WWBA Tournament WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship
Jul 15 - 20, 2008 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

East Coast Grays 16U

(1-4-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 33
7/15/2008    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
D
Gm# 73
7/16/2008    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
  
D
Gm# 160
7/17/2008    11:30 AM
  
D
Gm# 269
7/18/2008    4:30 PM
  
Consolation
Gm# 337
7/19/2008    4:30 PM
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
17 Kyle Abbott RHP 3B 6-0170 R/R 2010Honeoye Honeoye Falls, NY  
2 Joshua Aldinger RHP SS 5-11170 R/R 2009Athena Rochester, NY  
8 Ralph Alloco MIF 5-10175 R/R 2010McQuaid Jesuit Rochester, NY  
2 Chad Bingo OF 5-8140 L/R 2011  rochester, NY  
32 Gavin Black LHP 1B 6-1165 L/L 2009Hilton Rochester, NY SUNY-Buffalo
6 James Butler C OF 5-11155 R/R 2009Vestal Senior Vestal, NY Binghamton
24 Jarryl Carley LHP 6-1158 S/L 2010  Rochester, NY  
10 Tim Coykendall C IF 5-9160 R/R 2010Honeoye Honeoye Falls, NY  
19 Christopher (Cito) Culver INF/RHP OF 5-10147 S/R 2010  Rochester, NY Maryland
12 Brian Dixon C 6-0178 R/R 2010  East Amherst, NY  
50 Mark Driesel RHP UT 6-0170 R/R 2009  kent, NY  
14 David Dupra LHP 1B 6-1160 L/L 2010Fairport Senior fairport, NY  
5 Jake Eldridge RHP UT 5-11160 R/R 2010Williamsville North east amherst, NY  
20 Andrew Graff OF LHP 5-10165 L/L 2010Brighton Rochester, NY  
6 Nathan Harris OF IF 5-9140 R/R 2010McQuaid Jesuit Honeoye Falls, NY  
19 Kyle Hochreiter 1B 6-1185 R/R 2008  Leroy, NY  
9 Brian Hopkins MIF 3B, RHP 5-11140 R/R 2009Athena Rochester, NY  
22 Brian Houghton RHP 2B, SS 6-1165 R/R 2009Bob Jones Madison, AL  
3 Daniel Jenkins MIF 5-9155 R/R 2010  rochester, NY  
26 Kevin Johnson MIF 5-10165 S/R 2009  rochester, NY  
18 Marc Kadish MIF 3B, P 5-8150 R/R 2009Williamsville North East Amherst, NY  
9 Patrick Kazley LHP OF 5-11165 L/L 2010McQuaid Jesuit Rochester, NY  
21 Michael Kazley RHP OF 6-1185 R/R 2009McQuaid Jesuit Rochester, NY Cornell
21 Shane McGraw LHP OF 5-10165 L/L 2010Scranton Preparatory Greenfield, PA  
10 Willie Pantoja Jr. OF RHP 6-0165 R/R 2009Athena Rochester, NY  
1 Zachary Rivard OF RHP, SS 5-11190 R/R 2009Rush-Henrietta Senior Henrietta, NY  
7 John Santana SS 2B 5-7165 R/R 2009Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior Honeoye Falls, NY  
25 Kyle Schubert RHP 1B 6-1215 L/R 2009Lackawanna Trail Jshs factoryville, PA  
30 Luke Stanley MIF 5-6120 R/R 2012Lafayette Oxford, MS Northeast Mississippi CC
13 Adam Sullivan RHP 3B 5-10165 R/R 2009Mcquade Childrens Services Kap Pittsford, NY Canisius
5 Drew Tatum OF RHP 6-1155 R/R 2010Southaven olive branch, MS  
20 Christopher Trotta RHP C 6-0175 L/R 2009Abington Heights Clarks Summit, PA  
11 Nicholas Wershing RHP 1B, 3B 6-2150 R/R 2010McQuaid Jesuit W Henrietta, NY  
18 Kevin Whitehead C 3B 6-3205 L/R 2009Kenmore East Senior Tonawanda, NY Canisius
16 Scott Whitehead RHP 1B 6-2200 R/R 2009Kenmore East Senior Tonawanda, NY Canisius
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Brevard Aces 0.667 2 1 0 4 13
Georgia Mustangs 0.667 2 1 0 5 11
Xplosion Mattingly 16u 0.667 2 1 0 12 13
East Coast Grays 16U 0.000 0 3 0 19 3
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.