WWBA Tournament WWBA 2014 Grads or 17u National Championship
Jul 5 - 12, 2013 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Druid Hills  
  3100 Mt. Olive Drive Decatur, GA 30033 Map   

- Berkmar HS  
  405 Pleasant Hill Road Lilburn, GA 30047 Map   

- Forsyth Central HS  
  520 Tribble Gap Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Chapel Hill HS  
  4899 Chapel Hill Road Douglasville, GA 30135 Map   

- McEachern HS  
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- Georgia Gwinnett College  
  1000 University Center Lane Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- Osborne HS  
  2451 Favor Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- North Forsyth HS  
  3655 Coal Mountain Drive Cumming, GA 30028 Map   

- Langston Hughes HS  
  7510 Hall Rd Fairburn, GA 30213 Map   

- Banneker HS  
  6015 Feldwood Rd College Park, GA 30349 Map   

- Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  611 Highway 74 South Peachtree City, GA 30269 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS  
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field  
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- South Gwinnett HS  
  2288 East Main Street Snellville, GA 30078 Map   

- Hunter Park  
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- Peachtree Ridge HS  
  1555 Old Peachtree Road Northwest Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex  
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS  
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Alpharetta Legion Field  
  201 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS  
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Marietta HS  
  1171 Whitlock Avenue Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Campbell HS  
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Creekview HS  
  1550 Owens Store Road Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Weber School  
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS  
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School  
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Centennial HS  
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- KSU - Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)  
  South Hornet Drive Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS  
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS  
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS  
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

No metal spikes allowed at Home Plate Field

Chet Lemon's Juice

(3-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 164
7/6/2013    3:00 PM
  
PG
Gm# 596
7/8/2013    11:00 AM
  
Rd 256
Gm# 1334
7/9/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Rd 128
Gm# 1513
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
  
Rd 64

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Benjamin Andress OF 2015FLPensacola State
Andrew Baker LHP OF 2016FLFlorida
David Baxter LHP 1B 2015FL 
Drew Carlton RHP 2014FLFlorida State
Tim Delph OF MIF 2014FL 
Ryan Depontbriand LHP 1B, OF 2014FLC of Central Florida
Call Graham RHP 2014FLSanta Fe College
Luke Heyer OF IF, RHP 2014FLKentucky
Devon Jackson RHP 2014FL 
Michael Koenig 2B SS 2015FLSouth Florida
Mark Kolozovary C 2014FLFlorida
Caleb Leach C OF 2014FLPolk State
Cody Martin RHP 2014FLTampa
Grant McKown 1B 2013FL 
Kirby McMullen RHP OF 2016FLFlorida
Hagan Michael OF 3B 2014FL 
Garrett Milchin 3B RHP 2016FLFlorida
PJ Musselman 2B 2014FL 
Blake O'Neal RHP 2014FLLipscomb
Ryan Olenek SS 2015FLMississippi
Jack Perkins RHP 1B 2015FLStetson
Michael Rieker RHP 1B 2014FLAir Force
Brady Singer RHP 2015FLFlorida
Andrew Sipp C 2014FLBelmont Abbey
Brandon Smith SS 2014FL 
John Sprowls 2B 3B, C, OF, SS 2014FLFlorida Tech
Marcus Stump SS 2B 2014FLBethune-Cookman
Jake Sullivan C 3B, MIF 2016FLDallas Baptist
Blake Waldren RHP OF 2014FLBelmont Abbey

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool PG PCT W L T RA RS
Pool Rd 128 PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Tigers Hernandez 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
FTB Chandler 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Next Level Baseball 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Marucci CBA 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Lids Indiana Bulls 17U White 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Richmond Braves 17U National 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Florida Burn Orange 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
South Charlotte Panthers 2014 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Cincy Flames 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Vision Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
East Cobb Astros 16U Grey 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Demarini Stars 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Rawlings St. Louis Prospects 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Evoshield Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Evoshield Canes 17U South 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Tri-State Arsenal Showcase 1 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Windward MACS 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Powermill 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Knights Baseball 17U National 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team Elite Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Houston Banditos 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Georgia Monarchs 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Marucci Elite 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
Knoxville Stars 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Marucci Elite Louisiana 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
FTB Louisville Slugger 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
SBA Canes 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Kentucky Baseball Club 17U Clary 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Lids Indiana Bulls 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
NBS 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
East Cobb New England Indians 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Orlando Scorpions Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Team Citius Red 1.000 1 0 0 3 10
Team DeMarini Hayes 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Tiger Baseball 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
NJ Super 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Diamond Simcox 17U Blue 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Ironmen Baseball Club 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
So Cal NTT 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Dulin Dodgers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Texas Sun Devils 1.000 1 0 0 4 9
Orlando Scorpions 17U North 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
DeMarini Roadrunners 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
9ers Baseball Club 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
NY Gothams 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Chandler Baseball 2014's 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
San Diego Show Blue 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
BigStix Gamers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 5 13
Houston Heat Black 1.000 1 0 0 5 11
St. Louis Pirates 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Texas Blackhawks 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
All Star Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Houston Banditos 17U Houston 1.000 1 0 0 6 9
East Cobb New England Expos 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves 1.000 1 0 0 7 9
Longshots Baseball Teal 1.000 1 0 0 7 9
Midwest Warducks 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
East Cobb Astros 17U 1.000 1 0 0 8 12
Carolina Cubs 17U 1.000 1 0 0 11 14
CageRat Baseball Blue 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Maldonado 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Indiana Mustangs 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
SF Elite Squad Prime 17U 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Midwest Elite Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
East Coast Grays Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Doubleday Rockies 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
East Cobb Braves 16U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Florida Express 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Schaumburg Seminoles 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
East Cobb Braves 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Evoshield Canes 17U Central 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Upstate Mavericks Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Baseball Scoutz 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Demarini Stars 17U White 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
SF Elite Squad TPX 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
643 DP Cougars 16U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Baseline Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Illinois Sparks Copp 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
East Cobb Longhorns 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
New England Ruffnecks 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Georgia Select 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
TBC WW 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Team Elite 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
D-BAT Baseball - Nelson 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Carolina Reds 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Evoshield Canes 17U North 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Diamond Devils 17U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Marucci Broncos 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Farrah Scout 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Team Elite 17U Louisville Slugger 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Long Island Prospects Pro Elite 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Houston Kyle Chapman 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
North County Padres 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
East Cobb Prospects 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
ABA Braves 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
CBA Warriors 2014's 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Top Tier Americans 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Palm Beach PAL 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Minnesota Starz 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Orlando Baseball Academy 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
Moosic Mets 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
TGBA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Action Baseball Club 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Flood City Elite 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 7
South Oakland A's 17U Robinson 0.000 0 1 0 9 7
Marucci Ark-La-Tex 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 6
BPA Team Demarini 0.000 0 1 0 9 4
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
ABC Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
643 DP Jaguars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Long Island Storm 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Show Baseball 17U Showcase Team 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
ABA Elite 17U 0.000 0 1 0 10 3
Richmond Braves 17U West 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
RBA West 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 11 5
Columbia Angels 0.000 0 1 0 12 8
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 17U 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
South Florida Bandits South 0.000 0 1 0 13 5
Phillies Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 14 11
All American Prospects West 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.