WWBA Tournament WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
Jul 16 - 22, 2011 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map
  • The schedule will be posted by the end of the day on TUESDAY JULY 12th. Teams are expected to be ready to play at 9AM on Saturday July 16th. On the 22nd, weather perrmitting, will consist of the semifinals and championship games only.
  • The only coolers allowed at the fields will be for the players in the dugouts.
  • Tournament Gate Prices - Full Week Tourney Pass ($50), Daily Ticket ($10), Program ($5)
  • CASS HS - The physical address is 1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184. The school is too new for most GPS systems. Colonel Way is the entry road to both White Elementary School and the NEW Cass HS off Cass-White Road.

East Cobb Titans 15u

(2-2-1)

Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
9 Griffin Bone 1B 6-0185 R/R 2013Wesleyan Norcross, GA  
10 Forrest Bramlett C 1B 6-1178 R/R 2013Gilmer Ellijay, GA Tennessee
11 Michael Chavis 3B OF, SS 5-10175 R/R 2014Sprayberry Marietta, GA Clemson
42 Liam Cotter RHP 1B 6-2175 R/R 2014Marist Stone Mountain, GA Washington University (Missouri)
4 Jared Datoc RHP 3B, MIF, OF 5-8165 R/R 2014Pace Academy Atlanta, GA Georgia Tech
30 Tim Desmond RHP 1B, 3B 6-4215 R/R 2013Greater Atlanta Christian Norcross, GA  
24 Tony Flores OF C 5-10185 S/R 2013Harrison Acworth, GA Hill College
20 Thomas Gaines C 6-1185 R/R 2014Hiram Powder Springs, GA  
1 Sims Griffith SS 2B 5-10170 R/R 2014Gainesville Gainesville, GA Furman
22 Jake Henson OF 5-11185 R/R 2014Etowah Woodstock, GA  
14 Ryan Losito OF RHP 6-1165 R/R 2014Kell Acworth, GA  
18 Nathaniel Lowe 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-2215 L/R 2013Pope Marietta, GA Mercer/St. Johns River CC
15 Matt McGuire RHP OF 5-8155 R/R 2014Lassiter Marietta, GA  
2 Jake Palomaki 2B 5-8130 S/R 2014Mt Paran Christian Kennesaw, GA Boston College
12 Charles Perdue LHP 1B 5-8135 L/L 2013Arlington Christian Atlanta, GA  
13 Michael Price RHP 6-0165 R/R 2013Roswell Roswell, GA  
21 Jesse Rentz RHP 6-2175 L/R 2014Rabun County Clayton, GA  
52 Josh Shumake LHP OF 6-3205 R/L 2013Walton Marietta, GA Gulf Coast CC
26 Avery Smith RHP OF 6-0175 R/R 2014Lakeview Academy Murrayville, GA  
8 Andrew Smith 2B SS 5-6145 R/R 2014North Hall Gainesville, GA  
3 Collin Strall SS RHP 5-8160 R/R 2013  Suwanee, GA Tallahassee CC
7 Daniel Topping RHP 6-1170 R/R 2013Holy Innocents Episcopal Atlanta, GA  
5 Bo Tucker LHP 1B, OF 6-3175 L/L 2014Rome Rome, GA Georgia
25 T.J. Waterbore C 1B 6-1210 R/R 2014Cherokee Canton, GA  
16 Carl Williams LHP OF 6-1175 L/L 2014Pope Marietta, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool T PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Heat 0.900 4 0 1 8 29
Palm Beach Select 16-U Gold 0.600 3 2 0 13 20
Team Elite 16u 0.600 3 2 0 28 28
East Cobb Titans 15u 0.500 2 2 1 24 22
Chattanooga Cyclones 16u 0.200 0 3 2 18 8
Richmond Braves 2013 American 0.200 0 3 2 22 6
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.