WWBA Tournament WWBA Underclass World Championship
Oct 9 - 12, 2009 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

All American Prospects 16U Red

(2-2-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 23
10/9/2009    2:00 PM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
B
Gm# 82
10/10/2009    9:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 128
10/10/2009    2:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 176
10/11/2009    11:30 AM
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
15 Jean Acevedo LHP 1B, LHP, OF 5-9170 L/L 2011Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL  
7 Giovanny Alfonzo MIF 5-10150 R/R 2011Lincoln Port Saint Lucie, FL Florida State
25 Albert Almora OF 6-1170 R/R 2012Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Miami
12 Eric Barber OF 5-9180 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL UCF
55 Randy Boza RHP 6-2200 R/R 2011G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL  
61 Jandyr Brito RHP 6-1175 R/R 2011  Hialeah, FL  
53 Jose Brizuela 3B RHP, SS 6-0170 L/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Weston, FL Florida State
5 Christopher Chinea C 1B, 3B, OF 6-0205 R/R 2012Gulliver Schools Miami, FL Louisiana State
22 J.D. Comas LHP 5-11165 L/L 2011G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL  
13 Chris Diaz LHP 1B 6-1200 L/L 2011Gulliver Schools Florida City, FL Miami
30 Alexander Fernandez 2B OF 5-10180 R/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Cooper City, FL Miami
10 Omar Garcia OF 5-9150 R/R 2011Lake Howell Oviedo, FL High Point
7 Drew Jackson RHP 3B 5-11130 R/R 2011Naples Naples, FL Stetson
24 Dominic Jose OF 6-2180 S/R 2011Boca Raton Community Lake Worth, FL Stanford
4 Tyler Kendall SS IF 6-0160 R/R 2012Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL Penn State
50 Matt Leber RHP 6-0180 R/R 2011The King's Academy West Palm Beach, FL  
38 Randy Lopez RHP 5-10135 R/R 2011  Hialeah, FL  
21 Julian Loret de Mola 3B RHP 6-2190 R/R 2011Westminster Christian Miami, FL Florida Atlantic
14 Nick Maniotis 1B RHP 5-10180 R/R 2011The King's Academy Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
8 Adrian Marin MIF 3B, OF 5-10150 R/R 2012Gulliver Schools Miami, FL Miami
16 Andre Martinez LHP 6-0170 L/L 2012Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL Florida State
3 Jarred Mederos MIF 5-10155 R/R 2011Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Miami
12 Edgar Michelangeli 3B SS 6-0170 R/R 2012Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
45 Danny Muniz RHP OF 6-0165 S/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miami, FL  
28 Bobby Poyner LHP 6-0175 L/L 2011Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Florida
33 Garrett Russini C OF 6-0175 L/R 2011Braden River Bradenton, FL Stetson
6 Zack Tillery SS RHP 6-3195 R/R 2011Barron Collier Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast
5 Casey Turgeon MIF 5-9150 L/R 2011Dunedin Academy Prep Palm Harbor, FL Florida
65 Thomas Woodrey LHP 6-1175 L/L 2012Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point, FL Miami
1 Kevin Wortman OF 5-8150 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Florida Tech
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Giants Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 6 13
All American Prospects Red 0.667 2 1 0 6 19
Miami Chiefs 0.333 1 2 0 13 11
NJ Twins 2011 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.