1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
SWFL Nation (1-1-2)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 25
10/19/2017    5:10 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
P
5
SWFL Nation
Collin Camarigg (Florida Southern)
Joshua Collett
Jake Curry (Polk State)
Damian Christopher Lusby (Maryville College (Tennessee))
5
Ohio Warhawks
Spencer Arrighetti (TCU)
Mason Kearney (High Point)
Braxton Kelly (Ohio)
Saul Gonzalez (Alabama State)
Gm# 34
10/20/2017    8:40 AM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
P
2
SWFL Nation
Brandt Sundean (Florida Gulf Coast)
Cole Beverlin (Florida State)
Matthew Jolley (Santa Fe College)
Seth Lovell (Bethune-Cookman)
Gm# 115
10/21/2017    3:00 PM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
P
Gm# 166
10/22/2017    3:00 PM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
29 Cole Beverlin RHP 6-4185 R/R 2018Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL Florida State
6 Austin Blair 3B 1B, MIF 5-11165 R/R 2018George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL FSCJ
16 Collin Camarigg RHP 2B, SS 5-10165 R/R 2018Gulf Coast Naples, FL Florida Southern
21 Julio Castro 1B 5-9150 R/R 2018Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
3 Matthew Cedarburg 3B 2B, SS 6-0185 R/R 2018Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL College of Central Florida
20 Erick Chavez C 1B, 3B 6-1225 R/R 2018Seacrest Country Day Naples, FL  
24 Joshua Collett RHP 6-4160 R/R 2018Dunedin Dunedin, FL  
7 Danny Cunningham OF RHP, UT 5-10170 R/R 2018Canterbury Fort Myers, FL Barry
18 Jake Curry RHP IF 6-5190 R/R 2018Coral Shores Key Largo, FL Polk State
Yariel Diaz 3B C 5-11165 R/R 2019Cypress Lake Lehigh Acres, FL Florida Southwestern State College
37 Drake Dobyanski OF MIF 5-8140 S/R 2018Gulf Coast Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Daniel Espino RHP 6-1175 R/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA Louisiana State
15 Hunter Fornari SS 2B 6-1165 R/R 2018Spruce Creek Ponce Inlet, FL Florida Gulf Coast
9 Nick Hain RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1195 R/R 2018George W. Jenkins Mulberry, FL  
2 Cam Hoines C 1B 6-0175 L/R 2018Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
5 Justin Hughes 2B SS 5-9160 L/R 2018South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
17 Matthew Jolley LHP 6-3174 L/L 2018New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna Beach, FL Santa Fe College
50 Seth Lovell RHP 6-1215 R/R 2018New Smyrna Beach Titusville, FL Bethune-Cookman
12 Damian Christopher Lusby RHP 1B 6-1180 R/R 2018Sebring Lake Placid, FL Maryville College (Tennessee)
4 Zackary Malvasia SS 2B, RHP 5-9150 S/R 2018Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  
51 Andrew Miller OF 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1216 R/R 2018Naples Naples, FL  
14 Mac Moise C 1B, OF 5-11170 R/R 2020Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL Florida Gulf Coast
25 Sean Osceola RHP 1B, 3B 6-2230 R/R 2018Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
1 Warnner Rincones SS 2B, 3B 5-10175 R/R 2018Lemon Bay Englewood, FL Florida Southwestern State College
8 Haskell "Jackson" Ross SS 6-0190 R/R 2018George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
14 Jackson Spiller RHP 3B, SS 6-3175 R/R 2018Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
19 Brandt Sundean LHP 1B 6-4210 L/L 2018George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Matthew Tadlock RHP OF 6-0165 R/R 2018South Sumter Bushnell, FL North Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool P PCT W L T RA RS
Ohio Warhawks 0.833 2 0 1 9 15
South Charlotte Panthers 2018 0.500 1 1 1 6 6
SWFL Nation 0.500 1 1 1 9 10
Rawlings National Scout Team 0.167 0 2 1 9 2
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.