1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
East Coast Sox Select 16U (2-4-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
7/22/2018    9:40 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 22
7/23/2018    2:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 37
7/24/2018    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 52
7/25/2018    10:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 62
7/25/2018    2:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 70
7/25/2018    5:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation Quarterfinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
6 G Allen 3B 1B, OF, SS 6-3210 S/R 2020Little Rock Christian Academy Little Rock, AR TCU
11 Blayze Berry SS C, IF, MIF, OF, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2020Heritage Academy Columbus, MS Mississippi State
56 Nic Britt SS 2B 5-10170 R/R 2020Greenbrier Christian Academy Chesapeake, VA William & Mary
7 Braiden Broussard SS 2B, 3B, C, MIF, RHP 6-2172 R/R 2020Sweet Water Sweet Water, AL  
10 Kyle Chastine LHP 1B, OF 6-3190 L/L 2020Hillcrest Tuscaloosa, AL  
22 Courtland Connally C OF 5-11180 R/R 2020Pensacola Catholic Gulf Breeze, FL Pensacola State
28 Brady Davis 1B LHP, OF 5-10175 R/L 2020Hamilton Hamilton, MS Itawamba CC
28 JT Etheridge RHP 1B 6-5190 R/R 2020Sweet Water Sweet Water, AL Meridian CC
14 Curt Gann LHP 5-11195 L/L 2020Mountain Brook Birmingham, AL  
30 Dylan Johnston C RHP 6-2180 R/R 2020Athens Athens, AL Alabama-Huntsville
47 Alan Kivett 3B C, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 6-0170 R/R 2020Warren Central Tallulah, LA Northwest Mississippi CC
24 Carson Knight LHP 1B, OF 6-3185 R/L 2020Muscle Shoals Muscle Shoals, AL UAB
9 Christopher Lyon RHP 1B, 3B 6-2215 S/R 2020Oak Grove Hattiesburg, MS Mississippi
18 John Luke Marlin RHP OF 6-0160 R/R 2020Tupelo Tupelo, MS  
12 Tyler Mauldin 2B 1B, 3B, SS 6-0180 L/R 2020Hewitt-Trussville Trussville, AL Northwest Florida State College
8 Garrison McCleney OF 2B 5-6145 R/R 2020Mortimer Jordan Morris, AL  
16 Mason McCormack RHP 1B, 3B 6-1200 R/R 2019Deshler Tuscumbia, AL Samford
22 Corbin Morrison LHP OF 6-4190 L/L 2020IMG Academy Ooltewah, TN Tennessee
8 Ben Schorr C 6-0185 R/R 2020Columbus Columbus, GA Auburn
27 Christopher Snopek SS 2B, OF 6-1165 R/R 2020Madison-Ridgeland Academy Madison, MS  
33 Turner Thompson RHP 6-0188 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Tulane
7 Will Tynes RHP 1B 6-2195 R/R 2020Airline Bossier City, LA Southern Miss
5 Slade Wilks OF 3B 6-2208 L/R 2020Columbia Academy Columbia, MS Southern Miss
10 Trip Wilson OF RHP, SS 6-2175 R/R 2020Tupelo Belden, MS Memphis
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Roadrunners Baseball 16U 1.000 3 0 0 2 20
Royals Scout Team 16U 0.667 2 1 0 16 14
US Elite 16U 0.333 1 2 0 13 9
East Coast Sox Select 16U 0.000 0 3 0 21 9
Pool Consolation Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
East Coast Sox Select 16U 1.000 1 0 0 2 11
Elite Baseball Training NWI 16U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.