior Miami, FL  
50 Solon Robbins RHP 6-2175 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
8 Mike Rodriguez 2B 5-9170 R/R 2016Miami Sunset Senior Miami, FL  
24 Joshua Roiz 2B 5-7140 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
26 Roberto Stewart 1B RHP 6-3210 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
19 Alvaro Valdez OF 6-1185 L/L 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
24 Hector Vazquez C 1B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2016Felix Varela Senior Miami, FL  
34 Fernando Velasco RHP OF 5-9135 R/R 2016John A. Ferguson Miami, FL  
57 Jose Zepeda OF 5-9160 R/R 2017South Dade Senior Miami, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool II PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 3 23
Jacksonville Warriors Black 0.667 2 1 0 8 18
Florida Burn Navy 0.167 0 2 1 19 6
MPi 0.167 0 2 1 22 5
Pool S PCT W L T RA RS
FBH Angels White 1.000 3 0 0 6 23
Chain Gold 0.667 2 1 0 22 16
Triple Crown Warriors 0.333 1 2 0 14 13
MPi 0.000 0 3 0 26 16
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.