BCS Tournament 15U BCS Finals
Jul 7 - 12, 2009 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

South Florida Elite 16u Black

(7-2-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 34
7/8/2009    9:00 AM
  
E
Gm# 54
7/9/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
E
Gm# 71
7/9/2009    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
E
Gm# 76
7/10/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
E
Gm# 90
7/11/2009    9:00 AM
  
15U Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 98
7/11/2009    11:30 AM
  
15U Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 102
7/12/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
15U Semifinals
Gm# 104
7/12/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
15U Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Nick Baker RHP MIF 5-11165 R/R 2011Highlands Christian Academy Deerfield Beach, FL  
55 Nick Basto SS 3B 6-1165 R/R 2012Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL Florida International
5 Zack Collins C 1B 6-0160 L/R 2013American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
7 Kevin (Chris) Craig RHP 3B 6-0190 R/R 2011Sheridan Hills Chr Hollywood, FL  
37 Cody Fulton OF RHP 5-11150 R/R 2012  Davie, FL  
5 Billy Golding MIF 3B 5-9165 R/R 2011Pembroke Pines Charter Miramar, FL Florida Atlantic
4 Jose Gomez OF 5-5155 R/R 2011  Hialeah, FL  
  Ben Katz RHP 5-11155 R/R 2011University Weston, FL  
2 Michael Klement C IF 6-1180 R/R 2012American Heritage Cooper City, FL Oklahoma State
99 Elliot Leal OF 5-10160 R/R 2012  Davie, FL  
51 Brandon Lopez MIF 1B 5-8155 R/R 2005Miramar Miramar, FL  
18 Domenick Mancini RHP 6-1160 R/R 2012  Weston, FL Florida Atlantic
3 Tyler Marti RHP IF, OF 5-7120 S/R 2012Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
6 Ryne Martinez OF 5-10175 L/R 2012Lake Travis Austin, TX  
55 Blaze Napier 1B LHP, OF 5-10170 L/L 2011Perry Central Richton, MS  
25 Ivan Pelaez LHP OF 5-9145 L/L 2012Gulliver Schools Miami, FL Miami
9 Esteban Puerta OF OF 6-0170 R/R 2012American Heritage Cooper City, FL Florida Atlantic
88 Steven Reznyk IF RHP 5-8150 S/R 2011Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
13 Jonathan Rodriguez LHP 5-8130 L/L 2011West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
17 Tyler Sanchez RHP 1B 6-2160 R/R 2012Mater Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
8 Leon Tauber C 5-9130 R/R 2012  Weston, FL  
20 Nick Travieso RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-3200 R/R 2012Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
75 Christopher Zito RHP 5-7120 R/R 2011West Broward SW Ranches, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Tri-State Arsenal 15u 0.800 4 1 0 24 50
New England Ruffnecks 15U 0.700 3 1 1 29 32
South Florida Elite Squad 0.600 3 2 0 17 34
Excel Blue Sox 0.600 3 2 0 30 33
Team Georgia 0.300 1 3 1 43 24
Team Georgia 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Long Island Storm 0.000 0 5 0 47 17
Pool 15U Championship PCT W L T RA RS
South Florida Elite Squad 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
East Cobb Astros 15U 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.