1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Cangelosi Sparks (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 38
6/30/2017    9:00 AM
  
LL
Gm# 335
7/1/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Perry Park  
  
LL
Gm# 646
7/2/2017    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Hunter Park  
  
LL
Gm# 1015
7/3/2017    9:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
LL
Gm# 6010
7/6/2017    9:45 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 6042
7/6/2017    4:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 Brian Adams OF 2B, 3B, SS 6-2170 S/R 2019Carl Sandburg Orland Park, IL  
14 Caden Boggetto RHP 6-2205 R/R 2019Providence Catholic Joliet, IL  
6 Jack Brannigan SS OF 6-0170 R/R 2019Marist Orland Park, IL Notre Dame
11 Matt Callahan 3B 6-1170 R/R 2019St. Rita Of Cascia Palos Heights, IL  
3 Ryan Doubek OF 2B 5-8135 R/R 2019Marist Palos Heights, IL Benedictine University (Illinois)
17 Greyson Grimm LHP 5-10185 L/L 2019Lincoln Way West New Lenox, IL  
97 T.J. Heafey LHP 1B 6-3225 R/L 2019Minooka Community Channahon, IL  
28 Alex Helmin OF 6-4180 R/R 2019Providence Catholic Frankfort, IL Arizona State
22 Justin Janas 1B 3B, RHP 6-1225 L/R 2019Marist Homer Glen, IL Illinois
27 Cole Kirschsieper LHP 5-11165 R/L 2019Lincoln Way East Mokena, IL Illinois
10 Cameron Lee SS 2B, OF 6-0165 R/R 2019Lincoln-Way East Frankfort, IL  
5 Ryan Maher SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-11175 R/R 2019Brother Rice Chicago, IL  
31 Max Malley C 5-9145 R/R 2019Marist Frankfort, IL  
88 Josh Mrozek OF MIF 6-0160 L/R 2019Providence Catholic Frankfort, IL Kent State
34 Joey Payton RHP 5-10160 R/R 2018Brother Rice Orland Park, IL  
12 Dylan Post C 1B, OF 6-2170 L/R 2019Lincoln-Way Central New Lenox, IL Houston
47 Ryan Ritter SS 2B, 3B 5-10145 R/R 2019Lincoln Way East Tinley Park, IL Austin Peay
23 Nick Skrabis 3B 1B, RHP 6-0180 L/R 2019Carl Sandburg Orland Park, IL  
77 Logan Strutz RHP 6-3160 L/R 2019Lockport Township East Lockport, IL Triton College
4 Ryan Turgeon RHP 6-5250 L/R 2018Nazareth Academy Hinsdale, IL Dayton
9 Alex Vera LHP 6-0165 L/L 2019Joliet Catholic Academy Shorewood, IL Illinois
25 Collin Witzke RHP 3B, MIF 6-2165 R/R 2019Oswego East Aurora, IL Kent State
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool LL PCT W L T RA RS
Cangelosi Sparks 1.000 4 0 0 3 20
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 4 0 0 5 24
Marucci Elite Texas Lynch 0.667 2 1 0 10 13
Dirtbags 17's Falcon 0.500 2 2 0 14 15
Memphis Tigers Green 0.250 1 3 0 14 5
643 DP Tigers Coleman 0.250 1 3 0 15 9
South Florida Bandits 0.250 1 3 0 23 22
SWFL Elite 2018 0.200 1 4 0 35 11
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 17
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
FTB Tucci 55 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Canes American 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Tri State Arsenal Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Texas Twelve Maroon 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
5 Star 17U Weaver 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Coast Royals Scout Team 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Central Florida Gators 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Nelson Baseball School 17U Red 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
North East Baseball Rays 1.000 1 0 0 5 8
Georgia Bombers 16U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Team Elite South 17U Morgan 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Middle TN Outlaws 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Viper Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Elite Squad 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Banditos Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Gold 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
La Banditos (NOLA/TPL) 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Dodgers Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Prospects National Team 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Florida Burn 2018 Platinum 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Power Baseball 2018 0.000 0 1 0 8 5
US Elite 2018 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Cangelosi Sparks 0.000 0 1 0 17 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.