WWBA Tournament WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
Jul 16 - 22, 2011 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map
  • The schedule will be posted by the end of the day on TUESDAY JULY 12th. Teams are expected to be ready to play at 9AM on Saturday July 16th. On the 22nd, weather perrmitting, will consist of the semifinals and championship games only.
  • The only coolers allowed at the fields will be for the players in the dugouts.
  • Tournament Gate Prices - Full Week Tourney Pass ($50), Daily Ticket ($10), Program ($5)
  • CASS HS - The physical address is 1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184. The school is too new for most GPS systems. Colonel Way is the entry road to both White Elementary School and the NEW Cass HS off Cass-White Road.

Team Elite 16U Grey

(3-3-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 88
7/16/2011    4:30 PM
@ New Cass HS  
  
I
Gm# 207
7/18/2011    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
I
Gm# 355
7/19/2011    11:30 AM
@ Weber School  
  
I
Gm# 567
7/21/2011    2:00 PM
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
78 Spencer Adams RHP SS 6-1155 R/R 2014White County Cleveland, GA Georgia
72 Andrew Bartek RHP 6-2215 R/R 2012Jefferson Jefferson, GA Navy
48 Josh Bryan RHP 5-11152 R/R 2013Buford Hull, GA  
39 Sam Buchanan C 3B 5-8160 R/R 2013Newnan Whitesburg, GA  
14 Carson Byrd OF 5-10150 R/R 2013  Cumming, GA  
13 Miller Cone C 5-10184 R/R 2013  Cumming, GA  
49 Colton Duttweiler LHP 6-2160 L/L 2013North Hall Clermont, GA  
81 Max Ford SS RHP 5-11155 R/R 2014Jefferson Braselton, GA Eastern Kentucky
59 Logan Giovannotto LHP 5-8182 L/L 2013Harrison Acworth, GA  
24 Michael Henderson RHP 1B, 3B 6-2168 R/R 2013North Forsyth Gainesville, GA Piedmont College
15 Nick Henderson C 3B 5-11180 R/R 2013Lakeview Academy Flowery Branch, GA  
2 Sam Hoza OF 5-8140 L/R 2013  Cumming, GA  
34 Adam Kelly RHP OF 6-3165 R/R 2013North Hall Gainesville, GA Georgia Southern
4 Zach Mize 2B 5-8150 R/R 2013North Hall Gainsville, GA East Tenn State
35 CJ Navin OF 2B, RHP 5-7160 R/R 2013Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA Georgia Perimeter College
36 Griffin Olson RHP 6-1140 R/R 2013North Hall Lula, GA Piedmont College
9 Cristian Peralta C 5-10150 R/R 2013Franklin K Lane Queens, NY SUNY-Buffalo/Sullivan County CC
43 Patrick Schultz SS OF 6-0165 R/R 2012Greater Atlanta Christian Alpharetta, GA Tusculum
1 Mitchell Szwec RHP OF 5-11160 L/R 2013Walton Marietta, GA  
22 Joey Szwec C OF 5-11165 R/R 2013Walton Marietta, GA  
21 Andrew Weekley RHP 5-11165 R/R 2013Flowery Branch Buford, GA LaGrange College
17 Connor White RHP 6-4175 R/R 2013Oconee County Athens, GA  
26 Tregra Williams 3B 6-3150 R/R 2013  Lawrenceville, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Indiana Prospects 0.800 4 1 0 5 27
St. Louis Gamers 16u Gray 0.800 4 1 0 5 35
Team Elite 16U Grey 0.600 3 2 0 12 18
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U 0.400 2 3 0 34 30
Shamrock Baseball 16U 0.200 1 4 0 41 9
Texas Dukes 0.200 1 4 0 44 22
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.