1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Central Florida Gators (8-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 62
7/1/2016    11:30 AM
  
R
Gm# 436
7/2/2016    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
R
0
Carolina Combat
Peyton Blake (Anderson (SC))
9
Central Florida Gators
Carter Stewart (Eastern Florida State)
Bret Neilan (Stetson)
Mason Denaburg (Florida)
Gm# 498
7/3/2016    9:00 AM
  
R
Gm# 723
7/4/2016    9:00 AM
  
R
Gm# 910
7/4/2016    7:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 1032
7/5/2016    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 1217
7/6/2016    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 1365
7/7/2016    11:45 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1379
7/7/2016    3:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
13 Aaron Ahn SS 3B 6-1200 R/R 2017Red Bank Catholic Marlboro, NJ Navy
24 Tommy Ben 1B 3B, RHP 6-5210 R/R 2017Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL  
19 Elijah Cabell OF 3B 6-2190 R/R 2018TNXL Academy Winter Park, FL Florida State
10 Tyler Callihan 3B 2B, SS 5-11180 L/R 2019Providence Neptune Beach, FL South Carolina
3 Joseph Charles RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2019The First Academy Celebration, FL North Carolina
20 Hunter Corbett C 1B, RHP 6-3170 R/R 2018Deland Deland, FL UNC-Greensboro
27 Mason Denaburg RHP C 6-1153 R/R 2018Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Florida
12 Eric Foggo 1B 6-3205 R/R 2017Hilton Head Hilton Head, SC Stetson
9 Nolan Gorman SS 2B, 3B 6-1200 L/R 2018Sandra Day O'Connor Glendale, AZ Arizona
7 Grayson Kicklighter C UT 5-10185 R/R 2017Wayne County Jesup, GA  
4 Matthew Liberatore LHP 6-0160 L/L 2018Mountain Ridge Peoria, AZ Arizona
16 Bret Neilan RHP IF, OF 6-0140 R/R 2018Timber Creek Orlando, FL Stetson
8 Connor Ollio SS 1B, 2B, 3B, RHP 6-2185 R/R 2018Butler Area Renfrew, PA North Carolina
15 Andrew Roberts 3B RHP 6-1170 R/R 2019Trinity Preparatory Altamonte Springs, FL Florida
21 Carter Stewart RHP 6-5190 R/R 2018Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL Eastern Florida State
17 Tucker Talbott RHP IF, OF 6-1175 R/R 2019Providence Atlantic Beach, FL Florida
33 Conner Thurman RHP 3B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2018Red Mountain Mesa, AZ Arizona
42 Connor Udell RHP 6-4200 R/R 2017Lake Mary Longwood, FL Princeton
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool R PCT W L T RA RS
Central Florida Gators 1.000 7 0 0 5 48
Clarksville Orioles 17U 0.571 3 2 2 14 27
Carolina Combat 0.500 2 2 2 29 24
Dirtbag Mid-Atlantic 17U Trott 0.500 3 3 1 36 30
Team Citius Showcase 17 0.500 3 3 1 37 32
Texas Sundevils 0.357 2 4 1 25 23
Indiana Prospects 17U 0.333 2 4 0 34 28
Illinois Indians 0.214 1 5 1 46 14
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.