WWBA Tournament WWBA Florida Qualifier
Oct 4 - 7, 2013 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

Team Tampa Bay Warriors

(6-2-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
10/4/2013    8:00 PM
  
J
Gm# 43
10/5/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
J
Gm# 142
10/6/2013    4:30 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 150
10/6/2013    7:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 154
10/7/2013    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 155
10/7/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Nick Bodner RHP OF 6-2175 L/R 2014Tampa Jesuit Tierra Verde, FL Johns Hopkins University
2 Malik Brown OF LHP, OF 5-10160 L/L 2014Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL Potomac State
3 Jose Cadenas OF 5-9155 R/R 2017Gaither Tampa, FL Polk State
4 Cameron Churchhill RHP 6-4195 R/R 2014East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
33 Jake Clark 3B 1B 6-1185 R/R 2014Alonso Tampa, FL High Point
6 Jonathan Diaz RHP 3B 5-11170 R/R 2015Jefferson Tampa, FL  
8 Austin Drury LHP OF 5-11160 L/L 2015Wiregrass Ranch Land O' Lakes, FL North Florida
7 Zach Drury RHP 3B, OF 6-1185 R/R 2014Wiregrass Ranch Land O' Lakes, FL North Florida
9 Noah Dyals RHP SS 6-1175 R/R 2014Blake High School-Magnet Tampa, FL  
10 Andrew Fernandez RHP 5-11200 R/R 2015Palm Harbor Preparatory Palm Harbour, FL  
11 Trenton Gantt RHP 6-4240 L/R 2014Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
12 Brandon Grigsby RHP SS 6-2180 R/R 2014Pinellas Park Pinellas Park, FL  
13 Robbie Hanlin OF 6-1190 L/L 2014Pasco Tampa, FL  
14 Blake Hodgens LHP 6-0165 L/L 2015Gaither Wesley Chapel, FL Penn State
151 Cameron Johnson OF 6-0205 L/R 2014West Hall Flowery Branch, GA  
16 Chris Jordan RHP 1B 6-4170 L/R 2014East Lake Palm Harbor, FL Florida Tech
17 Jacob Kelley RHP 1B, 3B 6-1175 R/R 2014Lake Region Auburndale, FL  
18 Derek (DJ) King MIF RHP 6-2180 R/R 2014Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL  
19 Jarred Mattos RHP 2B 6-1165 R/R 2014Fivay Hudson, FL  
202 Angel Morales C MIF 5-10170 R/R 2014Riverview Brandon, FL  
21 Deaven Phillips RHP 6-0155 R/R 2015Pasco Dade City, FL Ave Maria University
31 Wyatt Reid SS 3B 5-10165 R/R 2014Alonso Tampa, FL  
22 Ricardo Rivera OF 5-10170 R/R 2014  St. Petersburg, FL  
23 Lane Stancil OF 3B 6-0180 R/R 2014Pasco Tampa, FL  
24 Lincoln Stubbs C 1B, 3B, OF 6-0185 R/R 2014West Hall Gainesville, GA  
25 Colton Tison LHP OF 6-3180 L/L 2015Northeast St. Petersburg, FL  
26 Noah Turley LHP 1B 6-1185 L/L 2015Alonso Tampa, FL  
27 Hunter Van Horn LHP 6-3190 L/L 2014Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Clemson
28 Jeffery Vaughn LHP 1B 6-2160 L/L 2015Pedro Menendez St. Augustine, FL  
29 Jesus Vega C 1B 6-0200 R/R 2015Hillsborough Tampa, FL  
  Izayah White SS 2B 5-8165 S/R 2015Gaither Tampa, FL Savannah State
32 Peyton Whitehead C 2B, 3B, OF 5-10170 S/R 2016Tenoroc Auburndale, FL  
30 Devon Woodward 1B OF 6-3230 R/R 2014River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Express 1.000 4 0 0 4 23
Team Tampa Bay Warriors 0.750 3 1 0 5 29
Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando Allie 0.375 1 2 1 25 11
TBW Select 0.250 1 3 0 25 2
SF Elite Squad Prime 0.125 0 3 1 11 5
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.