BCS Tournament 17U BCS Finals
Jul 14 - 19, 2009 Terry Park - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

- Terry Park  
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Mariner High School  
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Ft Myers High School  
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School  
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School  
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School  
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School  
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School  
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University  
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)  
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park  
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Franklin Outlaws 17U

(5-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 7
7/14/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
D
Gm# 14
7/14/2009    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
D
Gm# 92
7/17/2009    11:30 AM
  
D
Gm# 112
7/18/2009    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
17U Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 123
7/19/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
17U Semifinals

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Hunter Brothers RHP 1B 2010TN 
Turner Bush RHP UT 2010TN 
Nathan Foriest LHP LHP, OF 2010TNMississippi
Andrew Green MIF 2010TN 
Nick Howell OF LHP 2010TNColumbia State CC
Josh Lee MIF 2010TNVanderbilt
Christopher Marconcini 1B OF, P 2010TNDuke
Michael Moore 2B 2010TN 
Chris Orphanos RHP UT 2010TNLipscomb
Pat Raley C 2010TN 
Brandon Rowe RHP 3B 2009TN 
England Smith LHP 2010TN 
Chase Snyder C 2010TN 
Codi Webb RHP UT 2009TN 
Ford Wilson OF RHP 2010TN 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Franklin Outlaws 17U 0.800 4 1 0 16 44
South Florida Elite Red 0.800 4 1 0 24 30
East Cobb Astros 17's 0.600 3 2 0 24 36
St. Louis Pirates 17u Black 0.400 2 3 0 34 40
World of Baseball Angels 17U Americans 0.200 1 4 0 34 7
Dallas Tigers 17U 0.200 1 4 0 39 14
Pool 17U Playoffs Round 2 PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects Blue 1.000 1 0 0 1 11
Franklin Outlaws 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
FTB Mizuno 17U 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
St. Louis Knights 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
South Florida Elite Red 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
East Cobb Dynasty 0.000 0 1 0 11 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.