1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad 15U (3-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
7/21/2018    9:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 15
7/22/2018    2:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 38
7/23/2018    8:00 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 51
7/24/2018    2:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 55
7/24/2018    5:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 Nick Anello RHP 6-2190 R/R 2021American Heritage Fort Lauderdale, FL Miami
2 Dawson Ball RHP 3B, C, UT 5-11170 L/R 2021Wellington Wellington, FL Florida Atlantic
20 Blake Burke 1B LHP, OF 6-3220 L/L 2021De La Salle Brentwood, CA Tennessee
42 Irving Carter RHP 1B 6-3200 R/R 2021Home School Boynton Beach, FL Miami
3 Giovanny Cueto C 3B, OF 5-11170 R/R 2021Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL Wake Forest
16 Gerardo Cuevas RHP IF 6-0195 R/R 2020Southlake Carroll Southlake, TX  
33 Jorge De Goti SS 3B, OF 5-11155 R/R 2021Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL Florida
21 Logan Forsythe RHP OF, SS 6-0160 R/R 2022D'Iberville D'Iberville, MS Mississippi State
89 Marcus Franco 1B RHP 6-3220 R/R 2021Doral Academy Charter Miramar, FL Florida International
24 Juhlien Gonzalez 3B SS 6-0185 R/R 2021American Heritage Southwest Ranches, FL Florida International
6 Dorian Gonzalez SS 2B, OF 5-9170 L/R 2021Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL Miami
97 Landon Hayes 1B 3B, RHP, UT 6-1208 R/R 2020Magee Magee, MS  
17 Christopher Kahler RHP 3B 5-11160 R/R 2020Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL George Washington
55 Gavin Kash 1B 3B, OF 6-3195 L/R 2021Monsignor Kelly Sour Lake, TX Duke
10 Bryan Loriga 3B 1B 6-0195 R/R 2021ESB Academy Hialeah, FL Florida International
8 Connor Manning RHP 6-2190 R/R 2021ESB Academy Coral Springs, FL South Florida
4 Andrew Painter RHP 6-5215 R/R 2021Calvary Christian Academy Pompano Beach, FL Florida
34 Matthew Perez 1B LHP, OF 5-9162 L/L 2021Robert Vela Alamo, TX  
5 Justin Quintana OF RHP 5-10175 R/R 2021American Heritage Miramar, FL  
62 Carlos Rey OF 1B, LHP 6-1150 L/L 2020Miami Springs Senior Miami Springs, FL  
43 Asa Runge LHP 1B, OF 6-1195 L/L 2021Pinkerton Academy Chester, NH College of Charleston
63 Dalton Strickland OF RHP, SS 6-2178 R/R 2020Loganville Christian Academy Good Hope, GA  
22 Alex Ulloa SS 2B, 3B 5-11170 R/R 2021ESB Academy Cutler Bay, FL  
15 Jose Valadez-Acuña LHP 1B, OF 6-0210 L/L 2021Veterans Memorial Corpus Christi, TX Texas Tech
25 Drake Varnado SS 3B 6-3170 R/R 2021IMG Academy Port Neches, TX Arkansas
41 Jordan Vera RHP 3B, MIF 6-1170 R/R 2021Westland Hialeah Senior Miramar, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 15U 0.833 2 0 1 7 19
Elite Squad 15U 0.667 2 1 0 16 14
Trosky National Team 15U 0.500 1 1 1 11 15
St. Louis Pirates 2021's 0.000 0 3 0 24 10
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.