1,598 MLB PLAYERS | 13,323 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 17U Nation (4-2-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 24
6/17/2017    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 59
6/17/2017    7:30 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 125
6/18/2017    9:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 182
6/20/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
A
Gm# 108
6/20/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
A
Gm# 231
6/21/2017    10:30 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
6 Anthony Angelety OF 5-10165 R/R 2018Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic Atlanta, GA 500 Gordon CC
3 Jacob Babiarz RHP 2B 5-8135 R/R 2018Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
57 Griffin Bonner RHP OF 6-1165 R/R 2018Buford Buford, GA Top 1000 Georgia State
30 Joseph Brandon RHP SS 6-0170 R/R 2018Loganville Loganville, GA 500 Georgia State
25 Kevin Carvalho RHP 1B 6-4220 R/R 2018North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA High Follow Georgia Highlands
63 Chase Chaney SS 3B, OF, RHP 6-1179 R/R 2018Mountain View Jefferson, GA 500 Columbus State
90 Noah Coleman LHP 1B, OF 5-11180 L/L 2019George Walton Academy Monroe, GA Top 1000 East Georgia College
96 Gavin Collyer RHP 6-0140 R/R 2019Mountain View Buford, GA 116 Alabama
3 Allan Del Castillo MIF 3B, OF 5-8150 R/R 2019Parkview Lawrenceville, GA 500 Pensacola State
45 Zane Denton 3B 1B, RHP, UT 6-1190 S/R 2019Ravenwood Brentwood, TN 193 Alabama
31 Angelo Dispigna 3B 1B, SS 6-5197 L/R 2018Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA 500 Mercer
20 Tre Douglas 2B UT 6-2176 R/R 2018Eagle's Landing Christian Academy McDonough, GA Top 1000 Vanderbilt
14 Jackson Doyle OF MIF 5-10155 R/R 2018St. Pius X Catholic Atlanta, GA High Follow  
13 Nick Fajardo OF 5-9160 L/L 2018C E Jordan Durham, NC 500 North Carolina Central
72 Preston Felt RHP 6-0185 R/R 2019Flowery Branch Buford, GA High Follow Gordon CC
32 Jonathan French C 1B, OF 6-0185 R/R 2019Parkview Lilburn, GA 56 Clemson
38 Michael Goehrig C 1B 6-4210 R/R 2018North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Western Carolina
94 Jack Grell RHP OF 6-2180 R/R 2018Norcross Norcross, GA  
9 Kameron Guidry SS 2B 5-10170 R/R 2019Redan Snellville, GA 264 Georgia
1 Josh Holt OF 5-9160 L/R 2018Eagle's Landing Christian Academy McDonough, GA 500 Missouri
34 Chase Horton RHP 6-2185 R/R 2018Rabun County Clayton, GA High Follow  
14 Jeff Jenkins RHP 1B, 3B 6-4200 R/R 2018West Hall Flowery Branch, GA Top 1000 Mercer
36 Stan King LHP 1B, OF 6-0190 L/L 2019Baylor Lafayette, GA 500 Tallahassee CC
85 Gabe Knight 3B 2B, SS 6-2185 R/R 2018Loganville Loganville, GA High Follow Georgia Highlands
52 George Krivsky 1B LHP 6-1190 L/L 2019Marietta Marietta, GA High Follow Oglethorpe University
39 Mason Land SS 3B 5-11175 L/R 2019J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL 428 Mississippi State
61 Matthew Lee C RHP 5-10155 R/R 2018Mountain View Atlanta, GA High Follow Augusta University
46 Tim Martin OF 6-1180 R/R 2018Brookwood Snellville, GA 500 South Georgia College
55 Holton McGaha LHP OF 6-2180 S/L 2018Madison County Danielsville, GA 500 Mercer
9999 Evan McKown C 3B, OF 6-0168 R/R 2018The Lovett School Smyrna, GA  
86 Baylin Moore OF LHP 5-11170 L/L 2018Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA 500 Georgia College & State
77 Trace Park OF RHP 5-11170 R/R 2018Upson-Lee Yatesville, GA Top 1000  
32 Will Perrin 1B 3B 6-4215 R/R 2019Felix-Leclerc Terrebonne, QC  
78 Garrison Price OF 5-10165 R/R 2018Buford Oakwood, GA 500  
79 Griffin Price 2B OF 5-9165 R/R 2018Buford Oakwood, GA Top 1000  
90 Shane Rankin OF 6-0183 L/L 2018Detroit Catholic Central Northville, MI High Follow  
18 Peyton Ringer 2B SS 5-7150 R/R 2018The Lovett School Lithonia, GA High Follow  
33 Landon Sims RHP 6-2195 R/R 2019South Forsyth Cumming, GA 48 Mississippi State
47 Zack Smith 3B RHP 6-2195 L/R 2019Winder-Barrow Winder, GA 358 Mississippi
34 Brandon Smith RHP 1B, 3B 6-2202 S/R 2019River Ridge Woodstock, GA 111 Georgia
31 Robert Tillman OF RHP 6-2175 R/R 2019Columbus Columbus, GA 500  
1 Austin Turner OF LHP 5-10170 L/L 2019Buford Buford, GA 500 Auburn
19 Zachary Wagner RHP OF 5-10155 R/R 2019Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA High Follow Snead State CC
17 Lane Watkins C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-2190 L/R 2019Jefferson Hoschton, GA 500 Georgia
23 Ethan Wright OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2019Hillgrove Marietta, GA Top 1000 Flagler College
11 Andrew Yeager 3B 2B, MIF, SS 5-10185 R/R 2019A. Crawford Mosley Lynn Haven, FL High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
66 Derrius York RHP C, UT 6-2189 R/R 2018Brookwood Snellville, GA High Follow Bethune-Cookman/Catawba Valley CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Colt 45s 17U 0.929 6 0 1 8 42
Nelson Baseball School 17U Black 0.857 6 1 0 17 34
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.643 4 2 1 42 53
Knights Baseball 18U 0.429 3 4 0 31 29
Midwest Eagles17U Prater 0.429 3 4 0 34 28
Texas Trappers 17U 0.286 2 5 0 31 28
East Coast Sox Elite 0.286 1 4 2 39 20
Game On West 0.143 1 6 0 58 26
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.