BCS Tournament 13u BCS Finals
Jun 19 - 25, 2014 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

Florida Stealth

(9-1-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 21
6/20/2014    1:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 45
6/21/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
B
Gm# 31
6/21/2014    1:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 62
6/22/2014    8:00 AM
  
BB
Gm# 92
6/22/2014    3:30 PM
  
BB
Gm# 112
6/23/2014    10:30 AM
  
BB
Gm# 124
6/24/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 132
6/24/2014    1:00 PM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 134
6/25/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 135
6/25/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
44 Alex Albertini LHP OF 5-7110 R/L 2019Martin County Palm City, FL  
21 Jordan Alvarez OF LHP 5-4115 R/L 2018Somerset Academy Charter Sunrise, FL  
33 Nelson Berkwich LHP OF 5-5120 L/L 2020American Heritage Boca Raton, FL Vanderbilt
16 Jordan Carrion SS RHP 5-295 R/R 2020American Heritage Miami, FL Florida
12 Jorge Corona C 1B 5-6145 R/R 2019Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL  
4 Trent Deveaux OF 6-1135 R/R 2018Elev8 Sports Institute Nivins Heights, BS  
3 Dane Dorsainvil OF IF, UT 5-10160 R/R 2018Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
5 Garrett Evans 2B SS 5-8115 R/R 2018Apopka Apopka, FL Florida Atlantic
27 Christopher Ferara 1B OF 5-10120 R/R 2019American Heritage Coral Springs, FL  
17 Henrique Garcia SS 5-11165 R/R 2019Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL  
9 Carmine Lane 3B RHP 5-7128 R/R 2019American Heritage Lake Worth, FL  
25 Christian Lopez OF 1B 5-11160 L/L 2018Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Barry
42 Trey Newland OF 2B, 3B, SS 5-090 R/R 2018Somerset Canyons Academy Lake Worth, FL  
23 Derek Ordaz 3B RHP 5-8145 R/R 2019Barbara Goleman Hialeah, FL  
13 Dominic Pitelli SS 2B, OF 5-0100 L/R 2020Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL  
34 Nicolas Pitelli C OF 5-3110 L/R 2019Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL  
10 Tyler Retzler RHP 3B, SS 5-3110 R/R 2019Wellington Wellington, FL  
7 Ryan Rivera 2B 3B, IF, SS, UT 5-7140 R/R 2018Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL Palm Beach State
19 Devin Roche C 1B 5-11170 R/R 2018Westminster Academy Fort Lauderdale, FL Fairleigh Dickinson
2 Christopher Russo SS 2B 5-1100 R/R 2019Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL  
14 Nicholas Wells OF RHP 5-10110 R/R 2018Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Stealth 1.000 3 0 0 9 29
Cupey Baseball Club 0.667 2 1 0 14 21
East Cobb Nationals 0.333 1 2 0 14 15
Texas Spikes 0.000 0 3 0 32 4
Pool BB PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Stealth 1.000 3 0 0 4 33
Banditos - TX 0.667 2 1 0 19 24
South Louisiana Select 0.333 1 2 0 21 7
Iron Pigs Navy 0.000 0 3 0 28 8
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.