WWBA Tournament 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
May 24 - 27, 2013 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

Orlando Scorpions Prime

(7-1-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 90
5/25/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 147
5/26/2013    10:30 AM
Field 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 161
5/26/2013    3:30 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 169
5/27/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 173
5/27/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 175
5/27/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Tate Blackman SS 2B 6-0180 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Mississippi
4 Colton Campbell LHP 1B 5-10136 R/L 2014Orangewood Christian Deltona, FL Auburn
11 Carl Chester OF UT 6-0170 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Miami
6 Billy Cooke OF UT 5-11165 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Maitland, FL Coastal Carolina
19 Logan Crouse RHP OF 6-6180 R/R 2015Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Florida State
16 Mijon Cummings 3B 1B, OF 6-0190 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Lutz, FL Bethune-Cookman
10 Weston Davis RHP 6-3172 R/R 2014Manatee Bradenton, FL Florida
5 Foster Griffin LHP OF 6-5190 R/L 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL Mississippi
3 Austin Hale C 3B 6-0185 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Winter Springs, FL Stetson
18 Garrett Hall 3B 1B, SS 6-1195 R/R 2014Deland Deland, FL  
30 Adam Haseley OF LHP 6-2180 L/L 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL Virginia
12 John Jones C OF 6-0190 S/R 2014East River Orlando, FL Miami
9 Andrew Karp RHP OF 6-2190 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL Florida State
33 Jesse Lepore RHP MIF 6-4195 R/R 2014Trinity Catholic Beverly HIlls, FL Miami
20 Reid Long LHP 1B, OF 5-11165 L/L 2014Marianna Marianna, FL Troy
37 Jose Lopez C 5-10180 R/R 2014King Tampa, FL Florida International
51 Caleb Maggio RHP 3B 6-0175 R/R 2014Wekiva Orlando, FL Samford
22 Ronnie May RHP 6-2185 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
21 Patrick McClellan 1B 2B 5-11170 R/R 2014Olympia Windermere, FL Columbus State/Lake Sumter CC
8 Conner Prater OF IF 6-0192 R/R 2014Viera Melbourne, FL Eastern Florida State
2 Brendan Rodgers SS 2B 6-0170 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL Florida State
23 Blake Sanderson RHP MIF 6-0160 R/R 2014Boone Orlando, FL Florida Atlantic
14 Carson Sands LHP 3B 6-3205 L/L 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
7 Logan Warmoth MIF OF 5-11175 S/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL North Carolina
34 Dash Winningham 1B LHP 6-2220 L/L 2014Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Prime 1.000 4 0 0 1 25
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.750 3 1 0 13 15
North Florida Storm 18U 0.500 2 2 0 17 17
Elite Performance Baseball Club 0.250 1 3 0 16 14
South Florida Stingers 0.000 0 4 0 30 6
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.