BCS Tournament 17U BCS Finals
Jul 14 - 19, 2009 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

All American Prospects 17U

(6-3-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 82
7/16/2009    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
C
Gm# 101
7/17/2009    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
C
Gm# 104
7/18/2009    9:00 AM
  
17U Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 110
7/18/2009    11:30 AM
  
17U Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 124
7/19/2009    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
17U Semifinals
Gm# 125
7/19/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
17U Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
17 Sam Abrams RHP MIF 5-10155 R/R 2010Killian Oaks Academy Miami, FL  
10 Tyler Anderson SS C 6-3185 R/R 2010Cocoa Cocoa, FL Florida Gulf Coast
7 Erik Armstrong C 6-2180 R/R 2010  Jupiter, FL  
3 Ryan Arrick C 6-0185 R/R 2010Palmetto Miami, FL Illinois
25 Yordy Cabrera INF 3B, P 6-4190 R/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Miami
39 Michael Carballo OF C 5-10180 S/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL South Florida
18 Nick Castellanos INF SS 6-4200 R/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL Miami
30 Joe Costigan OF 1B 6-0185 L/R 2010Barron Collier Naples, FL Clemson
37 Kyle Davis RHP 6-1160 R/R 2010Lincoln Port Saint Lucie, FL  
52 Daniel Gibson LHP 1B 6-3200 L/L 2010Tampa Jesuit Lutz, FL Florida
15 Andrew Grifol LHP 5-11210 R/lL 2010Christopher Columbus Miami, FL Santa Fe College
20 Max Halasz LHP 1B 6-0170 L/L 2010Palmetto Miami, FL  
4 Dylan Henderson MIF 3B, P 5-9145 R/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL  
1 Alex Hernandez 2B MIF 5-9140 S/R 2010Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL North Florida
34 Roly Hernandez 1B 6-1240 R/R 2010South Miami Senior Miami, FL Florida International
24 Ryan Heuler RHP 6-4205 R/R 2010Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL Wake Forest
55 Dominic Laporte RHP 6-3180 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Port St. Lucie, FL Indian River State College
19 Ronald Lozada RHP 2B, OF 5-7140 R/R 2010John A. Ferguson Miami, FL Bethune-Cookman
51 Willie Martin RHP 1B 6-3180 R/R 2010Tampa Jesuit Odessa, FL Liberty
14 Connor Mitchell OF 5-11150 L/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL  
33 Marc Monroe LHP 1B 6-0180 L/L 2010Braden River Palmetto, FL Cumberland University/Indian River State College
9 Will Nader OF 6-0165 R/R 2010American Heritage Plantation, FL  
  Jimmy O'Neill RHP 1B 6-6225 L/R 2010  St. Petersburg, FL Stetson
2 Enrique Perez OF 5-9145 R/R 2010  Miami, FL  
8 Bryan Radziewski LHP 6-0190 L/L 2010Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
58 Kraig Richmond RHP 3B 6-3195 R/R 2010Clearwater clearwater, FL  
26 Tyler Ross C 6-3210 R/R 2010Barron Collier Naples, FL Louisiana State
36 Stanford Rowe RHP IF 6-1175 R/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL Georgetown
16 Alfonso Salcines LHP 6-1190 L/L 2010Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
5 Casey Turgeon MIF 5-9150 L/R 2011Dunedin Academy Prep Palm Harbor, FL Florida
21 Karsten Whitson RHP 6-4190 R/R 2010Chipley Chipley, FL Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Indiana Prospects '10 0.700 3 1 1 29 29
All American Prospects Blue 0.600 3 2 0 17 32
Team Elite 17u 0.600 3 2 0 35 33
West Coast Wave 0.400 2 3 0 28 31
Triple Threat Baseball Academy 17u Red 0.400 1 2 2 34 24
East Cobb Rebels, 17U 0.300 1 3 1 33 27
Pool 17U Championship PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
All American Prospects Blue 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.