WWBA Tournament WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship
Jul 15 - 20, 2008 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

Diamond Devils 16's Blue

(4-1-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 46
7/15/2008    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
BB
Gm# 113
7/16/2008    2:00 PM
  
BB
Gm# 142
7/17/2008    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
  
BB
Gm# 229
7/18/2008    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS  
  
Rd of 64
Gm# 281
7/19/2008    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
  
Rd of 32
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
20 Gaston Albergotti 2B OF, P 6-0155 R/R 2009T L Hanna Anderson, SC  
12 Steven Bleile OF RHP 6-0155 R/R 2009North Augusta North Augusta, SC  
21 Melton Bristow RHP 5-10175 R/R 2009  Columbia, SC  
24 Ryan Connolly RHP 2B 5-9155 R/R 2009Bishop England Charleston, SC Coastal Carolina
8 Michael Curtin 1B 6-2205 R/R 2009  Monroe, CT  
12 Cullen Dalton OF 5-10160 R/R 2010  Columbia, SC  
4 David Donald OF 5-11175 R/R 2010J L Mann Greenville, SC College of Charleston
6 Stephen Dowling OF RHP 5-10155 R/R 2010Irmo Columbia, SC  
7 Tyler Fletcher LHP 1B, OF 5-7125 R/L 2010Summerville Summerville, SC University of South Carolina-Sumter
23 Dillon Gaines C 6-1180 R/R 2010  Columbia, SC  
8 Michael Goss MIF 5-4130 R/R 2010Summerville Summerville, SC  
10 Blake Gruel SS 2B 5-11160 R/R 2009Beaufort Beaufort, SC University of South Carolina-Sumter
18 Krishawn Holley RHP 3B 6-2175 R/R 2010  Pomaria, SC  
15 Taylor Hollifield 2B 3B 5-9140 R/R 2010Boiling Springs Chesnee, SC North Greenville
25 Jake Kirkland 3B 1B 6-0178 R/R 2009Dorman Pauline, SC Erskine College
5 Jacob Long RHP IF 5-11155 R/R 2010T L Hanna Anderson, SC Spartanburg Methodist College
13 Christian Mcclure 3B 6-2186 R/R 2010  Greer, SC  
18 John Michaels C RHP 5-10160 R/R 2009Gaffney Gaffney, SC  
16 Tyler Montgomery C 5-11161 L/R 2010Greer Greer, SC Spartanburg Methodist College
7 Will Muzika SS 2B 5-9150 R/R 2009Dorman Moore, SC Furman
1 Josh Owens OF LHP 5-8135 L/L 2009Barnwell Barnwell, SC  
20 Tori Patterson MIF 3B 5-7155 R/R 2010Laurens Academy Laurens, SC  
1 Logan Pemberton LHP OF 5-3105 R/L 2010Lewisville Chester, SC  
22 Austin Pritcher RHP SS 5-11160 R/R 2009James Island Christian Charleston, SC The Citadel
23 William Proctor LHP 1B 5-10165 L/L 2009Lexington Lexington, SC  
10 Brandon Smith LHP OF 5-10145 L/L 2010Easley Easley, SC  
4 Derrick Smith 2B RHP 5-6145 R/R 2009Lexington Lexington, SC  
9 Ken Smoak MIF RHP 5-10155 R/R 2010Pelion Pelion, SC  
16 Jaren Sustar 3B SS 6-0175 R/R 2009T L Hanna Anderson, SC  
17 Logan Thomas SS RHP 6-0170 R/R 2010Pickens Liberty, SC  
15 Jonathan Turner C 6-0187 R/R 2008  Lexington, SC  
9 Kyle Turner 3B 6-3190 R/R 2009  Lexington, SC  
17 Elliot Van Dyke C 6-0160 R/R 2009Hilton Head Hilton Head Island, SC  
8 Tyler Wilson RHP OF 6-2190 S/R 2010Gaffney Gaffney, SC Spartanburg Methodist College
13 Todd (TJ) Young 2B OF 5-10140 L/R 2009Dorman Spartanburg, SC Coastal Carolina
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool BB PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Devils 16's Blue 1.000 3 0 0 5 31
East Cobb A's 16's 0.500 1 1 1 20 9
2010 On Deck O's 0.333 1 2 0 12 15
Innerplay Sports Academy 0.167 0 2 1 23 5
Pool Rd of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Dirtbags 16's 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Palmetto Sand Gnats 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Palm Beach County PAL 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
6-4-3 DP Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Diamond Devils 16's Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Big League 30's 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Richmond Braves National '10 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
East Cobb Titans 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
Team Ontario 16u 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
World of Baseball Angels 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
Mizuno Titans 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
Jack Cust Diamond Jacks 16u Gold 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
South Bergen Mets 16u 1.000 1 0 0 5 10
ECB Shamrock Baseball 2008 16U 1.000 1 0 0 6 9
South Shore Baseball Club Seadogs 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
St. Louis Knights 1.000 1 0 0 7 9
Diamond Devils 16's Blue 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
East Cobb Astros 15U 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Arsenal Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Georgia Mustangs 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Hurricanes Baseball 16's 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
South Charlotte Panthers 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Carolina Cubs 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Seminoles 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
South Florida Snappers 16U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Mac-n-Seitz Indians 0.000 0 1 0 9 7
Maryland Redbirds 0.000 0 1 0 9 6
BigStix Gamers '10 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Franklin Outlaws 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Knoxville Yard 16U 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Tampa Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 10 5
Dynamic Elite 16U 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.