WWBA Tournament WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship
Jul 15 - 20, 2008 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- North Cobb HS  No metal cleats on mound
  3601 Nowlin Rd Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School  
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Centennial HS  
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- KSU - Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)  
  South Hornet Drive Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Reinhardt University  
  7300 Reinhardt College Circle Waleska, GA 30183 Map   

- Walton HS  
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS  
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Dynamic Elite 16U

(3-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 32
7/15/2008    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
F
Gm# 134
7/16/2008    7:00 PM
@ Pope HS  
  
F
Gm# 158
7/17/2008    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS  
  
F
Gm# 217
7/18/2008    9:00 AM
  
Rd of 64
Gm# 284
7/19/2008    9:00 AM
  
Rd of 32

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Brandon Allen RHP 2010FLAuburn
C.T. Bradford OF LHP 2010FLMississippi State
Josh Branstetter C RHP 2009FLGulf Coast CC
Craig Brown RHP 2B 2009FL 
Logan Fiasco OF C, RHP 2009FLLouisiana-Monroe
Rush Hendricks C 2010Fl 
Tyler Johnson 2B OF 2010FL 
Ben Lively RHP IF 2010FLUCF
Wes Mugarian RHP 2010FLAlabama
Ryan Parazine OF LHP 2009FLAlabama Southern CC
Tyler Raggard RHP 1B 2010FL 
Austin Smith 1B 3B 2010FL 
Cody Worford RHP 2009FL 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
Charlotte Megastars 16u 1.000 3 0 0 8 14
Dynamic Elite 16U 0.667 2 1 0 7 14
Long Island Eagles 0.333 1 2 0 14 11
OTC Bearcats 16u 0.000 0 3 0 20 10
Pool Rd of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Dirtbags 16's 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Palmetto Sand Gnats 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Palm Beach County PAL 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
6-4-3 DP Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Diamond Devils 16's Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Big League 30's 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Richmond Braves National '10 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
East Cobb Titans 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
Team Ontario 16u 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
World of Baseball Angels 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
Mizuno Titans 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
Jack Cust Diamond Jacks 16u Gold 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
South Bergen Mets 16u 1.000 1 0 0 5 10
ECB Shamrock Baseball 2008 16U 1.000 1 0 0 6 9
South Shore Baseball Club Seadogs 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
St. Louis Knights 1.000 1 0 0 7 9
Diamond Devils 16's Blue 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
East Cobb Astros 15U 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Arsenal Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Georgia Mustangs 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Hurricanes Baseball 16's 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
South Charlotte Panthers 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Carolina Cubs 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Seminoles 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
South Florida Snappers 16U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Mac-n-Seitz Indians 0.000 0 1 0 9 7
Maryland Redbirds 0.000 0 1 0 9 6
BigStix Gamers '10 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Franklin Outlaws 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Knoxville Yard 16U 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Tampa Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 10 5
Dynamic Elite 16U 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.