WWBA Tournament WWBA 2014 Grads or 17u National Championship
Jul 5 - 12, 2013 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map
No metal spikes allowed at Home Plate Field

FTB Chandler

(8-1-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 589
7/8/2013    7:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Rd 256
Gm# 1360
7/9/2013    4:30 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
Rd 128
Gm# 1539
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Rd 64
Gm# 3207
7/10/2013    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Rd 32
Gm# 1603
7/11/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
RD 16
Gm# 5001
7/11/2013    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Rd 8
Gm# 5004
7/12/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 5005
7/12/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
20 Joseph Arce RHP 6-2190 R/R 2015Timber Creek Orlando, FL Florida Atlantic
19 Bo Bichette SS 5-10165 R/R 2016Lakewood Tierra Verde, FL Arizona State
10 Logan Browning LHP 5-7160 L/L 2014Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Florida
16 Evan Cannan OF RHP, SS 5-11175 R/R 2014Tampa Jesuit Tarpon Springs, FL High Point
13 Cre Finfrock RHP OF 6-1170 S/R 2014Martin County Jensen Beach, FL UCF
7 Nicholas Gordon SS RHP 6-2170 L/R 2014Olympia Windermere, FL Florida State
18 Jordan Gubelman RHP 6-4205 R/R 2015Sarasota Sarasota, FL Missouri/State College of Florida
11 Juan Hillman LHP OF 6-1165 L/L 2015Olympia Haines City, FL UCF
17 Alex House RHP SS 6-2170 R/R 2014Lake Howell Winter Park, FL Florida Atlantic
6 Cobi Johnson RHP C, IF 6-4175 R/R 2014James W. Mitchell Holiday, FL Florida State
1 Gunnar Lambert C 3B 6-1195 L/R 2014Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida Atlantic
26 Broderick (Brodie) Leftridge OF 6-1160 R/R 2014St. John's Catholic Prep Highland, MD Tennessee
25 Evan Mendoza RHP SS 6-2185 R/R 2014Sarasota Sarasota, FL North Carolina State
23 Ryan Mountcastle SS 6-3175 R/R 2015Hagerty Oviedo, FL UCF
3 Tyrone Perry 1B OF, RHP 6-1220 L/R 2015Lakeland Senior Avon Park, FL Florida State
30 David Peterson LHP 1B 6-6220 L/L 2014Regis Jesuit Denver, CO Oregon
9 Milton Ramos SS 2B 6-1150 R/R 2014American Heritage Hiealea, FL Florida Atlantic
24 Sean Reid-Foley RHP UT 6-3208 R/R 2014Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL Florida State
14 Bradley Rowley RHP IF, OF 6-1198 R/R 2014Martin County Palm City, FL UCF
35 Andrew Rozylowicz LHP 6-3180 L/L 2015Dematha Catholic Annapolis, MD UMBC
21 JJ Schwarz C 6-2190 R/R 2014Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL Florida
12 Joey Swinarski OF 1B, RHP 6-3192 R/R 2013The First Academy Winter Park, FL Mississippi State
22 Hunter Van Horn LHP 6-3190 L/L 2014Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Clemson
4 Jeremy Vasquez 1B OF 6-0195 L/L 2014Martin County Palm City, FL Florida
8 Forrest Wall SS 2B 6-0180 L/R 2014Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL North Carolina
19 Michael Zimmerman LHP OF 6-0160 L/L 2015Gulf Coast Naples, FL Florida
2 Bradley Zunica 1B RHP 6-6225 L/R 2013Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL Miami
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
FTB Chandler 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.