WWBA Tournament WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship
Jul 15 - 20, 2008 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- North Cobb HS  No metal cleats on mound
  3601 Nowlin Rd Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School  
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Centennial HS  
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- KSU - Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)  
  South Hornet Drive Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Reinhardt University  
  7300 Reinhardt College Circle Waleska, GA 30183 Map   

- Walton HS  
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS  
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Orlando Scorpions 16U Purple

(3-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 45
7/15/2008    2:30 PM
@ Walton HS  
  
G
Gm# 117
7/16/2008    4:30 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 188
7/17/2008    4:30 PM
@ Pope HS  
  
G
Gm# 213
7/18/2008    9:00 AM
@ Pope HS  
  
Rd of 64
Gm# 339
7/19/2008    4:30 PM
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Dominic Attanasio OF LHP 2010FLClemson
Eric Bauer LHP 1B, OF 2011FLC of Central Florida
Justin Burgess MIF 2010FL 
Matt Byerly OF 2011FL 
Christian Coburn OF 2010FLC of Central Florida
Austin Gomber LHP 2011FLFlorida Atlantic
Joshua Gordon 1B 2010FL 
Danny Kaplan RHP IF 2010FL 
Ricky Knapp RHP 2010FLFlorida Gulf Coast
Skip Kovar RHP OF 2011FL 
Cory Lehmkuhl C 2010FL 
Sikes Orvis 1B C 2011FLMississippi
Alexis Pizarro SS 2009FL 
Aaron Spragg MIF RHP 2010FLLipscomb
Adam Stahoviak RHP OF 2010FL 
Paul Stelling RHP 1B 2010FLBelmont Abbey
James Tully RHP UT 2010FL 
Brett Winger INF/RHP 1B, 3B 2010FLMichigan

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Mizuno Titans 0.667 2 1 0 5 11
Orlando Scorpions 16U Purple 0.667 2 1 0 11 24
Northern VA Patriots 0.667 2 1 0 12 14
STaF Yankees 15U 0.000 0 3 0 25 4
Pool Rd of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
Palmetto Sand Gnats 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Arsenal Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Palm Beach County PAL 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Big League 30's 1.000 1 0 0 0 7
6-4-3 DP Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Richmond Braves National '10 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
World of Baseball Angels 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Carolina Cubs 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Dynamic Elite 16U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
Tampa Baseball Club 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Franklin Outlaws 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Georgia Seminoles 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
East Cobb Astros 15U 1.000 1 0 0 2 13
South Bergen Mets 16u 1.000 1 0 0 2 13
Dirtbags 16's 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
South Charlotte Panthers 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
East Cobb Titans 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Mac-n-Seitz Indians 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
BigStix Gamers '10 1.000 1 0 0 3 11
South Shore Baseball Club Seadogs 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
South Florida Snappers 16U Blue 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
Mizuno Titans 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Jack Cust Diamond Jacks 16u Gold 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Georgia Mustangs 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
ECB Shamrock Baseball 2008 16U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
St. Louis Knights 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Hurricanes Baseball 16's 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Diamond Devils 16's Blue 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
Maryland Redbirds 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
Team Ontario 16u 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
Diamond Devils 16's Black 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
Knoxville Yard 16U 1.000 1 0 0 9 10
Brevard Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Baseball Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
NY Gothams 16u 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Homeplate Wildcats 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Northern VA Patriots 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Orlando Scorpions 16U Purple 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Chain Baseball Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
STaF Yankees 16u 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Richmond Braves National '11 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Bullets Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Snappers 16U Green 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Central Florida Knights 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Xplosion Mattingly 16u 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
EJ Sports Titans 16U 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Virginia Breeze 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
SFYA Florida Bombers 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
NJ Knights 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Team Elite 16u 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
East Cobb Astros 14U 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Delmarva Dawgs 0.000 0 1 0 7 0
Louisiana Legends 16's 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Action Baseball Club 16u 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Kentucky Baseball Club 16's 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
Riptide Development 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Upstate Mavericks 16u 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Charlotte Megastars 16u 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Atlanta Longhorns 0.000 0 1 0 10 9
New Jersey Akadema Jaguars 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Carolina Avalanche 0.000 0 1 0 11 3
Taconic Rangers 16U 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Jack Cust Diamond Jacks 16u Black 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Mass Pride Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 13 2
SE Texas Sun Devils 16u 0.000 0 1 0 13 2
Brevard Aces 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.