1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
EC Sox Prime Snopek (11-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 28
7/15/2016    9:00 AM
  
Z
Gm# 152
7/15/2016    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Z
Gm# 187
7/16/2016    4:30 PM
  
Z
Gm# 484
7/17/2016    4:30 PM
  
Z
Gm# 686
7/19/2016    8:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Z
Gm# 960
7/20/2016    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 972
7/21/2016    11:00 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 980
7/21/2016    3:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 983
7/22/2016    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Gm# 985
7/22/2016    10:15 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
5 Garrett Alliston RHP OF 5-8162 R/R 2019Florence Florence, MS  
34 Hayden Dunhurst C 1B, OF 5-11198 S/R 2019Pearl River Central Carriere, MS 44 Mississippi
19 Jerrion Ealy OF 5-9180 R/R 2019Jackson Preparatory Carthage, MS 12 Mississippi
14 Joshua Hill RHP 2B, 3B, C 5-11180 R/R 2019The Indianola Academy Indianola, MS 500 Mississippi State
7 Adam Hudson LHP 1B, OF 5-11160 L/L 2018Natchitoches Central Natchitoches, LA  
31 Hunter Hulsey OF IF, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2019Madison-Ridgeland Academy Jackson, MS  
30 Austin Kelly C 3B 5-11185 L/R 2019Washington Leland, MS 500 Mississippi State
24 Jackson Kimbrell LHP OF 5-11165 R/L 2019Oak Mountain Birmingham, AL 500 Mississippi
21 Amani Larry SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2019Parkway Bossier City, LA 500 East Central CC
17 Logan Letney OF 3B, RHP, UT 5-9170 L/R 2019Oak Ridge Spring, TX 500 TCU
1 Chance Lovertich SS 5-10180 R/R 2018Jackson Preparatory Brandon, MS 500  
18 Eric Newsom OF 1B, RHP 6-3195 L/R 2019Germantown Madison, MS 500 Pearl River CC
2 Caleb Ragland SS 3B, MIF, UT 5-11150 R/R 2019Oak Mountain Birmingham, AL 500  
11 Hunter Richardson 1B 3B, C 6-3225 R/R 2019Enterprise Brookhaven, MS High Follow Jones County Junior College
20 Jacob Scherer RHP 1B, 3B 6-2210 R/R 2019The Saint Pauls School Sr Boys Mandeville, LA 500 Pearl River CC
29 Cole Schroeder LHP 1B, OF 6-0180 R/L 2019Christian Brothers College Foristell, MO 500 Missouri State
22 Sam Simmons OF 3B, RHP 5-11190 R/R 2019Benton Bossier City, LA 500 Spring Hill College
15 Christopher Snopek SS 2B, OF 5-10150 R/R 2020Madison-Ridgeland Academy Madison, MS Harvard
4 Christopher Willis C 3B, RHP, SS 6-3190 L/R 2018Ruston Ruston, LA 60 Louisiana State
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Z PCT W L T RA RS
EC Sox Prime Snopek 1.000 7 0 0 6 55
D-BAT Elite Gowins 0.857 6 1 0 9 42
SCORE International 15U 0.643 4 2 1 25 31
4G3 Training Facility 0.571 3 2 2 21 25
Gallagher Team Mizuno 14U 0.429 3 4 0 39 36
TPA Athletics 15U 0.286 2 5 0 34 16
Team DeMarini GA American 15U 0.214 1 5 1 38 16
Hardknox Giants 0.000 0 7 0 56 7
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.