1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s (5-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 114
7/6/2018    12:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 404
7/7/2018    2:45 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 635
7/8/2018    2:45 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 886
7/9/2018    2:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 937
7/9/2018    7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 1148
7/10/2018    7:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 1341
7/11/2018    5:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
9 Adam Burk RHP 1B, OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Eastport-South Manor Eastport, NY  
19 Robert Copozzi 1B 3B, C, RHP 6-6220 L/R 2020Center Moriches Center Moriches, NY Marist
15 Aidan Crowley RHP 3B, OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Shoreham-Wading River Shoreham, NY Boston College
7 Nicholas Feretic SS OF, RHP 5-10155 R/R 2020Notre Dame East Windsor, NJ  
6 Francesco Geraci 2B 1B, 3B, IF, MIF 5-9175 R/R 2020Bayport-Blue Point Bayport, NY  
16 Paul Gomes OF 5-9184 L/R 2020Mount Sinai Mount Sinai, NY  
3 Jordan Hamberg OF 1B, LHP 5-9150 L/L 2020South Plainfield South Plainfield, NJ  
56 Thomas Hill RHP 5-9135 R/R 2020Frank H. Peterson Academies Jacksonville, FL  
59 Logan Horton C 2B, 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-10140 R/R 2019Yulee Yulee, FL  
4 Rj Kehoe OF 3B, MIF, SS 5-11160 R/R 2020Mount Sinai Port Jefferson Station, NY  
60 Phillip Keller RHP 6-2190 R/R 2020Montour Coraopolis, PA  
33 Ben Kovel RHP OF 6-2195 R/R 2019Sanford H Calhoun Merrick, NY Fordham
36 Cameron Leary OF 1B 5-10160 L/L 2020P27 Academy Bethpage, NY Boston College
42 Robert Mannino C MIF, OF 6-0170 R/R 2021Colts Neck Marlboro, NJ  
22 Daniel Molina SS OF, RHP 5-8140 R/R 2020East Meadow East Meadow, NY  
25 Sammy Nieves C IF, OF, RHP 5-10170 S/R 2020South Plainfield South Plainfield, NJ  
14 Kieran Orlando LHP 6-1185 L/L 2019Mount Sinai Mount Sinai, NY Dominican College (New York)
19 Luca Romano RHP 6-1165 R/R 2020Shoreham-Wading River Wading River, NY  
34 Cullen Santa Maria RHP 5-10150 R/R 2020Shoreham-Wading River Wading River, NY Hofstra
24 TJ Wachter 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-6220 R/R 2021The Stony Brook Shoreham, NY Fordham
44 Peter Welling OF 1B, UT 5-11160 R/R 2020St. Anthony's Bayport, NY  
27 Tristan Werner 2B SS 5-2120 R/R 2020Mount Sinai Mount Sinai, NY Fairleigh Dickinson
57 Joe Wozny RHP 1B 6-1210 R/R 2020The Stony Brook Lake Grove, NY UCONN
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 16U 1.000 7 0 0 19 59
East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s 0.714 5 2 0 26 38
Hunter Pence Baseball 16U Calhoun 0.714 5 2 0 33 39
Academy Baseball Canada 0.571 4 3 0 25 32
West Florida Scorpions Select 16U 0.429 3 4 0 37 40
Chattanooga Cyclones 16U 0.286 2 5 0 43 23
CBC Grays 0.286 2 5 0 44 26
Dirtbags Griffin 0.000 0 7 0 50 20
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.