BCS Tournament 17U BCS Finals
Jul 14 - 19, 2009 Terry Park - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

- Terry Park  
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Mariner High School  
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Ft Myers High School  
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School  
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School  
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School  
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School  
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School  
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University  
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)  
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park  
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

FTB Mizuno

(5-3-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 49
7/15/2009    11:30 AM
  
F
Gm# 60
7/15/2009    2:00 PM
  
F
Gm# 74
7/16/2009    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
F
Gm# 96
7/17/2009    11:30 AM
  
F
Gm# 105
7/18/2009    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
17U Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 111
7/18/2009    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
17U Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 124
7/19/2009    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
17U Semifinals

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Trevor Berry LHP 1B, OF 2010FLUCF
Danny Bolanos RHP 1B 2010FL 
Blake Bortles 1B 2010FL 
Devon Carr LHP 1B 2011FLFlorida Gulf Coast
Victor Claudio SS 2011FL 
Jeff Driskel OF 2011FLFlorida
Kurtis Gens LHP 2010FLSeminole State College
Jay Gonzalez OF 2010FLAuburn
Tyler Greene SS RHP 2011FLGeorgia
David King RHP C 2010FLBrevard CC
Tyler Marlette C 3B 2011FLUCF
Adam Maxon UT RHP 2010FL 
Ty Neuhaus C 1B, 3B 2011FLYavapai College
Trey Olier RHP OF 2010FL 
Thomas (T.J.) Renda RHP 1B, 3B, RHP 2011FLAlabama State
Kelvin Rivas RHP 2011FL 
Bryan Rivera LHP 2011FL 
Kyle Ryan LHP 2010FLSouth Florida
Anthony Seblano LHP 2010FLBrevard CC
Nico Slater SS RHP 2011FLNew Mexico
Cory Slater 3B RHP 2011FLNew Mexico
James Vasquez 1B 2011FLUCF
Jesse Winker OF 1B, LHP 2012FLFlorida
Derrick Workman OF 1B 2010GAMercer
Devon Workman MIF 2010FLFlorida Atlantic

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
St. Louis Knights 0.900 4 0 1 26 40
FTB Mizuno 17U 0.600 3 2 0 24 38
Dugout Club Braves 0.600 3 2 0 24 34
Team Mizuno Palm Beach 0.500 2 2 1 27 33
Tallahassee Mustangs 0.200 1 4 0 40 19
East Cobb Indians 0.200 1 4 0 41 18
Pool 17U Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Mizuno 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
All American Prospects Blue 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
South Florida Elite Red 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
Indiana Prospects '10 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Delaware Rage 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Northeast Rays 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Diamond Vision Elite 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.