1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Chet Lemon's Juice (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 42
10/27/2007    10:00 AM
Blue 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
19
Gm# 73
10/27/2007    4:00 PM
Blue 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
19
Gm# 111
10/28/2007    10:00 AM
Blue 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
19
Gm# 138
10/28/2007    2:00 PM
Red 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Rd of 32
Gm# 151
10/28/2007    4:30 PM
Red 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Rd of 16
Gm# 159
10/29/2007    8:00 AM
Blue 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Rd of 8
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
12 Mike Albalardejo C OF 5-6165 R/R 2008West Orange Sanford, FL Florida Atlantic
7 Eric Arce C 2B 5-10170 L/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Florida State/State College of Florida
6 David Bergin RHP 6-2220 R/R 2008Plant City Sanford, FL Georgia Southern
21 Mitchell Brennan LHP OF 5-11190 L/L 2008Boone Orlando, FL Mercer
14 Bryan Brown RHP 1B 6-3210 R/R 2008Winter Springs Sanford, FL UCF
37 Kristofer Castellanos LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 L/L 2008Bloomingdale Brandon, FL Florida State
30 Andrew Cole RHP 6-4180 R/R 2010Oviedo Winter Springs, FL Miami
27 Wesley Freeman OF RHP 6-4210 R/R 2008All Saints Academy Lakeland, FL UCF
22 Jabari Henry OF 6-1185 R/R 2009Olympia Orlando, FL Florida International
11 Graham Hicks LHP 1B 6-5170 L/L 2008George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL UCF
13 Dalton (DJ) Hicks 1B 6-5205 L/R 2008Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL UCF
32 Bryan Hill OF 5-11220 L/R 2008Edgewater Orlando, FL  
28 Nolan Houmes RHP OF 6-2185 R/R 2008Freedom Lutz, FL  
2 James Mallard 1B 6-1260 R/R 2008Middleton Tampa, FL UCF
15 John Mantecon C 5-9175 L/R 2008Lakeland Senior Orlando, FL  
31 Ryan Markell LHP 1B 6-0150 R/L 2008Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
16 Casey McElroy IF 5-8160 L/R 2008Boone Orlando, FL Auburn
1 Brad Miller SS 6-1180 L/R 2008Olympia Windermere, FL Clemson
14 Ben Nelson RHP C 5-7155 R/R 2009Winter Springs Mount Dora, FL Navy
4 Chase Okey C 2B, 3B 5-8159 S/R 2007Eustis Mt. Dora, FL Lake Sumter CC
5 Zach Payne LHP OF 6-0165 R/L 2009Bloomingdale Mount Dora, FL  
7 Daniel Pigott C OF 6-2185 R/R 2008Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL Florida
3 Trey Richardson 1B C 6-1195 R/R 2009George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Florida Gulf Coast
20 Austin Smith OF 5-10160 L/L 2008Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL UCF
8 Ty Sullivan LHP OF 6-0160 R/L 2009Durant Valrico, FL Florida International/Weatherford College
11 Chris Taladay C 3B 6-1193 L/R 2009Olympia Mount Dora, FL UCF
23 Corey Thomas SS RHP 6-3180 R/R 2008Middleton Tampa, FL South Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool 19 PCT W L T RA RS
South Texas Sliders 1.000 3 0 0 0 21
Sweetwater Red Devils 0.333 1 2 0 5 6
Baseball Mentoring Program 18u 0.333 1 2 0 11 1
Richmond Braves South 0.333 1 2 0 14 2
Pool Rd of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Nebraska Sluggers 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
South Texas Sliders 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
San Dieguito Academy Mustangs 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Kentucky Baseball Club Legends 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Steele Canyon Cougars 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
PG USA Orange 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Hoots Baseball Club 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copper Hills HS 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Cobb Slammers 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Trombly Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Viper Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
SSBC Seadogs 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Dallas Tigers - Stone 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Knoxville Thunder 16 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.